PBA Logo

PBA Spring Hill Crystal Automotive South Open presented by Track Results

Competition Dates

Friday, July 11, 2014 - Sunday, July 13, 2014

Location

Spring Hill Lanes
3447 Commercial Way
Spring Hill, Fl 34606
(352) 683-7272
Hosts: Carlos Martin & Family

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Info
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

HotelPlannner.com is awarding a $250 gift certificate to be used to purchase hotel rooms for one lucky winner in both July and August. Book your room using any link on pba.com (regional or regular link) and you will be automatically entered to win. Every time you book and stay, you get another entry.

Rooms must be booked through HotelPlanner.com.

Drawing(s) will take place on July 31, 2014 and August 31, 2014. To qualify the user must book/reserve a reservation through HotelPlanner.com via the PBA.com website. Entry into the drawing is then automatic. The $250 gift certificate is valid for hotel room and tax only. Any incidental charges incurred at the hotel will be charged to person using the certificate. The gift certificate must be used all at one time and no cash refund will be returned to the winner. To enter without purchase please send a letter to HotelPlanner attention Carlos Diaz 777 South Flagler Drive Suite 800 West Tower West Palm Beach, FL 33401. One entry per booking. Written entries must be received before July 31, 2014 or August 31, 2014 to be entered into the drawing.

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Chameleon

Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43’. USBC Standard Certified.

Format

Saturday, July 12
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
Top 16 players advance
Sunday, July 13
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. (12 games)
Top four players advance to a stepladder roll-off

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Riccardi, Sean (g) - St. Petersburg, Fl. 5432/21 $2500.00 0.00
2 Ochoa, Dustin (g) - Carrollton, Texas 5765/23 $1300.00 0.00
3 Mahr, Jason (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 5182/21 $1000.00 0.00
4 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 5294/21 $900.00 17332.00
5 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 4900/20 $750.00 14770.50
6 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 4855/20 $750.00 14770.50
7 Caso, Anthony - Spring Hill, Fla. 4848/20 $650.00 13097.00
8 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 4735/20 $600.00 12212.00
9 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 4841/20 $580.00 0.00
10 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 4778/20 $560.00 10397.00
11 Trzcinski, Jon (g) - Bay Shore, N.Y. 4699/20 $550.00 0.00
12 Williams, Steven - Dayton, TN 4709/20 $540.00 9314.00
13 Auerbach, Craig (g) (s) - Sunrise, Fla. 4677/20 $530.00 0.00
14 Battles, Danny (g) - Zephyrhills, FL 4642/20 $520.00 0.00
15 Spoo, Christopher - Boyton Beach, Fla. 4687/20 $510.00 8096.00
16 Boyd, Jeffrey (g) - Tampa, Fla. 4654/20 $500.00 0.00
17 Roe, Kimberly (g) - New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 1892/8 $425.00 0.00
18 Batista, Peter - Orlando, Fl 1883/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1874/8 $425.00 6030.00
20 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1874/8 $425.00 0.00
21 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1866/8 $400.00 5603.50
22 Hurd, Jason (g) - St Petersburg, Fla. 1866/8 $400.00 0.00
23 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1861/8 $400.00 5322.00
24 Kosby, Jason - Clive, Iowa 1855/8 $400.00 5152.00
25 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1848/8 $400.00 4993.00
26 Hays, Darin L. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1846/8 $250.00 SR#1 4374.50
27 Johnson, Joshua (g) - Callahan, Fla. 1846/8 0.00
28 Garcia, Gabriel (g) - Port St. Lucie, Fla. 1841/8 0.00
29 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1836/8 4051.00
30 Curran, Scott (g) - Land O'Lakes, FL 1835/8 0.00
31 Oliver, Victor (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1832/8 0.00
32 O'Sullivan, David - Olviedo, Fla. 1824/8 3721.00
33 Moore, Mike - Oviedo, Fla. 1821/8 3623.00
34 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1820/8 3530.00
35 Williams, James JD (g) - Navarre, Fl. 1814/8 0.00
36 Keane, Christopher (s) - Cape Coral, Fla. 1809/8 $250.00 SR#2 3357.00
37 Bollhalter, Matt - Niceville, Fla. 1795/8 3277.00
38 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1794/8 3200.00
39 Stone, Robert - Lake City, Fla. 1789/8 3127.00
40 Ramonas, Karl - Waukesha, Wis. 1788/8 3057.00
41 English, Sean Ross (g) - Bay Saint Louis, 1784/8 0.00
42 Rosario, Morgan (g) - Gainesville, Fl 1783/8 .00
43 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1765/8 2865.00
44 Azcarate, Michael - Coral Springs, Fla. 1763/8 2806.00
45 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1760/8 2722.00
46 Vargas, Widmar (g) (s) - Riverview, Fla. 1760/8 0.00
47 Bolin, Wayne (s) - Lumberton, N.C. 1754/8 2643.00
48 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1751/8 2593.00
49 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1745/8 2544.00
50 Rogers, Kristian (g) - Charlotte, N.C. 1734/8 0.00
51 Ottilige, Amber (g) - Lake Wales, Fl. 1732/8 0.00
52 Roberts, Trevor (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1721/8 0.00
53 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1713/8 2366.00
54 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1710/8 2305.50
55 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1710/8 2305.50
56 Washington, Clinton (g) - Jacksonville, Fl 1709/8 0.00
57 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1697/8 2211.00
58 Newman, Wes - Panama City, Fla 1690/8 2175.00
59 Williams, Larry (s) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1673/8 2141.00
60 Hardee, Christina - Mount Dora, Fla. 1663/8 2108.00
61 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1653/8 2076.00
62 Schwartz II, Frank - Olathe, Kan. 1651/8 2045.00
63 Warren, Tony - Gainesville, Fl. 1647/8 2014.00
64 Schmidt, Chris (g) - New Port Richey, FL 1634/8 0.00
65 Clark, Mike (g) - Bradenton, FL 1619/8 0.00
66 Dykes, Lynn (g) (s) - Gainsville, Fla. 1603/8 0.00
67 Fourman, Jason (g) - Augusta, Ga 1600/8 0.00
68 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1598/8 1873.00
69 Slusser, Thomas (g) - Bradenton, FL 1574/8 0.00
70 Mitchell, Charles - Dover, Fl. 1574/8 1834.50
71 Fenske, Robert (g) - Savannah, Ga 1507/8 0.00
72 Eckroth, Adrian (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1500/8 1774.00
73 Pullara, Xavier (g) (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1466/8 0.00
74 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1453/8 1728.00
75 Robinson, Cole (g) - Lehigh Acres, FL 1428/8 0.00
76 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1418/8 1684.00

300 Games: Riccardi (3), Mahr, Pickford, Mullis, Trzcinski.

Stepladder Results
Stepladder Game 1 (loser earns $900)
Dustin Ochoa, Carrollton, Tx. def. Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 299-279
Semi-final Game (loser earns $1000)
Ochoa def. Jason Mahr, Spring Hill, Fla., 277-214.
Championship Game (loser earns $1300)
Sean Riccardi, St. Petersburg, Fla. def. Dustin Ochoa, 256-214.

Match Play Standings after 20 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Riccardi, Sean (g) - St. Petersburg, Fl. 5176 10- 2-0 300 5476
2 Mahr, Jason (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 4968 8- 3-1 255 5223
3 Ochoa, Dustin (g) - Carrollton, Texas 4975 8- 4-0 240 5215
4 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 5015 6- 6-0 180 5195
5 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 4855 6- 5-1 195 5050 $750.00
6 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 4900 5- 7-0 150 5050 $750.00
7 Caso, Anthony - Spring Hill, Fla. 4848 5- 6-1 165 5013 $650.00
8 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 4735 8- 4-0 240 4975 $600.00
9 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 4841 4- 8-0 120 4961 $580.00
10 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 4778 6- 6-0 180 4958 $560.00
11 Trzcinski, Jon (g) - Bay Shore, N.Y. 4699 7- 5-0 210 4909 $550.00
12 Williams, Steven - Dayton, TN 4709 5- 5-2 180 4889 $540.00
13 Auerbach, Craig (g) (s) - Sunrise, Fla. 4677 5- 6-1 165 4842 $530.00
14 Battles, Danny (g) - Zephyrhills, FL 4642 6- 6-0 180 4822 $520.00
15 Spoo, Christopher - Boyton Beach, Fla. 4687 2-10-0 60 4747 $510.00
16 Boyd, Jeffrey (g) - Tampa, Fla. 4654 2-10-0 60 4714 $500.00

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 2156 Advance
2 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 2091 Advance
3 Riccardi, Sean (g) - St. Petersburg, Fl. 2088 Advance
4 Caso, Anthony - Spring Hill, Fla. 2021 Advance
5 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1998 Advance
6 Ochoa, Dustin (g) - Carrollton, Texas 1962 Advance
7 Mahr, Jason (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1952 Advance
8 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1942 Advance
9 Auerbach, Craig (g) (s) - Sunrise, Fla. 1927 Advance
10 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1919 Advance
11 Spoo, Christopher - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1916 Advance
12 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1908 Advance
13 Battles, Danny (g) - Zephyrhills, FL 1907 Advance
14 Trzcinski, Jon (g) - Bay Shore, N.Y. 1901 Advance
15 Williams, Steven - Dayton, TN 1898 Advance
16 Boyd, Jeffrey (g) - Tampa, Fla. 1895 Advance
17 Roe, Kimberly (g) - New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 1892 $425.00
18 Batista, Peter - Orlando, Fl 1883 $425.00
19 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1874 $425.00
20 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1874 $425.00
21 Hurd, Jason (g) - St Petersburg, Fla. 1866 $400.00
22 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1866 $400.00
23 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1861 $400.00
24 Kosby, Jason - Clive, Iowa 1855 $400.00
25 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1848 $400.00
26 Johnson, Joshua (g) - Callahan, Fla. 1846
27 Hays, Darin L. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1846 $250.00 SR#1
28 Garcia, Gabriel (g) - Port St. Lucie, Fla. 1841
29 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1836
30 Curran, Scott (g) - Land O'Lakes, FL 1835
31 Oliver, Victor (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1832
32 O'Sullivan, David - Olviedo, Fla. 1824
33 Moore, Mike - Oviedo, Fla. 1821
34 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1820
35 Williams, James JD (g) - Navarre, Fl. 1814
36 Keane, Christopher (s) - Cape Coral, Fla. 1809 $250.00 SR#2
37 Bollhalter, Matt - Niceville, Fla. 1795
38 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1794
39 Stone, Robert - Lake City, Fla. 1789
40 Ramonas, Karl - Waukesha, Wis. 1788
41 English, Sean Ross (g) - Bay Saint Louis, 1784
42 Rosario, Morgan (g) - Gainesville, Fl 1783
43 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1765
44 Azcarate, Michael - Coral Springs, Fla. 1763
45 Vargas, Widmar (g) (s) - Riverview, Fla. 1760
46 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1760
47 Bolin, Wayne (s) - Lumberton, N.C. 1754
48 Bradberry, Justin - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1751
49 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1745
50 Rogers, Kristian (g) - Charlotte, N.C. 1734
51 Ottilige, Amber (g) - Lake Wales, Fl. 1732
52 Roberts, Trevor (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1721
53 Nostrand, Glenn - Leesburg, Fla. 1713
54 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1710
55 Baskett, John P. - Palatka, Fla. 1710
56 Washington, Clinton (g) - Jacksonville, Fl 1709
57 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1697
58 Newman, Wes - Panama City, Fla 1690
59 Williams, Larry (s) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1673
60 Hardee, Christina - Mount Dora, Fla. 1663
61 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1653
62 Schwartz II, Frank - Olathe, Kan. 1651
63 Warren, Tony - Gainesville, Fl. 1647
64 Schmidt, Chris (g) - New Port Richey, FL 1634
65 Clark, Mike (g) - Bradenton, FL 1619
66 Dykes, Lynn (g) (s) - Gainsville, Fla. 1603
67 Fourman, Jason (g) - Augusta, Ga 1600
68 Masden, Bill - Summerfield, Fla. 1598
69 Mitchell, Charles - Dover, Fl. 1574
70 Slusser, Thomas (g) - Bradenton, FL 1574
71 Fenske, Robert (g) - Savannah, Ga 1507
72 Eckroth, Adrian (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1500
73 Pullara, Xavier (g) (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1466
74 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1453
75 Robinson, Cole (g) - Lehigh Acres, FL 1428
76 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1418