PBA Logo

PBA50 Milton South Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, October 11, 2013 - Sunday, October 13, 2013

Location

Avalon Bowling Center
2986 Avalon Blvd.
Milton, Fl. 32583
(850) 995-4006
Hosts:Joey-Mandy Boesen

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Carmen Salvino

USBC Sport Certified

Format

Saturday, October 12
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
Top 8 players advance
Sunday, October 13
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. (8 games)
Top three players advance to a stepladder roll-off

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 3734/17 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Eagle, Dale (ss) - Laguna Niguel, Calif. 3815/18 $900.00 21814.00
3 Baker, Stoney - Canton, Ga. 3437/17 $800.00 19249.00
4 Sill, Dave - Titusville, Fla. 3177/16 $650.00 17332.00
5 Jean, Jimmy (g) - Kathleen, Ga. 3194/16 $575.00 .00
6 Golding, Tracy - Winston-Salem, N.C. 3176/16 $550.00 14143.00
7 Kinyon, Carl (g) - Lockport, N.Y. 3193/16 $525.00 .00
8 Eckroth, Adrian - Ocala, Fl. 3207/16 $500.00 12212.00
9 Tharp, Bill (g) (ss) - Rome, Ga. 1560/8 $400.00 .00
10 Beck, Joe - Montgomery, Ala. 1559/8 9197.00
11 Keenan Jr., William E. (ss) - Orlando, Fla 1550/8 $250.00 SSR# 8622.00
12 Michaelsen Sr., Don - Plant City, Fla. 1549/8 8114.00
13 Bates, Timothy O. (ss) - Orlando, Fla. 1546/8 $250.00 SSR# 7663.00
14 Williams, Larry (ss) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1537/8 7259.00
15 O'Bryant, Doug - Ball Ground, Ga. 1527/8 6896.00
16 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1510/8 6967.00
17 Duncan, William (ss) - Lake City, Fl 1505/8 6531.50
18 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1505/8 .00
19 Howsmon, Dan (ss) - Lutz, Fla. 1500/8 5745.00
20 Owen, Michael W. - Gainesville, Fla. 1495/8 5515.00
21 Futral, Dale (g) - Cantonment, Fla 1493/8 .00
22 Christenson, Michael W. - Cantonment, Fla. 1477/8 5505.00
23 Woolard, Lindell (ss) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1460/8 4922.00
24 Powell, Jack I (g) (ss) - Shalimar, Fla. 1451/8 .00
25 Pazur, Bob (ss) - Venice, Fla 1439/8 4593.00
26 Dowdey, Doug (g) - Dothan, Ala. 1426/8 .00
27 Israel, John E. (g) (ss) - Pensacola, FL 1348/8 .00
28 Hersey, Kirk F. - Jacksonville, Fla. 1330/8 4174.00


Stepladder Results
Stepladder Game 1 (loser earns $800)
Dale Eagle, Laguna Niguel, Calif. def. Stoney Baker, Canton, Ga. 275-162.
Championship Game (loser earns $900)
W.R. Williams, Ocala, Fla. def. Dale Eagle 245-202.

Match Play Standings after 16 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 3489 3- 5-0 90 3579
2 Eagle, Dale (ss) - Laguna Niguel, Calif. 3338 5- 3-0 150 3488
3 Baker, Stoney - Canton, Ga. 3275 6- 2-0 180 3455
4 Sill, Dave - Titusville, Fla. 3177 5- 3-0 150 3327
5 Jean, Jimmy (g) - Kathleen, Ga. 3194 4- 4-0 120 3314
6 Golding, Tracy - Winston-Salem, N.C. 3176 4- 4-0 120 3296
7 Kinyon, Carl (g) - Lockport, N.Y. 3193 3- 5-0 90 3283
8 Eckroth, Adrian - Ocala, Fl. 3207 2- 6-0 60 3267

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 1769 Advance
2 Eagle, Dale (ss) - Laguna Niguel, Calif. 1624 Advance
3 Jean, Jimmy (g) - Kathleen, Ga. 1614 Advance
4 Kinyon, Carl (g) - Lockport, N.Y. 1610 Advance
5 Eckroth, Adrian - Ocala, Fl. 1607 Advance
6 Baker, Stoney - Canton, Ga. 1600 Advance
7 Golding, Tracy - Winston-Salem, N.C. 1595 Advance
8 Sill, Dave - Titusville, Fla. 1583 Advance
9 Tharp, Bill (g) (ss) - Rome, Ga. 1560 $400.00
10 Beck, Joe - Montgomery, Ala. 1559
11 Keenan Jr., William E. (ss) - Orlando, Fla 1550 $250.00 SSR#
12 Michaelsen Sr., Don - Plant City, Fla. 1549
13 Bates, Timothy O. (ss) - Orlando, Fla. 1546 $250.00 SSR
14 Williams, Larry (ss) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1537
15 O'Bryant, Doug - Ball Ground, Ga. 1527
16 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1510
17 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1505
18 Duncan, William (ss) 1505
19 Howsmon, Dan (ss) - Lutz, Fla. 1500
20 Owen, Michael W. - Gainesville, Fla. 1495
21 Futral, Dale (g) - Cantonment, Fla 1493
22 Christenson, Michael W. - Cantonment, Fla. 1477
23 Woolard, Lindell (ss) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1460
24 Powell, Jack I (g) (ss) - Shalimar, Fla. 1451
25 Pazur, Bob (ss) - Venice, Fla 1439
26 Dowdey, Doug (g) - Dothan, Ala. 1426
27 Israel, John E. (g) (ss) - Pensacola, FL 1348
28 Hersey, Kirk F. - Jacksonville, Fla. 1330