PBA Logo

PBA Moon City Central Classic presented by Roto Grip Results

Competition Dates

Friday, September 06, 2013 - Sunday, September 08, 2013

Location

Astro Lanes
1113 Apollo Drive
Wapakoneta, OH 45895
(419)738-7306
Host: Dave Janerette & PBA Member Todd Book

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified



Saturday, September 8
A Squad: 11 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 5 p.m. (eight games)
Top 12 players advance
Sunday, September 9
Round Robin Match Play: 10:00 a.m. (12 games)
Step Ladder: 3:00 p.m. (Top 4)

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 4766/23 $3000.00 25000.00
2 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 4469/21 $2000.00 21714.00
3 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 4330/21 $1500.00 19249.00
4 Conner, Joshua - Columbus, Ohio 4425/21 $1100.00 17332.00
5 Stevens, Chandler (g) - Archbold, Ohio 4182/20 $900.00 0.00
6 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 4151/20 $800.00 14143.00
7 Kennard, Anthony (g) - New Knoxville, Ohio 4150/20 $750.00 0.00
8 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.V. 4150/20 $700.00 12212.00
9 Koivuniemi, Mika - Finland 4032/20 $675.00 11054.00
10 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 3970/20 $650.00 10397.00
11 Nicodemus, Brian - Akron, Ind. 3963/20 $625.00 9822.00
12 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 3873/20 $600.00 9314.00
13 Bell, Tim - Garden City, Mich. 1610/8 $450.00 8863.00
14 Kirian, Michael (g) - Harrod, Ohio 1608/8 $60.00 (alt) 0.00
15 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1606/8 7531.50
16 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1606/8 7531.50
17 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1595/8 6268.00
18 Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 1586/8 5995.00
19 Roberts, Chad (g) - Reynoldsburg, Ohio 1560/8 0.00
20 Lake, Brian (g) - Warren, Mich. 1552/8 0.00
21 Arcaro, Chris - Wilmington, N.C. 1550/8 5302.00
22 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1541/8 5105.00
23 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 1540/8 4922.00
24 Vendeville, Chad - Arlington, Texas 1535/8 4672.50
25 Sacks, Eric (g) - Vandalia, Ohio 1535/8 0.00
26 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1529/8 4444.00
27 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 1516/8 4305.00
28 Mayer, Timothy - Harrison Twp., Mich. 1508/8 4112.50
29 Bugner, Shane (g) - Lima, Ohio 1508/8 0.00
30 Rosengarten, David - Gardendale, Ala. 1505/8 3935.00
31 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich. 1480/8 3825.00
32 Book, Todd - Wapakoneta, Ohio 1445/8 3721.00
33 Murphy, John (s) - Bloomington, Ind. 1419/8 3623.00
34 Miller, Brian (s) - Springfield, Ohio 1368/8 3530.00
35 Allen, Andrew (g) - Mason, Ohio 1338/8 0.00
36 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1305/8 3357.00
37 Johnson, Theo (g) - Big Flats, N.Y. 1299/8 0.00
38 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1282/7 (W/D) 3200.00
39 Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 1280/8 3127.00
40 Cygnarowicz, Chad - McKees Rocks, Pa. 1273/8 3057.00
41 Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 1263/8 2990.00
300 Game:Eugene McCune

Championship Match
Troup def McCune (202-178).
Semi-Final Match
Troup def Dombrowski (189-159).
Match #1
Troup def Conner (176-169).

Results After Qualifying
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 1782 Advance
2 Stevens, Chandler (g) - Archbold, Ohio 1744 Advance
3 Conner, Joshua - Columbus, Ohio 1743 Advance
4 Kennard, Anthony (g) - New Knoxville, OH 1697 Advance
5 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1655 Advance
6 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 1655 Advance
7 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1647 Advance
8 Koivuniemi, Mika - Finland 1646 Advance
9 Nicodemus, Brian - Akron, Ind. 1631 Advance
10 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.V. 1628 Advance
11 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1624 Advance
12 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1620 Advance
13 Bell, Tim - Garden City, Mich. 1610 $450.00
14 Kirian, Michael (g) - Harrod, Ohio 1608
15 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1606
16 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1606
17 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1595
18 Tackett, E.J. - Huntington, Ind. 1586
19 Roberts, Chad (g) - Reynoldsburg, Ohio 1560
20 Lake, Brian (g) - Warren, Mich. 1552
21 Arcaro, Chris - Wilmington, N.C. 1550
22 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1541
23 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 1540
24 Sacks, Eric (g) - Vandalia, Ohio 1535
25 Vendeville, Chad - Arlington, Texas 1535
26 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1529
27 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 1516
28 Bugner, Shane (g) - Lima, Ohio 1508
29 Mayer, Timothy - Harrison Twp., Mich. 1508
30 Rosengarten, David - Gardendale, Ala. 1505
31 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich. 1480
32 Book, Todd - Wapakoneta, Ohio 1445
33 Murphy, John (s) - Bloomington, Ind. 1419
34 Miller, Brian (s) - Springfield, Ohio 1368
35 Allen, Andrew (g) - Mason, Ohio 1338
36 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1305
37 Johnson, Theo (g) - Big Flats, N.Y. 1299
38 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1282 (W/D)
39 Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 1280
40 Cygnarowicz, Chad - McKees Rocks, Pa. 1273
41 Keirns, Brandon - Marion, Ohio 1263