PBA Logo

PBA Thunder Bay Builders Spring Hill South Open presented by Track Results

Competition Dates

Friday, July 12, 2013 - Sunday, July 14, 2013

Location

Spring Hill Lanes
3447 Commercial Way
Spring Hill, Fl 34606
(352) 683-7272
Hosts: Carlos Martin & Family

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 5086/21 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 5137/22 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 5072/22 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 4853/21 $1000.00 17332.00
5 Peterson, Vernon (g) - Lake Wales, Fla. 4584/20 $900.00 .00
6 Shequin, Michael (s) - Debary, Fla. 4521/20 $800.00 14143.00
7 Piroozshad, Jeff (g) - Coral Springs, Fla. 4544/20 $700.00 .00
8 Morgan, Gary (s) - Atlanta 4462/20 $650.00 12212.00
9 Walters Jr., Bobby (g) - Sunrise, Fla. 4489/20 $625.00 .00
10 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 4497/20 $600.00 .00
11 McCowin, Cody - Daytona Beach, Fl 4466/20 $590.00 9822.00
12 Rathjen Jr. , Richard - Naples, Fla. 4484/20 $580.00 9314.00
13 Riccardi, Sean (g) - Piscataway, N.J. 4478/20 $570.00 .00
14 Roberts, Trevor (g) - Crystal River, Fl 4394/20 $560.00 .00
15 Stouffer, David - Fort Myers, Fla. 4400/20 $550.00 8096.00
16 Battles, Danny (g) - Zephyrhills, FL 4365/20 $540.00 .00
17 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1772/8 $425.00 6531.50
18 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1772/8 $425.00 6531.50
19 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1765/8 $425.00 6145.00
20 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 1763/8 $425.00 5915.00
21 Azcarate, Michael - Sunrise, Fla. 1754/8 $425.00 5603.50
22 Chambliss, Josh - Charleston, S.C. 1754/8 $425.00 5603.50
23 Hess, Jay (g) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1750/8 $400.00 .00
24 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1735/8 $400.00 5152.00
25 Rakauskas, Dennis (s) - Apopka, Fla. 1734/8 $400.00 4993.00
26 Paxson, Kyle (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1728/8 $400.00 .00
27 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1726/8 $400.00 4705.00
28 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 1724/8 $400.00 4574.00
29 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1716/8 $400.00 .00
30 Hurd, Jason (g) - St Petersburg, Fla. 1715/8 .00
31 Knowlton, Dan (g) - Dade City, Fl. 1709/8 .00
32 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1707/8 .00
33 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1703/8 3623.00
34 Buford, Justin (g) - Winston-Salem, N.C. 1694/8 .00
35 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1694/8 3485.50
36 Riley, Sean - Weston, Fla. 1688/8 3357.00
37 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1682/8 3277.00
38 Bolin, Wayne (s) - Lumberton, N.C. 1675/8 $250.00 SR#1 3200.00
39 McCleland, James (g) - Venice, Fla. 1663/8 .00
40 Bradberry, Justin (g) - Ormond Beach, FL 1661/8 .00
41 Eiker, James - Orlando, Fla. 1660/8 2990.00
42 Marcus, Jerry R. - DeLand, Fla. 1658/8 2926.00
43 Fishman, Ken (g) - Lutz, Fla. 1655/8 .00
44 Hays, Darin L. (g) (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1653/8 $250.00 SR#2 .00
45 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1647/8 $250.00 SR#3 2749.00
46 Foote, Kenneth (g) - Spring Hill, Fl 1642/8 .00
47 Lee, Dale (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1637/8 2643.00
48 Lord, James - Fort Mill, S.C. 1636/8 2593.00
49 Barwick, Larry (s) - Wauchula, FL 1634/8 2544.00
50 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1630/8 .00
51 Mahr, Jason (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1624/8 .00
52 Anderson, Blane - Valdosta, Ga. 1621/8 2408.00
53 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1606/8 2366.00
54 Ramos, Erik (g) - Winter Springs, Fla. 1601/8 .00
55 Keane, Christopher (s) - New City, N.Y. 1599/8 2286.00
56 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1589/8 2248.00
57 Myers, Tony (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1587/8 2193.00
58 Vargas, Widmar (g) (s) - Riverview, Fla. 1587/8 .00
59 Kossert, Roger (g) (s) - Lithia, Fla. 1579/8 .00
60 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1576/8 2108.00
61 O'Brien Carden, Seth (g) - Oxford, Al. 1568/8 2060.50
62 Martins, Eric (g) - Spring Hill, FL 1568/8 .00
63 Merry, Joe (g) - Cantonment, FL. 1563/8 .00
64 Roberson, Jeffery R (g) (s) - Land O' Lake 1559/8 1984.00
65 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1558/8 1955.00
66 Echevarria, Carlos (g) - Panama City, Fl. 1555/8 .00
67 Galante, Ashly (g) - Palm Harbor, Fl 1541/8 1886.50
68 Millar, Joshua - Ormond Beach, Fl 1541/8 1886.50
69 Fugere, Sean (g) - Inverness, Fl 1535/8 .00
70 Gassera, Daniel (g) - Port Charlotte, Fla. 1526/8 .00
71 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1525/8 1786.00
72 Stone, Robert (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1525/8 .00
73 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1521/8 .00
74 Brush, Charles (g) (s) - Pinellas Park, Fl 1519/8 .00
75 Hernandez, Carlos H. - Miami 1516/8 1706.00
76 Belcher, Richard (g) - Naples, Fl 1503/8 .00
77 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1500/8 1663.00
78 Centamore, Gregory (g) - Grand Island, Fl 1494/8 .00
79 Gallo Jr., Frank (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1489/8 1622.00
80 Velasco, Israel - Pinecrest, Fla. 1479/8 1602.00
81 Lord, George E. (s) - Lakeland, Fla. 1411/8 1583.00
82 Houston, Patrick (g) - Anniston, Ala 1386/8 .00
83 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1376/8 .00
84 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1353/8 .00
85 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fl 1322/8 1511.00
86 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1318/8 1494.00
87 Ross, Tim - The Villages, Fla. 1310/8 1477.00
Stepladder Results
Stepladder Game 1 (loser earns $1000)
Wes Newman, Panama City, Fla. def. Randy Weiss, Columbia, S.C. 279-216.
Semi-final Game (loser earns $1100)
Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla. def. Wes Newman 246-215.
Championship Game (loser earns $1,300)
Connor Pickford, Charlotte, N.C. def.Walter Ray Williams Jr. 280-236.

Match Play Standings after 20 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 4806 7- 5-0 210 5016
2 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 4655 8- 4-0 240 4895
3 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 4637 7- 5-0 210 4847
4 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 4578 8- 4-0 240 4818
5 Peterson, Vernon (g) - Lake Wales, Fla. 4584 7- 5-0 210 4794
6 Shequin, Michael (s) - Debary, Fla. 4521 7- 5-0 210 4731
7 Piroozshad, Jeff (g) - Coral Springs, Fla. 4544 6- 6-0 180 4724
8 Morgan, Gary (s) - Atlanta 4462 8- 4-0 240 4702
9 Walters Jr., Bobby (g) - Sunrise, Fla. 4489 6- 6-0 180 4669
10 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 4497 5- 7-0 150 4647
11 McCowin, Cody - Daytona Beach, Fl 4466 6- 6-0 180 4646
12 Rathjen Jr. , Richard - Naples, Fla. 4484 4- 8-0 120 4604
13 Riccardi, Sean (g) - Piscataway, N.J. 4478 4- 8-0 120 4598
14 Roberts, Trevor (g) - Crystal River, Fl 4394 5- 7-0 150 4544
15 Stouffer, David - Fort Myers, Fla. 4400 4- 8-0 120 4520
16 Battles, Danny (g) - Zephyrhills, FL 4365 4- 8-0 120 4485

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1951 Advance
2 Shequin, Michael (s) - Debary, Fla. 1894 Advance
3 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1891 Advance
4 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 1852 Advance
5 Battles, Danny (g) - Zephyrhills, FL 1851 Advance
6 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 1851 Advance
7 Stouffer, David - Fort Myers, Fla. 1828 Advance
8 Peterson, Vernon (g) - Lake Wales, Fla. 1825 Advance
9 McCowin, Cody - Daytona Beach, Fl 1814 Advance
10 Morgan, Gary (s) - Atlanta 1799 Advance
11 Riccardi, Sean (g) - Piscataway, N.J. 1795 Advance
12 Piroozshad, Jeff (g) - Coral Springs, Fla. 1787 Advance
13 Walters Jr., Bobby (g) - Sunrise, Fla. 1785 Advance
14 Rathjen Jr. , Richard - Naples, Fla. 1784 Advance
15 Roberts, Trevor (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1781 Advance
16 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1779 Advance
17 Colosimo, Anthony - Pembroke Pines, Fla. 1772 $425.00
18 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1772 $425.00
19 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1765 $425.00
20 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 1763 $425.00
21 Chambliss, Josh - Charleston, S.C. 1754 $425.00
22 Azcarate, Michael - Sunrise, Fla. 1754 $425.00
23 Hess, Jay (g) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1750 $400.00
24 Hoff, Sean - Melbourne, Fla. 1735 $400.00
25 Rakauskas, Dennis (s) - Apopka, Fla. 1734 $400.00
26 Paxson, Kyle (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1728 $400.00
27 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1726 $400.00
28 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 1724 $400.00
29 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1716 $400.00
30 Hurd, Jason (g) - St Petersburg, Fla. 1715
31 Knowlton, Dan (g) - Dade City, Fl. 1709
32 Caso, Anthony (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1707
33 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1703
34 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1694
35 Buford, Justin (g) - Winston-Salem, N.C. 1694
36 Riley, Sean - Weston, Fla. 1688
37 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1682
38 Bolin, Wayne (s) - Lumberton, N.C. 1675 $250.00 SR#1
39 McCleland, James (g) - Venice, Fla. 1663
40 Bradberry, Justin (g) - Ormond Beach, FL 1661
41 Eiker, James - Orlando, Fla. 1660
42 Marcus, Jerry R. - DeLand, Fla. 1658
43 Fishman, Ken (g) - Lutz, Fla. 1655
44 Hays, Darin L. (g) (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1653 $250.00 SR#2
45 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1647 $250.00 SR#3
46 Foote, Kenneth (g) - Spring Hill, Fl 1642
47 Lee, Dale (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1637
48 Lord, James - Fort Mill, S.C. 1636
49 Barwick, Larry (s) - Wauchula, FL 1634
50 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1630
51 Mahr, Jason (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1624
52 Anderson, Blane - Valdosta, Ga. 1621
53 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1606
54 Ramos, Erik (g) - Winter Springs, Fla. 1601
55 Keane, Christopher (s) - New City, N.Y. 1599
56 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1589
57 Vargas, Widmar (g) (s) - Riverview, Fla. 1587
58 Myers, Tony (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1587
59 Kossert, Roger (g) (s) - Lithia, Fla. 1579
60 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1576
61 Martins, Eric (g) - Spring Hill, FL 1568
62 O'Brien Carden, Seth (g) - Oxford, Al. 1568
63 Merry, Joe (g) - Cantonment, FL. 1563
64 Roberson, Jeffery R (g) (s) - Land O' Lake 1559
65 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1558
66 Echevarria, Carlos (g) - Panama City, Fl. 1555
67 Millar, Joshua - Ormond Beach, Fl 1541
68 Galante, Ashly (g) - Palm Harbor, Fl 1541
69 Fugere, Sean (g) - Inverness, Fl 1535
70 Gassera, Daniel (g) - Port Charlotte, Fla. 1526
71 Stone, Robert (g) - Lake City, Fla. 1525
72 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1525
73 McCurry, Joseph B. (g) - Fruitland Park, F 1521
74 Brush, Charles (g) (s) - Pinellas Park, Fl 1519
75 Hernandez, Carlos H. - Miami 1516
76 Belcher, Richard (g) - Naples, Fl 1503
77 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1500
78 Centamore, Gregory (g) - Grand Island, Fl 1494
79 Gallo Jr., Frank (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1489
80 Velasco, Israel - Pinecrest, Fla. 1479
81 Lord, George E. (s) - Lakeland, Fla. 1411
82 Houston, Patrick (g) - Anniston, Ala 1386
83 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1376
84 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1353
85 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fl 1322
86 Shannon, Robert C. (s) - Wesley Chapel, Fl 1318
87 Ross, Tim - The Villages, Fla. 1310