PBA Logo

PBA Greenville Southwest Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, August 23, 2013 - Sunday, August 25, 2013

Location

HOST CENTER:
Shenaniganz
1908 Joe Ramsey Boulevard East
Greenville, TX 75401
(903) 455-2065
Host(s): Parker Ripp, Keegan Ripp

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Scroggins, Mike - Amarillo, Texas 4-1 3992/18 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 7-1 4312/21 $1500.00 21714.00
3 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 2-1 3361/16 $1000.00 19249.00
4 Anthony, David (s) - Austin, Texas 2-2 3574/17 $1000.00 17332.00
5 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 3-3 3922/19 $750.00 15398.00
6 Williams, Mark (s) - Beaumont, Texas 5-3 4234/21 $750.00 14143.00
7 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 0-2 3112/15 $750.00 13097.00
8 Wilson, Shayne - Caddo Mills, Texas 2-3 3690/18 $750.00 12212.00
9 Cooper, Brett R - Newburyport, Mass. 3-2 3645/18 $600.00 11054.00
10 Morrison, Marshal - Amarillo, Texas 3-3 3673/19 $600.00 10397.00
11 Petrin, Roger - BelAire, Kan. 0-2 3029/15 $600.00 9822.00
12 Powell, Casey - Dallas 0-2 2958/15 $600.00 9314.00
13 Maxson, Josh - Killeen, TX 1-2 3140/16 $550.00 8863.00
14 Thomas, C.J. - Shreveport, La. 1-2 3166/16 $550.00 8459.00
15 Swanson, Sean - Springfield, Mo. 0-2 3049/15 $550.00 8096.00
16 Simonsen, Anthony (g) - Mesquite, Texas 0-2 3026/15 $550.00 0.00
17 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 2547/13 $440.00 6668.00
18 Burkett, Brian - Ennis, Texas 2525/13 $440.00 6395.00
19 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla 2513/13 $440.00 6145.00
20 Archer, D.J. - Friendswood, Texas 2512/13 $400.00 5915.00
21 Hobson, James - Converse, Texas 2465/13 $400.00 5702.00
22 Tullos, David - Spring, Texas 2397/13 $400.00 5505.00
23 McBride, Robert - Plano, Texas 1555/8 4922.00
24 Castillo, Dino - Carrollton, Texas 1554/8 4752.00
25 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Denton, Texas 1547/8 4593.00
26 Campbell, Jeff - Amarillo, Texas 1541/8 4444.00
27 Steele, Michael (g) - abilene, TX 1533/8 0.00
28 Mostowfi, Kam (g) - Frisco, Texas 1520/8 0.00
29 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1519/8 4051.00
30 Lopez, Miguel (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1518/8 0.00
31 Martinez, Kyle - Broken Arrow, Okla. 1516/8 3825.00
32 Austin, Michael - Magnolia, Texas 1515/8 3721.00
33 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 1506/8 $250.00(SR) 3623.00
34 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 1505/8 3530.00
35 Wigger, Eric - Oklahoma City, Okla. 1497/8 3441.00
36 Krupp, Michael (g) - Spring, Texas 1491/8 0.00
37 Ochoa, Dustin - Cibilo, Texas 1481/8 3277.00
38 Ward, Terry - San Angelo, Texas 1476/8 3200.00
39 Kitchen, Tom - Houston 1455/8 3127.00
40 Wong, Philip - Houston 1446/8 3023.50
41 Dawn, L.D. (g) - Bossier City, LA 1446/8 0.00
42 Hansen, Chris - Addison, Texas 1441/8 2926.00
43 Allen, David - Yukon, Okla. 1440/8 2865.00
44 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 1432/8 2806.00
45 Nakagawa, Glen (s) - Highland Village, Tex 1427/8 2749.00
46 Edgerton, Zakary (g) - Greenville, TX 1414/8 0.00
47 Warzinski, Kristin (g) - Irving, Texas 1409/8 0.00
48 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 1398/8 2593.00
49 Boon, George - Odessa, Texas 1392/8 2544.00
50 Thornton, Addison - Shreveport, La. 1386/8 2497.00
51 Williams, Ron - Austin, Texas 1385/8 2452.00
52 Mayer, James (g) - Richmond, TX 1365/8 0.00
53 Anderson, Chuck - Bedford, Texas 1345/8 2366.00
54 Snell, Terry (g) - Waco, TX 1342/8 0.00
55 Sullivan, William R (s) - Austin, Texas 1334/8 2286.00
56 Rogers Sr., Malcom (g) (s) - Caddo Mills, 1322/8 0.00
57 Crawford, Scott - Allen, Texas 1320/8 2211.00
58 Murphy, Brandon (g) - Quinlan, TX 1305/8 0.00
59 Helms, Robert (g) - Rowlett, TX 1291/8 0.00
60 Delacerda, James (g) - Natchitoches, LA 1276/8 0.00
61 Wells, Philip (g) - Rockwall, TX 1260/8 0.00
62 Bembaron, John (g) - Plantation, Fla. 1190/7 0.00
63 Slinkard, Gary (g) - Greenville, TX 1144/8 0.00
64 Chambers, Riley - Seagoville, Texas 1142/8 1984.00
65 Clampitt, Ted (g) (s) - Denton, TX 1122/8 0.00
66 Scroggins, Mark - Canyon, Texas 181/1 1927.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1500)
#1 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, def. #15 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, 1-0 (178-172).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)
#1 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, def. #4 David Anthony, Austin, Texas, 1-0 (226-200).
#15 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #3 Nathan Bohr, Derby, Kan., 1-0 (221-181).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#1 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, def. #8 Mike Bailey, Allen, Texas, 2-1 (212-229, 214-212, 258-187).
#3 Nathan Bohr, Derby, Kan., def. #6 Shayne Wilson, Caddo Mills, Texas, 2-0 (191-174, 223-211).
#4 David Anthony, Austin, Texas, def. #13 Mark Williams, Beaumont, Texas, 2-1 (257-168, 232-234, 194-191).
#15 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #2 Chris Hibbitts, Keller, Texas, 2-0 (188-175, 221-161).
ROUND OF 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
Top 4 qualifiers receive byes.
#6 Shayne Wilson, Caddo Mills, Texas, def. #14 Brett R Cooper, Fort Worth, Texas, 2-1 (183-203, 223-191, 233-194).
#8 Mike Bailey, Allen, Texas, def. #16 Marshal Morrison, Amarillo, Texas, 2-1 (247-188, 185-192, 230-160).
#13 Mark Williams, Beaumont, Texas, def. #5 Roger Petrin, BelAire, Kan., 2-0 (195-171, 216-181).
#15 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #7 Casey Powell, dallas, Texas, 2-0 (232-161, 218-162).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
Qualifiers 1-8 receive byes.
#13 Mark Williams, Beaumont, Texas, def. #12 C.J. Thomas, Shreveport, La., 2-1 (208-133, 190-246, 233-180).
#14 Brett R Cooper, Fort Worth, Texas, def. #11 Anthony Simonsen, Mesquite, Texas, 2-0 (278-238, 185-180).
#15 Andy Patterson, Tyler, Texas, def. #10 Sean Swanson, Springfield, Mo., 2-0 (257-245, 215-183).
#16 Marshal Morrison, Amarillo, Texas, def. #9 Josh Maxson, Nolanville, Texas, 2-1 (181-181 (8-10), 181-172, 206-161).
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Scroggins, Mike - Amarillo, Texas 2904 Advance
2 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 2776 Advance
3 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 2766 Advance
4 Anthony, David (s) - Austin, Texas 2691 Advance
5 Petrin, Roger - BelAire, Kan. 2677 Advance
6 Wilson, Shayne - Caddo Mills, Texas 2666 Advance
7 Powell, Casey - Dallas 2635 Advance
8 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 2632 Advance
9 Maxson, Josh - Killeen, TX 2626 Advance
10 Swanson, Sean - Springfield, Mo. 2621 Advance
11 Simonsen, Anthony (g) - Mesquite, Texas 2608 Advance
12 Thomas, C.J. - Shreveport, La. 2607 Advance
13 Williams, Mark (s) - Beaumont, Texas 2599 Advance
14 Cooper, Brett R - Newburyport, Mass. 2594 Advance
15 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 2588 Advance
16 Morrison, Marshal - Amarillo, Texas 2565 Advance
17 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 2547 $440.00
18 Burkett, Brian - Ennis, Texas 2525 $440.00
19 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla 2513 $440.00
20 Archer, D.J. - Friendswood, Texas 2512 $400.00
21 Hobson, James - Converse, Texas 2465 $400.00
22 Tullos, David - Spring, Texas 2397 $400.00
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Scroggins, Mike - Amarillo, Texas 1824 Advance
2 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 1707 Advance
3 Thomas, C.J. - Shreveport, La. 1698 Advance
4 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1675 Advance
5 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 1662 Advance
6 Maxson, Josh - Killeen, TX 1612 Advance
7 Cooper, Brett R - Newburyport, Mass. 1612 Advance
8 Petrin, Roger - BelAire, Kan. 1609 Advance
9 Wilson, Shayne - Caddo Mills, Texas 1606 Advance
10 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla 1606 Advance
11 Powell, Casey - Dallas 1605 Advance
12 Swanson, Sean - Springfield, Mo. 1601 Advance
13 Anthony, David (s) - Austin, Texas 1596 Advance
14 Williams, Mark (s) - Beaumont, Texas 1595 Advance
15 Simonsen, Anthony (g) - Mesquite, Texas 1591 Advance
16 Hobson, James - Converse, Texas 1591 Advance
17 Patterson, Andy - Tyler, Texas 1590 Advance
18 Archer, D.J. - Friendswood, Texas 1580 Advance
19 Morrison, Marshal - Amarillo, Texas 1575 Advance
20 Tullos, David - Spring, Texas 1574 Advance
21 Burkett, Brian - Ennis, Texas 1566 Advance
22 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1557 Advance
23 McBride, Robert - Plano, Texas 1555
24 Castillo, Dino - Carrollton, Texas 1554
25 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Denton, Texas 1547
26 Campbell, Jeff - Amarillo, Texas 1541
27 Steele, Michael (g) - abilene, TX 1533
28 Mostowfi, Kam (g) - Frisco, Texas 1520
29 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1519
30 Lopez, Miguel (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1518
31 Martinez, Kyle - Broken Arrow, Okla. 1516
32 Austin, Michael - Magnolia, Texas 1515
33 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 1506 $250.00(SR)
34 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 1505
35 Wigger, Eric - Oklahoma City, Okla. 1497
36 Krupp, Michael (g) - Spring, Texas 1491
37 Ochoa, Dustin - Cibilo, Texas 1481
38 Ward, Terry - San Angelo, Texas 1476
39 Kitchen, Tom - Houston 1455
40 Dawn, L.D. (g) - Bossier City, LA 1446
41 Wong, Philip - Houston 1446
42 Hansen, Chris - Addison, Texas 1441
43 Allen, David - Yukon, Okla. 1440
44 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 1432
45 Nakagawa, Glen (s) - Highland Village, Tex 1427
46 Edgerton, Zakary (g) - Greenville, TX 1414
47 Warzinski, Kristin (g) - Irving, Texas 1409
48 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 1398
49 Boon, George - Odessa, Texas 1392
50 Thornton, Addison - Shreveport, La. 1386
51 Williams, Ron - Austin, Texas 1385
52 Mayer, James (g) - Richmond, TX 1365
53 Anderson, Chuck - Bedford, Texas 1345
54 Snell, Terry (g) - Waco, TX 1342
55 Sullivan, William R (s) - Austin, Texas 1334
56 Rogers Sr., Malcom (g) (s) - Caddo Mills, 1322
57 Crawford, Scott - Allen, Texas 1320
58 Murphy, Brandon (g) - Quinlan, TX 1305
59 Helms, Robert (g) - Rowlett, TX 1291
60 Delacerda, James (g) - Natchitoches, LA 1276
61 Wells, Philip (g) - Rockwall, TX 1260
62 Bembaron, John (g) - Plantation, Fla. 1190
63 Slinkard, Gary (g) - Greenville, TX 1144
64 Chambers, Riley - Seagoville, Texas 1142
65 Clampitt, Ted (g) (s) - Denton, TX 1122
66 Scroggins, Mark - Canyon, Texas 181