PBA Logo

PBA SouthPoint All Regions Open presented by Columbia Results

Competition Dates

Friday, November 01, 2013 - Saturday, November 02, 2013

Location

South Point Bowling Center
9777 Las Vegas Blvd S
Las Vegas, NV, 89183
Phone: 702-797-8080
Host: Mike Monyak Manager

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Carmen Salvino

USBC Sport Certified


Thursday, October 31
Practice Session 12:30-2:00 p.m.
Friday, November 1
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to squad
A squad bowls at 8 a.m. (8 games)
B Squad bowls at 2 p.m.(8 games)
1/3 cashes top 16 to finals
Saturday, November 2
Round of 16 bowl best of five at 8 a.m

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 Nidiffer, Craig - Trenton, Mich. 7-2 4019/17 $3000.00 25000.00
2 Pepe, Anthony - Elmhurst, N.Y. 6-1 3735/15 $1700.00 21714.00
3 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 5-2 3787/15 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Stampe, Mik - Denmark 6-3 4001/17 $1100.00 17332.00
5 Bolleby, Kim - Sweden 4-4 3671/16 $850.00 15398.00
6 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie - Chatsworth, Calif. 3-2 3087/13 $850.00 14143.00
7 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 3-4 3388/15 $850.00 13097.00
8 Otalora, Manuel - Colombia 3-3 3135/14 $850.00 12212.00
9 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 2-3 3141/13 $650.00 11054.00
10 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 2-3 2937/13 $650.00 10397.00
11 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 2-3 2905/13 $650.00 9822.00
12 Jehkinen, Joonas - Finland 1-4 3071/13 $650.00 9314.00
13 Moore III, B.J. - Apex, N.C. 1-3 2690/12 $650.00 8863.00
14 Haugen Jr., Michael - Carefree, Ariz. 1-3 2795/12 $650.00 8459.00
15 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 0-3 2550/11 $650.00 8096.00
16 Mcniel, Matthew (g) - Prior Lake, MN 0-3 2334/11 $650.00 0.00
17 Blanchard, Josh - Gilbert, Ariz. 1860/8 $425.00 6531.50
18 Haynes, David - Las Vegas 1860/8 $425.00 6531.50
19 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 1859/8 $425.00 6145.00
20 Sloan, Christopher - Ireland 1854/8 $425.00 5915.00
21 Graff, Andrew - Las Vegas 1852/8 $425.00 5702.00
22 Nelson Jr., Ron (g) - Bridgeview, Ill. 1846/8 $425.00 0.00
23 Tripp, Timothy - Santa Clarita, Calif. 1841/8 $425.00 5322.00
24 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 1836/8 $425.00 5152.00
25 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1831/8 $425.00 4993.00
26 Cundiff, Chris - Lake Station, Ind. 1830/8 $425.00 4844.00
27 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 1825/8 $425.00 4705.00
28 Castillo, Dino - Carrollton, Texas 1820/8 $425.00 4574.00
29 Marrs, Gerald - Huntley, Ill. 1819/8 $425.00 4451.00
30 Forkel, Eric M. (s) - Henderson, Nev. 1815/8 $400.00 4335.00
31 Piroozshad, Robert - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1810/8 $400.00 4225.00
32 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1808/8 $400.00 4121.00
33 Rovaina, Luis - Venezuela 1807/8 $400.00 3976.50
34 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1807/8 $400.00 3976.50
35 Valenta, Brian - Lockport, Ill. 1803/8 $400.00 3841.00
36 Thompson, Anthony M. (g) - Redding, Calif. 1799/8 $400.00 0.00
37 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 1795/8 $400.00 3677.00
38 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 1792/8 $400.00 3600.00
39 Villanueva, Steven (g) - North Las Vegas, 1788/8 $400.00 0.00
40 Pratt, Jim - Glendale, Ariz. 1785/8 $400.00 3423.50
41 Hansen, Carsten W. - Denmark 1785/8 $400.00 3423.50
42 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1778/8 $400.00 3295.50
43 McEwan, Danielle (g) - Stony Point, NY 1778/8 $400.00 0.00
44 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1776/8 2806.00
45 Bullock, Keith - Moscow Mill, Mo 1775/8 2749.00
46 Larsen, Thomas - Denmark 1768/8 2695.00
47 Pojas, Chad - Wahiawa, Hawaii 1765/8 2643.00
48 Valmonte, Kevin (g) - LaVerne, Calif. 1763/8 0.00
49 White III, Clarence - Mountain House, Cali 1762/8 2544.00
50 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 1759/8 2497.00
51 Ruiz, Ildemaro - Venezuela 1757/8 2452.00
52 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1747/8 $250.00 Sr.C 2408.00
53 Burns, Dwight (g) (s) - Tucson, Ariz. 1746/8 $250.00 Sr.C 0.00
54 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1746/8 2345.50
55 Paxson, Kyle - Orlando, Fla. 1744/8 2286.00
56 Spencer, Craig (g) - Tempe, Ariz. 1738/8 0.00
57 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 1737/8 2211.00
58 Roche, Jeff - Dearborn, Mich. 1734/8 2175.00
59 Paris, Blake (g) - Brentwood, CA 1729/8 0.00
60 Jones, Mathew (g) - Phoenix 1729/8 0.00
61 Waliczek, Lonnie - Wichita, Kan. 1724/8 2076.00
62 Croucher, Kevin (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1717/8 2045.00
63 Smith, Steven (g) - San Diego 1715/8 0.00
64 Soper, Jonden - Lake Havasu, Ariz. 1712/8 1984.00
65 Hess, Jay - Kissimmee, Fla. 1711/8 1955.00
66 Warren, Chris (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1700/8 1900.00
67 Mazzella, Frankie - Staten Island, N.Y. 1700/8 1900.00
68 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 1700/8 1900.00
69 Stevens, Justin - Aiea, Hawaii 1693/8 1847.00
70 Russo, Matt (g) - Millstone Township, N.J. 1689/8 0.00
71 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1686/8 1798.00
72 Gallagher, Kevin - Torrance, Calif. 1682/8 1774.00
73 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1680/8 1751.00
74 Slager, Dave (g) - Springville, UT 1667/8 0.00
75 Monacelli, Amleto (s) - Venezuela 1667/8 1695.25
76 Morgan, Hadley - England 1667/8 1695.25
77 Faulkner, Gary - Memphis, Tenn. 1667/8 1695.25
78 Richards, Mike (g) - Lake Havasu, AZ 1666/8 0.00
79 Clinaz Jr., Giorgio - Venezuela 1664/8 1622.00
80 Andersson, Sandra - Sweden 1661/8 1602.00
81 Shirwindt, Les (g) (s) - Las Vegas 1653/8 0.00
82 Myers, Mark (g) - Phoenix, AZ 1652/8 0.00
83 Dilliner, Kalini - Las Vegas, NV 1652/8 1555.00
84 Frederick, Alan (g) - Las Vegas 1639/8 0.00
85 Bland Jr., Kenneth - Germany 1638/8 1502.50
86 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1638/8 1502.50
87 Tajiri, Joshua (g) - Mililani, Hawaii 1632/8 0.00
88 Kim, Meen Woo - Korea 1632/8 1469.00
89 Watson, Matt - Australia 1628/8 1445.00
90 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1626/8 1429.00
91 Anderson Jr, Chuck - Bedford, Texas 1619/8 1414.00
92 Atwood, David (g) - Sparks, Nev. 1618/8 0.00
93 Laing, Keith - Los Angeles 1616/8 1384.00
94 Dommer, Keith (s) - Tucson, Ariz. 1614/8 1363.00
95 Thompson Jr., Gregory - Dublin, Calif. 1614/8 1363.00
96 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 1612/8 0.00
97 Baker, Gary - England 1612/8 1335.00
98 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1610/8 1315.00
99 Milasinovich, Mark - Macomb, Mich. 1609/8 1302.00
100 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1602/8 1289.00
101 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.V. 1600/8 1270.00
102 Kim, Hyun Bum - South Korea 1600/8 1270.00
103 Mizo, Jarrett (g) - Honolulu 1599/8 0.00
104 Miyamoto, Daniel T. (s) - Mililani, Hawaii 1593/8 1240.00
105 Curtis, Michael (g) - Imperial, CA 1589/8 0.00
106 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1583/8 1216.00
107 Land, Clint - Pineville, La. 1574/8 1205.00
108 Santos, Anthony (g) - LaPuente, Calif. 1571/8 0.00
109 Keating, Chris (g) - Ventura, CA 1569/8 0.00
110 Wimpey, Chris (g) - Aurora, Colo. 1562/8 0.00
111 Villarreal, Michael (g) - Lakewood, Calif. 1551/8 0.00
112 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Battle Ground, Wash. 1533/8 1151.00
113 DeRolf Jr., Melvin - Zionsville, Ind. 1530/8 1136.00
114 Urrutia, Nathan (g) - Moreno Valley, Calif 1530/8 0.00
115 Claspell, Joe (g) - Lake Havasu, AZ 1511/8 0.00
116 Lopez, Sergio (g) - Yuma, AZ 1497/8 1111.00
117 Ford, Steve (s) - Seaside, Ore. 1484/8 1096.50
118 Cutter, Ed (s) - Manassas Park, Va. 1484/8 1096.50
119 Viramontes, Armando (g) - San Luis, AZ 1474/8 0.00
120 Cardines, Cerell (g) - Las Vegas, NV 1469/8 0.00
121 Markiewicz, Bob (s) - San Diego 1461/8 1065.00
122 Jackson, J.T. - Sherman Oaks, Calif. 1456/8 1056.00
123 Groom, Chris - Lancaster, Calif. 1445/8 1047.00
124 Westbrook, Bobby - Nuevo, CA 1429/8 1038.00
125 Infante, Alvaro - Venezuela 1424/8 1030.00
126 Arnold, Tim - Las Vegas 1416/8 1022.00
127 Griffiths, Trent (g) - Pinon Hills, CA 1394/8 0.00
128 Lattimore, Walt (s) - Duncanville, Texas 1379/8 1006.00
129 Book, Todd - Wapakoneta, Ohio 1062/4 DQ 998.00
130 Stouffer, David - Fort Myers, Fla. 1021/5 W/D 990.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1700)
#12 Craig Nidiffer, Trenton, Mich., def. #2 Anthony Pepe, Elmhurst, N.Y., 1-0 (212-167).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1100)
#2 Anthony Pepe, Elmhurst, N.Y., def. #14 Mik Stampe, Kolding, Seest, XX, 1-0 (246-197).
#12 Craig Nidiffer, Trenton, Mich., def. #1 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., 1-0 (268-247).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $850)
#1 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., def. #9 Eddie VanDaniker Jr., Chatsworth, Calif., 2-0 (257-189, 238-194).
#2 Anthony Pepe, Elmhurst, N.Y., def. #10 Lee Vanderhoef, Greenville, S.C., 2-0 (267-215, 223-188).
#12 Craig Nidiffer, Trenton, Mich., def. #13 Manuel Otalora, Weston, Fla., 2-0 (278-224, 193-175).
#14 Mik Stampe, Kolding, Seest, XX, def. #6 Kim Bolleby, Lindome, XX, 2-1 (244-248, 244-209, 222-191).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $650.00)
#1 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., def. #16 Michael Haugen Jr., Phoenix, Ariz., 3-1 (279-267, 195-223, 258-223, 268-219).
#2 Anthony Pepe, Elmhurst, N.Y., def. #15 Matthew Mcniel, Prior Lake, Minn., 3-0 (279-218, 257-227, 278-23).
#6 Kim Bolleby, Lindome, XX, def. #11 Jeremy Mooney, West Palm Beach, Fla., 3-2 (194-241, 219-233, 238-179, 234-215, 220-159).
#9 Eddie VanDaniker Jr., Chatsworth, Calif., def. #8 Brian L Kretzer, Kettering, Ohio, 3-0 (257-193, 258-231, 279-215).
#10 Lee Vanderhoef, Greenville, S.C., def. #7 Dale Coleman, High Springs, Fla., 3-2 (183-216, 203-169, 266-192, 240-256, 200-187).
#12 Craig Nidiffer, Trenton, Mich., def. #5 Jason Sterner, Riverdale, Ga., 3-2 (248-246, 246-300, 188-237, 263-224, 246-212).
#13 Manuel Otalora, Weston, Fla., def. #4 B.J. Moore III, Apex, N.C., 3-1 (172-236, 235-198, 210-164, 249-149).
#14 Mik Stampe, Kolding, Seest, XX, def. #3 Joonas Jehkinen, Finland, 3-1 (239-268, 244-164, 245-234, 276-232).
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 2045 Advance
2 Pepe, Anthony - Elmhurst, N.Y. 2018 Advance
3 Jehkinen, Joonas - Finland 1957 Advance
4 Moore III, B.J. - Apex, N.C. 1943 Advance
5 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 1922 Advance
6 Bolleby, Kim - Sweden 1918 Advance
7 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1917 Advance
8 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1911 Advance
9 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie - Chatsworth, Calif. 1910 Advance
10 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1893 Advance
11 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1878 Advance
12 Nidiffer, Craig - Trenton, Mich. 1877 Advance
13 Otalora, Manuel - Colombia 1870 Advance
14 Stampe, Mik - Denmark 1868 Advance
15 Mcniel, Matthew (g) - Prior Lake, MN 1866 Advance
16 Haugen Jr., Michael - Carefree, Ariz. 1863 Advance
17 Haynes, David - Las Vegas 1860 $425.00
18 Blanchard, Josh - Gilbert, Ariz. 1860 $425.00
19 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 1859 $425.00
20 Sloan, Christopher - Ireland 1854 $425.00
21 Graff, Andrew - Las Vegas 1852 $425.00
22 Nelson Jr., Ron (g) - Bridgeview, Ill. 1846 $425.00
23 Tripp, Timothy - Santa Clarita, Calif. 1841 $425.00
24 Peters, Jake - Decatur, Ill. 1836 $425.00
25 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1831 $425.00
26 Cundiff, Chris - Lake Station, Ind. 1830 $425.00
27 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 1825 $425.00
28 Castillo, Dino - Carrollton, Texas 1820 $425.00
29 Marrs, Gerald - Huntley, Ill. 1819 $425.00
30 Forkel, Eric M. (s) - Henderson, Nev. 1815 $400.00
31 Piroozshad, Robert - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1810 $400.00
32 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1808 $400.00
33 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1807 $400.00
34 Rovaina, Luis - Venezuela 1807 $400.00
35 Valenta, Brian - Lockport, Ill. 1803 $400.00
36 Thompson, Anthony M. (g) - Redding, Calif. 1799 $400.00
37 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 1795 $400.00
38 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 1792 $400.00
39 Villanueva, Steven (g) - North Las Vegas, 1788 $400.00
40 Hansen, Carsten W. - Denmark 1785 $400.00
41 Pratt, Jim - Glendale, Ariz. 1785 $400.00
42 McEwan, Danielle (g) - Stony Point, NY 1778 $400.00
43 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1778 $400.00
44 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1776
45 Bullock, Keith - Moscow Mill, Mo 1775
46 Larsen, Thomas - Denmark 1768
47 Pojas, Chad - Wahiawa, Hawaii 1765
48 Valmonte, Kevin (g) - LaVerne, Calif. 1763
49 White III, Clarence - Mountain House, Cali 1762
50 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 1759
51 Ruiz, Ildemaro - Venezuela 1757
52 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1747 $250.00 Sr.Ck.
53 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1746
54 Burns, Dwight (g) (s) - Tucson, Ariz. 1746 $250.00 Sr.Ck.
55 Paxson, Kyle - Orlando, Fla. 1744
56 Spencer, Craig (g) - Tempe, Ariz. 1738
57 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 1737
58 Roche, Jeff - Dearborn, Mich. 1734
59 Jones, Mathew (g) - Phoenix 1729
60 Paris, Blake (g) - Brentwood, CA 1729
61 Waliczek, Lonnie - Wichita, Kan. 1724
62 Croucher, Kevin (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1717
63 Smith, Steven (g) - San Diego 1715
64 Soper, Jonden - Lake Havasu, Ariz. 1712
65 Hess, Jay - Kissimmee, Fla. 1711
66 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 1700
67 Mazzella, Frankie - Staten Island, N.Y. 1700
68 Warren, Chris (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1700
69 Stevens, Justin - Aiea, Hawaii 1693
70 Russo, Matt (g) - Millstone Township, N.J. 1689
71 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1686
72 Gallagher, Kevin - Torrance, Calif. 1682
73 McCleland, James - Venice, Fla. 1680
74 Faulkner, Gary - Memphis, Tenn. 1667
75 Morgan, Hadley - England 1667
76 Monacelli, Amleto (s) - Venezuela 1667
77 Slager, Dave (g) - Springville, UT 1667
78 Richards, Mike (g) - Lake Havasu, AZ 1666
79 Clinaz Jr., Giorgio - Venezuela 1664
80 Andersson, Sandra - Sweden 1661
81 Shirwindt, Les (g) (s) - Las Vegas 1653
82 Dilliner, Kalini - Las Vegas, NV 1652
83 Myers, Mark (g) - Phoenix, AZ 1652
84 Frederick, Alan (g) - Las Vegas 1639
85 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1638
86 Bland Jr., Kenneth - Germany 1638
87 Kim, Meen Woo - Korea 1632
88 Tajiri, Joshua (g) - Mililani, Hawaii 1632
89 Watson, Matt - Australia 1628
90 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1626
91 Anderson Jr, Chuck - Bedford, Texas 1619
92 Atwood, David (g) - Sparks, Nev. 1618
93 Laing, Keith - Los Angeles 1616
94 Thompson Jr., Gregory - Dublin, Calif. 1614
95 Dommer, Keith (s) - Tucson, Ariz. 1614
96 Baker, Gary - England 1612
97 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 1612
98 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1610
99 Milasinovich, Mark - Macomb, Mich. 1609
100 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1602
101 Kim, Hyun Bum - South Korea 1600
102 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.V. 1600
103 Mizo, Jarrett (g) - Honolulu 1599
104 Miyamoto, Daniel T. (s) - Mililani, Hawaii 1593
105 Curtis, Michael (g) - Imperial, CA 1589
106 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1583
107 Land, Clint - Pineville, La. 1574
108 Santos, Anthony (g) - LaPuente, Calif. 1571
109 Keating, Chris (g) - Ventura, CA 1569
110 Wimpey, Chris (g) - Aurora, Colo. 1562
111 Villarreal, Michael (g) - Lakewood, Calif. 1551
112 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Battle Ground, Wash. 1533
113 Urrutia, Nathan (g) - Moreno Valley, Calif 1530
114 DeRolf Jr., Melvin - Zionsville, Ind. 1530
115 Claspell, Joe (g) - Lake Havasu, AZ 1511
116 Lopez, Sergio (g) - Yuma, AZ 1497
117 Cutter, Ed (s) - Manassas Park, Va. 1484
118 Ford, Steve (s) - Seaside, Ore. 1484
119 Viramontes, Armando (g) - San Luis, AZ 1474
120 Cardines, Cerell (g) - Las Vegas, NV 1469
121 Markiewicz, Bob (s) - San Diego 1461
122 Jackson, J.T. - Sherman Oaks, Calif. 1456
123 Groom, Chris - Lancaster, Calif. 1445
124 Westbrook, Bobby - Nuevo, CA 1429
125 Infante, Alvaro - Venezuela 1424
126 Arnold, Tim - Las Vegas 1416
127 Griffiths, Trent (g) - Pinon Hills, CA 1394
128 Lattimore, Walt (s) - Duncanville, Texas 1379
129 Book, Todd - Wapakoneta, Ohio 1062 DQ
130 Stouffer, David - Fort Myers, Fla. 1021 W/D
A Squad Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins
1 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 2045
2 Jehkinen, Joonas - Finland 1957
3 Moore III, B.J. - Apex, N.C. 1943
4 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie - Chatsworth, Calif. 1910
5 Nidiffer, Craig (g) - Trenton, Mich. 1877
6 Otalora, Manuel - Colombia 1870
7 Stampe, Mik - Denmark 1868
8 Sloan, Christopher - Ireland 1854
9 Graff, Andrew - Las Vegas 1852
10 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1831
11 Cundiff, Chris - Lake Station, Ind. 1830
12 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 1825
13 Castillo, Dino - Carrollton, Texas 1820
14 Forkel, Eric M. (s) - Henderson, Nev. 1815
15 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1808
16 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1807
17 Rovaina, Luis - Venezuela 1807
18 Valenta, Brian - Lockport, Ill. 1803
19 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 1795
20 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 1792
21 Hansen, Carsten W. - Denmark 1785
22 Pratt, Jim - Glendale, Ariz. 1785
23 Bullock, Keith - Moscow Mill, Mo 1775
24 Pojas, Chad - Wahiawa, Hawaii 1765
25 Valmonte, Kevin (g) - LaVerne, Calif. 1763
26 White III, Clarence - Mountain House, Cali 1762
27 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 1759
28 Ruiz, Ildemaro - Venezuela 1757
29 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1746
30 Burns, Dwight (g) (s) - Tucson, Ariz. 1746
31 Paxson, Kyle - Orlando, Fla. 1744
32 Roche, Jeff - Dearborn, Mich. 1734
33 Paris, Blake (g) - Brentwood, CA 1729
34 Waliczek, Lonnie - Wichita, Kan. 1724
35 Croucher, Kevin (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1717
36 Hess, Jay - Kissimmee, Fla. 1711
37 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 1700
38 Warren, Chris (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1700
39 Stevens, Justin - Aiea, Hawaii 1693
40 Faulkner, Gary - Memphis, Tenn. 1667
41 Slager, Dave (g) - Springville, UT 1667
42 Clinaz Jr., Giorgio - Venezuela 1664
43 Shirwindt, Les (g) (s) - Las Vegas 1653
44 Dilliner, Kalini - Las Vegas, NV 1652
45 Bland Jr., Kenneth - Germany 1638
46 Tajiri, Joshua (g) - Mililani, Hawaii 1632
47 Thompson Jr., Gregory - Dublin, Calif. 1614
48 Dommer, Keith (s) - Tucson, Ariz. 1614
49 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1602
50 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.V. 1600
51 Mizo, Jarrett (g) - Honolulu 1599
52 Miyamoto, Daniel T. (s) - Mililani, Hawaii 1593
53 Curtis, Michael (g) - Imperial, CA 1589
54 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1583
55 Land, Clint - Pineville, La. 1574
56 Villarreal, Michael (g) - Lakewood, Calif. 1551
57 DeRolf Jr., Melvin - Zionsville, Ind. 1530
58 Claspell, Joe (g) - Lake Havasu, AZ 1511
59 Cardines, Cerell (g) - Las Vegas, NV 1469
60 Markiewicz, Bob (s) - San Diego 1461
61 Jackson, J.T. - Sherman Oaks, Calif. 1456
62 Westbrook, Bobby - Nuevo, CA 1429
63 Infante, Alvaro - Venezuela 1424
64 Arnold, Tim - Las Vegas 1416
65 Griffiths, Trent (g) - Pinon Hills, CA 1394