PBA Logo

PBA Wine Country West/Northwest Open presented by Track Results

Competition Dates

Friday, July 12, 2013 - Sunday, July 14, 2013

Location

Double Decker Lanes
300 Golf Course Dr.
Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Phone: 707-585-0226
Host: Jim Decker

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie - Chatsworth, Calif. 5-2 4396/20 $2000.00 25000.00
2 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 4-3 4368/20 $1200.00 21814.00
3 Woods Jr., Curtis (g) - Santa Rosa, Calif. 3-1 3674/17 $900.00
4 Frankos, Jeff - Daly City, Calif. 3-1 3618/17 $900.00 17332.00
5 Bollinger, Dean - Portland, Ore. 2-3 3706/18 $700.00 15398.00
6 Mamlok, Sean P - San Jose, Calif. 2-3 3609/18 $700.00 14143.00
7 Garber, Wayne - Modesto, Calif. 0-3 3243/16 $700.00 13097.00
8 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 0-3 3229/16 $700.00 12212.00
9 Wheeler Jr., Larry - Benicia, Calif. 2660/13 $425.00 10254.00
10 White III, Clarence - Mountain House, Cali 2651/13 $425.00 9597.00
11 Gallagher, Kevin - Torrance, Calif. 2622/13 $425.00 9022.00
12 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 2590/13 $425.00 8514.00
13 Garrick, Rodney L. (s) - San Francisco 2564/13 $400.00 8063.00
14 Radin, Matthew (g) - Santa Rosa, Calif. 2549/13 $400.00
15 Goldstein Jr., Joe - San Bruno, Calif 2522/13 $400.00 7296.00
16 Shelley, Natalie (g) - Wodonga, AUS 2434/13 $400.00
17 Laing, Keith - Los Angeles 1586/8 6268.00
18 Thompson Jr., Gregory - Dublin, Calif. 1581/8 5995.00
19 Ames, Kent - Eureka, Calif. 1575/8 5745.00
20 Goldstein Sr., Joe (s) - Hayward, Calif. 1571/8 $250.00 Sr. 5515.00
21 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 1570/8 5302.00
22 Blansette, Allen - Napa, Calif. 1551/8 5105.00
23 Garber, Will - Modesto, Calif. 1550/8 4922.00
24 Croucher, Kevin (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1529/8 4752.00
25 Tillson, Chuck - Rohnert Park, Calif. 1526/8 4593.00
26 DiBenedetto, Leo - Rancho Cordova, Calif. 1522/8 4444.00
27 Carpenter, Scott - Reno, NV 1516/8 4305.00
28 Sherman, Dustin - Petaluma, Calif. 1491/8 4174.00
29 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1489/8 4051.00
30 Leong, Kristie (g) - Daly City, CA 1486/8
31 Wong, Darren - Cotati, Calif. 1480/8 3825.00
32 Mann Sr., Jeffrey (s) - Clearlake Oaks, CA 1479/8 3721.00
33 Long, Dan - Anderson, Calif. 1474/8 3623.00
34 Foley, Kevin (s) - Reno, Nev. 1473/8 3530.00
35 Campagnale, Bobby - Highland, Calif. 1466/8 3441.00
36 Vazquez, Noel (s) - Sacramento, Calif. 1461/8 3357.00
37 Hansel, Scott (s) - Stockton, Calif. 1458/8 3277.00
38 Huber, Lowell - Westminster, Calif. 1452/8 3200.00
39 Mathey, Don (s) - Turlock, Calif. 1449/8 3127.00
40 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, Wash. 1448/8 3057.00
41 Duty, Myles - Modesto, Calif. 1432/8 2990.00
42 Dayton, Dave (s) - Reno, Nev. 1430/8 2926.00
43 Holland, Treico (g) - Richmond, CA 1392/8
44 Ledesma, Raymond (g) - Daly City, Calif. 1389/8
45 Karppala Jr., Lauri A. (s) - Folsom, Calif 1375/8 2749.00
46 Buschbacher, Matt - Redwood Valley, Calif. 1372/8 2695.00
47 Amatori, Shawn - San Francisco, Calif 1345/8 2643.00
48 Farris, Tim - Windsor, CA 1316/8 2593.00
49 Graham, Matthew - Emeryville, CA. 1307/8 2544.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1200)
#1 Eddie VanDaniker Jr., Chatsworth, Calif., def. #3 Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore., 1-0 (224-203).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#1 Eddie VanDaniker Jr., Chatsworth, Calif., def. #4 Jeff Frankos, Daly City, Calif., 1-0 (225-204).
#3 Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore., def. #2 Curtis Woods Jr., Santa Rosa, Calif., 1-0 (201-190).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#1 Eddie VanDaniker Jr., Chatsworth, Calif., def. #8 Sean P Mamlok, San Jose, Calif., 3-2 (210-157, 214-189, 172-187, 181-201, 257-197).
#2 Curtis Woods Jr., Santa Rosa, Calif., def. #7 Wayne Garber, Modesto, Calif., 3-0 (202-164, 219-218, 203-179).
#3 Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore., def. #6 Dean Bollinger, Portland, Ore., 3-2 (216-235, 200-203, 279-190, 240-166, 243-227).
#4 Jeff Frankos, Daly City, Calif., def. #5 PJ Haggerty, Roseville, Calif., 3-0 (245-164, 212-170, 177-169).
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie - Chatsworth, Calif. 2913 Advance
2 Woods Jr., Curtis (g) - Santa Rosa, Calif. 2860 Advance
3 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 2786 Advance
4 Frankos, Jeff - Daly City, Calif. 2780 Advance
5 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 2726 Advance
6 Bollinger, Dean - Portland, Ore. 2685 Advance
7 Garber, Wayne - Modesto, Calif. 2682 Advance
8 Mamlok, Sean P - San Jose, Calif. 2678 Advance
9 Wheeler Jr., Larry - Benicia, Calif. 2660 $425.00
10 White III, Clarence - Mountain House, Cali 2651 $425.00
11 Gallagher, Kevin - Torrance, Calif. 2622 $425.00
12 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 2590 $425.00
13 Garrick, Rodney L. (s) - San Francisco 2564 $400.00
14 Radin, Matthew (g) - Santa Rosa, Calif. 2549 $400.00
15 Goldstein Jr., Joe - San Bruno, Calif 2522 $400.00
16 Shelley, Natalie (g) - Wodonga, AUS 2434 $400.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie - Chatsworth, Calif. 1820 Advance
2 Mamlok, Sean P - San Jose, Calif. 1747 Advance
3 Frankos, Jeff - Daly City, Calif. 1747 Advance
4 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 1746 Advance
5 Woods Jr., Curtis (g) - Santa Rosa, Calif. 1742 Advance
6 Bollinger, Dean - Portland, Ore. 1680 Advance
7 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 1671 Advance
8 Radin, Matthew (g) - Santa Rosa, Calif. 1665 Advance
9 White III, Clarence - Mountain House, Cali 1632 Advance
10 Garrick, Rodney L. (s) - San Francisco 1619 Advance
11 Garber, Wayne - Modesto, Calif. 1610 Advance
12 Shelley, Natalie (g) - Wodonga, AUS 1606 Advance
13 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 1606 Advance
14 Wheeler Jr., Larry - Benicia, Calif. 1604 Advance
15 Goldstein Jr., Joe - San Bruno, Calif 1603 Advance
16 Gallagher, Kevin - Torrance, Calif. 1593 Advance
17 Laing, Keith - Los Angeles 1586
18 Thompson Jr., Gregory - Dublin, Calif. 1581
19 Ames, Kent - Eureka, Calif. 1575
20 Goldstein Sr., Joe (s) - Hayward, Calif. 1571 $250.00 Sr.Ck.
21 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 1570
22 Blansette, Allen - Napa, Calif. 1551
23 Garber, Will - Modesto, Calif. 1550
24 Croucher, Kevin (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1529
25 Tillson, Chuck - Rohnert Park, Calif. 1526
26 DiBenedetto, Leo - Rancho Cordova, Calif. 1522
27 Carpenter, Scott - Reno, NV 1516
28 Sherman, Dustin - Petaluma, Calif. 1491
29 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1489
30 Leong, Kristie (g) - Daly City, CA 1486
31 Wong, Darren - Cotati, Calif. 1480
32 Mann Sr., Jeffrey (s) - Clearlake Oaks, CA 1479
33 Long, Dan - Anderson, Calif. 1474
34 Foley, Kevin (s) - Reno, Nev. 1473
35 Campagnale, Bobby - Highland, Calif. 1466
36 Vazquez, Noel (s) - Sacramento, Calif. 1461
37 Hansel, Scott (s) - Stockton, Calif. 1458
38 Huber, Lowell - Westminster, Calif. 1452
39 Mathey, Don (s) - Turlock, Calif. 1449
40 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, Wash. 1448
41 Duty, Myles - Modesto, Calif. 1432
42 Dayton, Dave (s) - Reno, Nev. 1430
43 Holland, Treico (g) - Richmond, CA 1392
44 Ledesma, Raymond (g) - Daly City, Calif. 1389
45 Karppala Jr., Lauri A. (s) - Folsom, Calif 1375
46 Buschbacher, Matt - Redwood Valley, Calif. 1372
47 Amatori, Shawn - San Francisco, Calif 1345
48 Farris, Tim - Windsor, CA 1316
49 Graham, Matthew - Emeryville, CA. 1307