PBA Logo

PBA50 Fort Myers All Star Lanes South Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, April 05, 2013 - Sunday, April 07, 2013

Location

All Star Lanes
2818 N. Tamiami Trail
North Fort Myers, FL 33903
(239) 995-2138
Host: Bill Hanson

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Chameleon

PBA50 Tour Chameleon is 43’ long. USBC Standard Certified

Final Match Play Standings


Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Baker, Tom - King, N.C. 4041 6- 4-0 180 4041/18 $1500.00 24600.00
2 Sill, Dave - Titusville, Fla. 4006 5- 5-0 150 4006/18 $900.00 21414.00
3 Lindsay, Gregory (g) - Lehigh Acres, FL 3961 6- 4-0 180 3961/18 $800.00 .00
4 Ventura, Sammy - Syracuse, N.Y. 3922 6- 4-0 180 3922/18 $700.00 16932.00
5 Keane, Christopher - Cape Coral, Fl. 3937 5- 5-0 150 3937/18 $600.00 14998.00
6 Morgan, Gary - Atlanta, Ga. 3854 7- 3-0 210 3854/18 $550.00 13743.00
7 Harvey, Robert - Boise, Idaho 3893 5- 5-0 150 3893/18 $530.00 12697.00
8 Glasgow, Keith - St. Petersburg, Fla. 3913 4- 6-0 120 3913/18 $520.00 11812.00
9 DeVore, Michael - Brandon, Fla. 3871 4- 6-0 120 3871/18 $510.00 9854.00
10 Dixon, Ron - Boynton Beach, Fla. 3805 2- 8-0 60 3805/18 $500.00 9197.00
11 Lee, Dale - Brandon, Fla. 1728 1728/8 $400.00 9022.00
12 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 1720 1720/8 $400.00 8514.00
13 Ferraro, Steve - Kingston, N.Y. 1698 1698/8 7663.00
14 Amato, Dennis (ss) - Montville, N.J. 1687 1687/8 $250.00 SSR# 7259.00
15 Stapleton, Jeffrey (g) - Sarasota, Fla. 1677 1677/8 .00
16 Mazzanti Jr., Vince (ss) - Levittown, Pa. 1671 1671/8 $250.00 SSR# 6567.00
17 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1663 1663/8 6268.00
18 Panicaro, Nick (ss) - Ocala, Fla. 1651 1651/8 5995.00
19 Williams, Larry (ss) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1650 1650/8 5745.00
20 Hoppe, John - Venice, Fla. 1644 1644/8 5515.00
21 Keenan Jr., William E. (ss) - Orlando, Fla 1623 1623/8 5302.00
22 Scime, Mark - Winter Garden, Fla. 1619 1619/8 5105.00
23 Hanson, Michael (g) - Alexandria, Va. 1589 1589/8 .00
24 Brainard, Peter (ss) - Tampa, Fla. 1588 1588/8 4752.00
25 Taylor, David - Largo, Fla. 1580 1580/8 4593.00
26 Andersen, Bob (ss) - Forest City, N.C. 1551 1551/8 4374.50
27 Pazur, Bob (ss) - Venice, Fla 1551 1551/8 4374.50
28 Rucker, Lee - Fort Myers, Fla. 1543 1543/8 4174.00
29 Cutter, Ed - Manassas Park, Va. 1539 1539/8 4051.00
30 Montgomery, Larry (ss) - Safety Harbor, Fl 1506 1506/8 3935.00
31 Michaelsen Sr., Don - Plant City, Fla. 1492 1492/8 3825.00
32 Perrotta, Sam (ss) - Newark, Del. 1488 1488/8 3721.00
33 Litwin, George James - Miami 1459 1459/8 3623.00
34 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (ss) - Jacksonville, F 1457 1457/8 3530.00
35 Lord, George E. (ss) - Lakeland, Fla. 1454 1454/8 3441.00
36 Ulrich, Tony - Brandon, Fla. 1320 1320/8 3357.00
37 Cumbie, Lee D. - Dunn, N.C. 200 200/1 W/D 3277.00

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Lindsay, Gregory (g) - Lehigh Acres, FL 1898 Advance
2 Baker, Tom - King, N.C. 1878 Advance
3 Sill, Dave - Titusville, Fla. 1821 Advance
4 Ventura, Sammy - Syracuse, N.Y. 1789 Advance
5 Dixon, Ron - Boynton Beach, Fla. 1766 Advance
6 DeVore, Michael - Brandon, Fla. 1757 Advance
7 Morgan, Gary - Atlanta 1756 Advance
8 Harvey, Robert - Boise, Idaho 1752 Advance
9 Glasgow, Keith - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1748 Advance
10 Keane, Christopher - Cape Coral, Fl. 1743 Advance
11 Lee, Dale - Brandon, Fla. 1728 $400.00
12 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 1720 $400.00
13 Ferraro, Steve - Kingston, N.Y. 1698
14 Amato, Dennis (ss) - Montville, N.J. 1687 $250.00 SSR#
15 Stapleton, Jeffrey (g) - Sarasota, Fla. 1677
16 Mazzanti Jr., Vince (ss) - Levittown, Pa. 1671 $250.00 SSR#
17 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1663
18 Panicaro, Nick (ss) - Ocala, Fla. 1651
19 Williams, Larry (ss) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1650
20 Hoppe, John - Venice, Fla. 1644
21 Keenan Jr., William E. (ss) - Orlando, Fla 1623
22 Scime, Mark - Winter Garden, Fla. 1619
23 Hanson, Michael (g) - Alexandria, Va. 1589
24 Brainard, Peter (ss) - Tampa, Fla. 1588
25 Taylor, David - Largo, Fla. 1580
26 Pazur, Bob (ss) - Venice, Fla 1551
27 Andersen, Bob (ss) - Forest City, N.C. 1551
28 Rucker, Lee - Fort Myers, Fla. 1543
29 Cutter, Ed - Manassas Park, Va. 1539
30 Montgomery, Larry (ss) - Safety Harbor, Fl 1506
31 Michaelsen Sr., Don - Plant City, Fla. 1492
32 Perrotta, Sam (ss) - Newark, Del. 1488
33 Litwin, George James - Miami 1459
34 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (ss) - Jacksonville, F 1457
35 Lord, George E. (ss) - Lakeland, Fla. 1454
36 Ulrich, Tony - Brandon, Fla. 1320
37 Cumbie, Lee D. - Dunn, N.C. 200 W/D