PBA Logo

PBA50 John Wegner Allstate Agent Midwest/Central Open 1(Reduced Entry Fees) Results

Competition Dates

Friday, March 15, 2013 - Saturday, March 16, 2013

Location

Liberty Lanes
115 Meadowdale Shopping Ctr
Carpentersville, IL 60110
(847) 428-6446
Host: Jerry Morano

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Scorpion

PBA50 Tour Scorpion is 47’ long. USBC Sport Certified.

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Traber, David - Hebron, Ill. 6-1 3063/13 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 5-3 2999/14 $750.00 21714.00
3 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 4-1 2598/11 $600.00 19249.00
4 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 4-1 2472/11 $600.00 17332.00
5 Learn, Bob - Macomb, Mich. 3-3 2629/12 $450.00 15398.00
6 Boresch, Lennie - Kenosha, Wis. 3-2 2345/11 $450.00 14143.00
7 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 2-2 2059/10 $450.00 13097.00
8 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 2-2 2121/10 $450.00 12212.00
9 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1-2 1865/9 $300.00 11054.00
10 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1-2 1934/9 $300.00 10397.00
11 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 0-2 1809/8 $300.00 9822.00
12 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 0-2 1652/8 $300.00 9314.00
13 Morano, Jerry M. - Lombard, Ill. 0-2 1614/8 $300.00 8863.00
14 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 0-2 1670/8 $300.00 8459.00
15 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 0-2 1658/8 $300.00 7931.50
16 Lindsey, Scott - Omaha, Neb. 0-2 1707/8 $300.00 7931.50
17 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1264/6 $225.00 6668.00
18 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1257/6 5995.00
19 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1227/6 5745.00
20 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1225/6 5515.00
21 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1224/6 5302.00
22 Kennedy, Tom - Shepherdsville, Ky. 1223/6 5105.00
23 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1216/6 4922.00
24 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1208/6 4752.00
25 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 1206/6 $155.00 SS 4593.00
26 Gran, Dick (ss) - Hartville, Ohio 1205/6 $155.00 SS 4444.00
27 Segura, Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1204/6 4239.50
28 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1204/6 4239.50
29 Carlson, Joel W. - Omaha, Neb. 1203/6 4051.00
30 Spigner, Bill (ss) - Vernon Hills, Ill. 1202/6 3935.00
31 Howard, Tom - Rushville, Ind. 1201/6 3825.00
32 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1198/6 3672.00
33 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1198/6 3672.00
34 Knoblauch, James - Waukesa, Wis. 1191/6 3530.00
35 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1186/6 3441.00
36 Moros, Phillip W. (ss) - Lombard, Ill. 1185/6 3357.00
37 Tardio, Frank (ss) - Inverness, Ill. 1160/6 3277.00
38 Schultz, Dave (ss) - Jackson, Wis. 1144/6 3200.00
39 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1140/6 3127.00
40 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1136/6 3057.00
41 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1135/6 2958.00
42 Clowers, Henry (g) - Carpentersville, IL 1135/6 0.00
43 Patchen, Dave - Oregon, Ohio 1130/6 2865.00
44 Amoruso, Bob - Glenview, Ill 1118/6 2806.00
45 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1113/6 2749.00
46 Ryan, John (g) - Hanover Park, Ill. 1103/6 0.00
47 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1102/6 2643.00
48 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1099/6 2593.00
49 Dubinski, Ken (ss) - Elk Grove Village, Il 1066/6 2544.00
50 Reh, Dale - Menasha, Wis. 1046/6 2497.00
51 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1039/6 2430.00
52 Hennricks, Keith (ss) - Green Bay, Wis. 1039/6 2430.00
53 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 977/6 2366.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#3 Dave Traber, Hebron, Ill., def. #9 John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., 1-0 (243-203).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#3 Dave Traber, Hebron, Ill., def.#2 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., 1-0(276-247).
#8 John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., #4 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., 1-0 (246-190).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $450)
#2 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #5 Jim Graefe, Cedarburg, Wis, 2-0 (234-173, 250-179).
#4 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., def. #12 Brian Miller, Springfield, Ohio, 2-0 (233-196, 222-210).
#3 Dave Traber, Hebron, Ill., def.#6 Bob Learn Jr., Macomb, Mich., 2-1 (217-177, 269-280, 242-203).
#8 John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., #16 Lennie Boresch, Kenosha, Wis., 2-1 (171-174, 242-192, 232-209).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $300)
#8 John Dudak, Orland Park, Ill., def. #9 Dale Traber, Cedarburg, Wis., 2-1 (177-202, 215-180, 221-193).
#6 Bob Learn Jr., Macomb, Mich., def. #11 Curt Aemisegger, Wauconda, Ill., 2-1 (214-204, 192-221, 254-223).
#2 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #8 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, 2-0 (256-168, 249-222).
#12 Brian Miller, Springfield, Ohio, def. #5 Bob Kelly, Dayton, Ohio, 2-0 (201-147, 236-182).
#16 Lennie Boresch, Kenosha, Wis., def. #1 Darryl Traber, Waterford, Wis., 2-0 (225-171, 279-208).
#3 Dave Traber, Hebron, Ill., def. #14 Scott Lindsey, Omaha, Neb., 2-0 (223-212, 246-227).
#10 Jim Graefe, Cedarburg, Wis., def. #7 Jerry Morano, Lombard, Ill., 2-0 (213-159, 207-155).
#4 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan., def. #13 Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 2-0 (236-219, 246-181).
Qualifying Standings after 6 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1430 Advance
2 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1362 Advance
3 Traber, David - Hebron, Ill. 1347 Advance
4 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 1345 Advance
5 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1323 Advance
6 Learn, Bob - Macomb, Mich. 1309 Advance
7 Morano, Jerry M. - Lombard, Ill. 1300 Advance
8 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1292 Advance
9 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1290 Advance
10 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1287 Advance
11 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1286 Advance
12 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1278 Advance
13 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1270 Advance
14 Lindsey, Scott - Omaha, Neb. 1268 Advance
15 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1268 Advance
16 Boresch, Lennie - Kenosha, Wis. 1266 Advance
17 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1264 $225.00
18 Holmes, Don - Itasca, Ill. 1257
19 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1227
20 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1225
21 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1224
22 Kennedy, Tom - Shepherdsville, Ky. 1223
23 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1216
24 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1208
25 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 1206 $155.00 SS
26 Gran, Dick (ss) - Hartville, Ohio 1205 $155.00 SS
27 Vostry, Kevin - Plainfield, Ill. 1204
28 Segura, Ernie - Taylor, Mich. 1204
29 Carlson, Joel W. - Omaha, Neb. 1203
30 Spigner, Bill (ss) - Vernon Hills, Ill. 1202
31 Howard, Tom - Rushville, Ind. 1201
32 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1198
33 Hunt, Richard L. (ss) - Valparaiso, Ind. 1198
34 Knoblauch, James - Waukesa, Wis. 1191
35 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1186
36 Moros, Phillip W. (ss) - Lombard, Ill. 1185
37 Tardio, Frank (ss) - Inverness, Ill. 1160
38 Schultz, Dave (ss) - Jackson, Wis. 1144
39 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1140
40 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1136
41 Clowers, Henry (g) - Carpentersville, IL 1135
42 Kicmal, Robert C. - LaGrange, Ill. 1135
43 Patchen, Dave - Oregon, Ohio 1130
44 Amoruso, Bob - Glenview, Ill 1118
45 Rosen, Davey - Northbrook, Ill. 1113
46 Ryan, John (g) - Hanover Park, Ill. 1103
47 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1102
48 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1099
49 Dubinski, Ken (ss) - Elk Grove Village, Il 1066
50 Reh, Dale - Menasha, Wis. 1046
51 Hennricks, Keith (ss) - Green Bay, Wis. 1039
52 Miceli, Frank - Elk Grove Vlg, Ill 1039
53 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 977