PBA Logo

PBA New Liberty Lanes Pensacola South Open(Webcast Live on Xtra Frame) Results

Competition Dates

Friday, March 01, 2013 - Sunday, March 03, 2013

Location

New Liberty Lanes
3200 N. Palafox St.
Pensacola,FL
(850) 434-6441
Host:Scott Oertel & Bubba

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 4693/22 $5000.00 25000.00
2 Baker, Tom (s) - King, N.C. 4547/21 $2600.00 21714.00
3 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 4594/22 $1500.00 19249.00
4 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 4456/21 $1300.00 17332.00
5 Barnes, Kyle (g) - Smyrna, Tenn. 4218/20 $1000.00 .00
6 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 4219/20 $900.00 14143.00
7 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 4098/20 $800.00 13097.00
8 Colosimo, Anthony (g) - Pembroke Pines, Fl 4153/20 $700.00 .00
9 Stouffer, David (g) - Fort Myers, Fla. 4086/20 $680.00 .00
10 Woods, Dylan (g) - Lawrenceburg, TN 4106/20 $670.00 .00
11 Eiker, James (g) - Orlando, Fla. 4055/20 $660.00 .00
12 Moore III, B.J. - Apex, N.C. 4066/20 $650.00 9314.00
13 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 4021/20 $640.00 8863.00
14 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 4012/20 $630.00 8459.00
15 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 3998/20 $620.00 8096.00
16 Marcus, Jerry R. - DeLand, Fla. 3921/20 $610.00 7767.00
17 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1662/8 $450.00 6668.00
18 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1659/8 $450.00 6270.00
19 Albert, Mike (g) - Calabash, N.C. 1659/8 $450.00 .00
20 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1657/8 $450.00 5915.00
21 Young, Greg (g) - Viera, Fla. 1652/8 $510.00SMART .00
22 Anderson, Blane - Valdosta, Ga. 1651/8 $450.00 5505.00
23 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1647/8 $450.00 5322.00
24 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1643/8 $450.00 .00
25 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1639/8 $425.00 4993.00
26 Schrum, Jeff (s) - Cherryville, N.C. 1637/8 $425.00 4844.00
27 Brown, Zack - Raleigh, N.C. 1632/8 $425.00 4705.00
28 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1627/8 $425.00 4574.00
29 Morgan, Gary (s) - Atlanta 1626/8 $425.00 4393.00
30 Horsley, Richard - Morrisville, N.C. 1626/8 $425.00 4393.00
31 Wiggins, Kelvin - Rocky Mt., N.C. 1611/8 $425.00 4225.00
32 Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 1606/8 $425.00 4121.00
33 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1602/8 $425.00 4023.00
34 Welch, Michael (g) - Panama City, Fl. 1599/8 $425.00 .00
35 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 1597/8 $400.00 3841.00
36 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1592/8 $400.00 3757.00
37 Mersch, Jeffrey - Orlando, Fla 1591/8 $400.00 3677.00
38 Rathjen, R. Lee (g) - Bradenton, FL 1588/8 $400.00 .00
39 Rosengarten, David - Gardendale, Ala. 1586/8 $400.00 3492.00
40 Cooper, Wayne (g) - Pensacola, FL 1586/8 $400.00 .00
41 Brooks IV, Hunter - Smyrna, Tenn. 1584/8 $400.00 3358.00
42 Geary, Ryan - Signal Mountain, Tenn 1584/8 $400.00 3358.00
43 Clifford Jr., Charles E. (g) - Ft. Walton 1581/8 .00
44 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 1580/8 2777.50
45 Nolan, Norman (g) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1580/8 . 00
46 Fox, Jeffrey (g) - Pensacola, Fl 1578/8 .00
47 DeVore II, Michael (g) - Auburn, Al. 1576/8 .00
48 Hess, Jay (g) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1573/8 .00
49 Withers II, Charles (g) - Augusta, Ga. 1572/8 .00
50 Milo, Steve - Gainesville, Fl. 1563/8 2497.00
51 Mahr, Jason - Spring Hill, Fla. 1562/8 2452.00
52 Myers, Tony (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1561/8 $250.00 SR#1 2408.00
53 Pittman, Travis (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1560/8 .00
54 Milam, Jason - Temple, Ga. 1552/8 2325.00
55 Johnson, Chris - Nashville, N.C. 1546/8 2286.00
56 Shequin, Michael - Orange City, Fl. 1541/8 2248.00
57 Bowlin, Johnathan Lee - Lincolnton, N.C. 1540/8 2211.00
58 Cooper, David (g) (s) - Pensacola, FL. 1537/8 $250.00 SR#2 .00
59 Baugher Jr, Robert (g) (s) - Pensacola, FL 1529/8 $250.00 SR#3 .00
60 Walker, Eric - Evansville, Ind. 1526/8 2092.00
61 Christenson, Michael W. (s) - Cantonment, 1526/8 2092.00
62 McSwain, Christopher - Kings Mountain, N.C 1525/8 2029.50
63 Evans, Jeffrey - Supply, N.C. 1525/8 2029.50
64 Ulrich, Tony - Apollo Beach, Fl. 1524/8 1984.00
65 Kunze, Dan (g) - Sebastian, Fl. 1521/8 .00
66 House, Stephen (g) - Milton, FL 1513/8 .00
67 Morris, Deric - Milton, Fla. 1512/8 1900.00
68 Ramos, Erik (g) - Winter Springs, Fla. 1507/8 .00
69 O'Bryant, Doug - Ball Ground, Ga. 1505/8 1822.33
70 Sill, Dave (s) - Titusville, Fla. 1505/8 1822.33
71 Futral, Dale (g) (s) - Cantonment, Fla 1505/8 .00
72 Bollhalter, Matt (g) - Niceville, Fl. 1504/8 .00
73 Campagna Jr., Tony (g) - Hendersonville, T 1502/8 .00
74 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1501/8 1728.00
75 Kelly, Donovon - Augusta, Ga. 1494/8 1706.00
76 McMillion, Linsley (g) (s) - Pensacola, Fl 1482/8 .00
77 DuPree, Dylan (g) - Ft. Walton Beach, FL. 1480/8 .00
78 Taylor, David (s) - Largo, Fla. 1475/8 1642.00
79 Heck, Greg (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1471/8 .00
80 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1463/8 .00
81 Washington, Christopher (g) - Port St. Luc 1453/8 .00
82 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1451/8 1564.00
83 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1450/8 1546.00
84 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 1446/8 1528.00
85 McHaley, Michael (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1445/8 1511.00
86 Sedman, Tim (g) - Dayton, TN 1441/8 .00
87 Rose, Chris (g) - Panama City, FL 1440/8 .00
88 Dwyer, Zachary (g) - Ft Walton Beach, Fla 1438/8 .00
89 Clark, Jeffrey (g) - Pensacola, FL 1435/8 .00
90 Rainey, Kelly (g) - Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 1434/8 .00
91 Ulrich Sr., Tony (s) - Riverview, Fl. 1429/8 1414.00
92 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1427/8 1399.00
93 Blackmon, Richard (g) - Milton, Fla. 1425/8 .00
94 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fl 1423/8 1370.00
95 Humphreys, Shawn (g) - North Miami Beach, 1422/8 .00
96 Shumway, Mitchell - Winter Springs, Fla. 1421/8 1342.00
97 Tornow, Tom - Augusta, Ga. 1415/8 1321.50
98 Welch, Chris (g) - Panama City, Fla 1415/8 .00
99 Peral, Ricky (g) - Land O' Lakes, FL 1402/8 .00
100 Reck, Robert (g) - Ocean Springs, Ms 1401/8 .00
101 West, Jon (g) - Stockbridge, GA 1395/8 .00
102 Price, Jim (s) - Harrrisburg, N.C. 1384/8 1264.00
103 Reich, Ed (g) - Ocean Springs, Miss. 1382/8 .00
104 Michalek, David (g) (s) - Milton, Fl 1379/8 .00
105 Basting, John (g) - Marianna, Fla. 1364/8 .00
106 Schmidt, Trey (g) - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1361/8 .00
107 Powell, Jack I (g) (s) - Shalimar, Fla. 1357/8 .00
108 Nguyen, Gang (g) - Vancleave, Ms. 1356/8 .00
109 McNeal, Lamar (g) - FT. Belvoir, Va 1347/8 .00
110 Mohan, Gary (g) - Pensacola, Fl. 1346/8 .00
111 Holmes, Robert (g) - North August, GA 1331/8 .00
112 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1330/8 1151.00
113 Madison, Jeff (g) - Pensacola, Fl. 1326/8 .00
114 Goodman, James - Atlanta 1322/8 1131.00
115 Estep, Jeremy - Pineville, Mo. 1321/8 1116.00
116 Madison, Greggory (g) - Pensacola, Fl 1321/8 .00
117 Schmidt, Chris (g) - New Port Richey, Fl 1319/8 .00
118 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1302/8 1092.00
119 Troup, Guppy (s) - Taylorsville, N.C. 1297/8 1083.00
120 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1289/8 1074.00
121 Hawthorne, James (g) - Augusta, Ga. 1283/8 .00
122 Bourgeois, Temple - Larose, La. 1275/8 1056.00
123 Hersey, Kirk F. - Jacksonville, Fla. 1272/8 1047.00
124 Lee, Jacob (g) - Robertsdale, Al. 1255/8 .00
125 Bates, Jeremy - Leesburg, Fl. 1235/8 1030.00
126 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1229/8 .00
127 LaRue, Ricky (g) - Eufaula, Ala. 1160/8 .00
128 Miller, Courtney - Charleston, S.C. 840/5 W/D 1006.00

Stepladder Results
Stepladder Game 1 (loser earns $1300)
Rich Langton,Tallahassee, Fla. def. Lee Vanderhoef , Greenville,S.C. 193-192.
Semi-final Game (loser earns $1500)
Randy Weiss, Columbia, S.C. def. Rich Langton 214-202.
Championship Game (loser earns $2,600)
Randy Weiss def. Tom Baker, King, N.C. 231-191


Match Play Standings after 20 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Baker, Tom (s) - King, N.C. 4356 8- 4-0 240 4596
2 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 4248 9- 3-0 270 4518
3 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 4264 8- 4-0 240 4504
4 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 4199 9- 3-0 270 4469
5 Barnes, Kyle (g) - Smyrna, Tenn. 4218 6- 6-0 180 4398 $1000.00
6 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 4219 5- 7-0 150 4369 $900.00
7 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 4098 7- 5-0 210 4308 $800.00
8 Colosimo, Anthony (g) - Pembroke Pines, Fl 4153 4- 8-0 120 4273 $700.00
9 Stouffer, David (g) - Fort Myers, Fla. 4086 6- 6-0 180 4266 $680.00
10 Woods, Dylan (g) - Lawrenceburg, TN 4106 5- 7-0 150 4256 $670.00
11 Eiker, James (g) - Orlando, Fla. 4055 6- 6-0 180 4235 $660.00
12 Moore III, B.J. - Apex, N.C. 4066 5- 7-0 150 4216 $650.00
13 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 4021 5- 7-0 150 4171 $640.00
14 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 4012 5- 7-0 150 4162 $630.00
15 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 3998 4- 8-0 120 4118 $620.00
16 Marcus, Jerry R. - DeLand, Fla. 3921 4- 8-0 120 4041 $610.00

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 1855 Advance
2 Baker, Tom (s) - King, N.C. 1833 Advance
3 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 1819 Advance
4 Barnes, Kyle (g) - Smyrna, Tenn. 1755 Advance
5 Woods, Dylan (g) - Lawrenceburg, TN 1730 Advance
6 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1714 Advance
7 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 1711 Advance
8 Colosimo, Anthony (g) - Pembroke Pines, Fl 1710 Advance
9 Eiker, James (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1705 Advance
10 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1688 Advance
11 Marcus, Jerry R. - DeLand, Fla. 1678 Advance
12 Stouffer, David (g) - Fort Myers, Fla. 1678 Advance
13 Moore III, B.J. - Apex, N.C. 1672 Advance
14 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1667 Advance
15 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1667 Advance
16 Mooney, Jeremy - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1666 Advance
17 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1662 $450.00
18 Albert, Mike (g) - Calabash, N.C. 1659 $450.00
19 Polizzi, Chris - Spring Hill, Fla. 1659 $450.00
20 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1657 $450.00
21 Young, Greg (g) - Viera, Fla. 1652 $450.00SMART
22 Anderson, Blane - Valdosta, Ga. 1651 $450.00
23 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1647 $450.00
24 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1643 $450.00
25 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1639 $425.00
26 Schrum, Jeff (s) - Cherryville, N.C. 1637 $425.00
27 Brown, Zack - Raleigh, N.C. 1632 $425.00
28 Coleman, Dale - High Springs, Fla. 1627 $425.00
29 Horsley, Richard - Morrisville, N.C. 1626 $425.00
30 Morgan, Gary (s) - Atlanta 1626 $425.00
31 Wiggins, Kelvin - Rocky Mt., N.C. 1611 $425.00
32 Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 1606 $425.00
33 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1602 $425.00
34 Welch, Michael (g) - Panama City, Fl. 1599 $425.00
35 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 1597 $400.00
36 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1592 $400.00
37 Mersch, Jeffrey - Orlando, Fla 1591 $400.00
38 Rathjen, R. Lee (g) - Bradenton, FL 1588 $400.00
39 Cooper, Wayne (g) - Pensacola, FL 1586 $400.00
40 Rosengarten, David - Gardendale, Ala. 1586 $400.00
41 Geary, Ryan - Signal Mountain, Tenn 1584 $400.00
42 Brooks IV, Hunter - Smyrna, Tenn. 1584 $400.00
43 Clifford Jr., Charles E. (g) - Ft. Walton 1581
44 Nolan, Norman (g) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1580
45 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 1580
46 Fox, Jeffrey (g) - Pensacola, Fl 1578
47 DeVore II, Michael (g) - Auburn, Al. 1576
48 Hess, Jay (g) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1573
49 Withers II, Charles (g) - Augusta, Ga. 1572
50 Milo, Steve - Gainesville, Fl. 1563
51 Mahr, Jason - Spring Hill, Fla. 1562
52 Myers, Tony (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1561 $250.00 SR#1
53 Pittman, Travis (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1560
54 Milam, Jason - Temple, Ga. 1552
55 Johnson, Chris - Nashville, N.C. 1546
56 Shequin, Michael - Orange City, Fl. 1541
57 Bowlin, Johnathan Lee - Lincolnton, N.C. 1540
58 Cooper, David (g) (s) - Pensacola, FL. 1537 $250.00 SR#2
59 Baugher Jr, Robert (g) (s) - Pensacola, FL 1529 $250.00 SR#3
60 Christenson, Michael W. (s) - Cantonment, 1526
61 Walker, Eric - Evansville, Ind. 1526
62 Evans, Jeffrey - Supply, N.C. 1525
63 McSwain, Christopher - Kings Mountain, N.C 1525
64 Ulrich, Tony - Apollo Beach, Fl. 1524
65 Kunze, Dan (g) - Sebastian, Fl. 1521
66 House, Stephen (g) - Milton, FL 1513
67 Morris, Deric - Milton, Fla. 1512
68 Ramos, Erik (g) - Winter Springs, Fla. 1507
69 Futral, Dale (g) (s) - Cantonment, Fla 1505
70 Sill, Dave (s) - Titusville, Fla. 1505
71 O'Bryant, Doug - Ball Ground, Ga. 1505
72 Bollhalter, Matt (g) - Niceville, Fl. 1504
73 Campagna Jr., Tony (g) - Hendersonville, T 1502
74 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1501
75 Kelly, Donovon - Augusta, Ga. 1494
76 McMillion, Linsley (g) (s) - Pensacola, Fl 1482
77 DuPree, Dylan (g) - Ft. Walton Beach, FL. 1480
78 Taylor, David (s) - Largo, Fla. 1475
79 Heck, Greg (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1471
80 Mullis, Cody (g) - Crystal River, Fl 1463
81 Washington, Christopher (g) - Port St. Luc 1453
82 Preston, Mike - Gainesville, Fla. 1451
83 Owen, Michael W. (s) - Gainesville, Fla. 1450
84 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 1446
85 McHaley, Michael (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1445
86 Sedman, Tim (g) - Dayton, TN 1441
87 Rose, Chris (g) - Panama City, FL 1440
88 Dwyer, Zachary (g) - Ft Walton Beach, Fla 1438
89 Clark, Jeffrey (g) - Pensacola, FL 1435
90 Rainey, Kelly (g) - Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 1434
91 Ulrich Sr., Tony (s) - Riverview, Fl. 1429
92 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1427
93 Blackmon, Richard (g) - Milton, Fla. 1425
94 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fl 1423
95 Humphreys, Shawn (g) - North Miami Beach, 1422
96 Shumway, Mitchell - Winter Springs, Fla. 1421
97 Welch, Chris (g) - Panama City, Fla 1415
98 Tornow, Tom - Augusta, Ga. 1415
99 Peral, Ricky (g) - Land O' Lakes, FL 1402
100 Reck, Robert (g) - Ocean Springs, Ms 1401
101 West, Jon (g) - Stockbridge, GA 1395
102 Price, Jim (s) - Harrrisburg, N.C. 1384
103 Reich, Ed (g) - Ocean Springs, Miss. 1382
104 Michalek, David (g) (s) - Milton, Fl 1379
105 Basting, John (g) - Marianna, Fla. 1364
106 Schmidt, Trey (g) - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1361
107 Powell, Jack I (g) (s) - Shalimar, Fla. 1357
108 Nguyen, Gang (g) - Vancleave, Ms. 1356
109 McNeal, Lamar (g) - FT. Belvoir, Va 1347
110 Mohan, Gary (g) - Pensacola, Fl. 1346
111 Holmes, Robert (g) - North August, GA 1331
112 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1330
113 Madison, Jeff (g) - Pensacola, Fl. 1326
114 Goodman, James - Atlanta 1322
115 Madison, Greggory (g) - Pensacola, Fl 1321
116 Estep, Jeremy - Pineville, Mo. 1321
117 Schmidt, Chris (g) - New Port Richey, Fl 1319
118 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1302
119 Troup, Guppy (s) - Taylorsville, N.C. 1297
120 Bosquez Jr., Thomas - Springhill, Fla. 1289
121 Hawthorne, James (g) - Augusta, Ga. 1283
122 Bourgeois, Temple - Larose, La. 1275
123 Hersey, Kirk F. - Jacksonville, Fla. 1272
124 Lee, Jacob (g) - Robertsdale, Al. 1255
125 Bates, Jeremy - Leesburg, Fl. 1235
126 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1229
127 LaRue, Ricky (g) - Eufaula, Ala. 1160
128 Miller, Courtney - Charleston, S.C. 840 W/D