PBA Logo

PBA South Point West Non Champions presented by Etonic Results

Competition Dates

Friday, March 29, 2013

Location

South Point Bowling Center
9777 Las Vegas Blvd S
Las Vegas, NV, 89183
Phone: 702-797-8080
Host: Mike Monyak Manager


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize
1 Low Jr., Wesley (g) - Palmdale, Calif. 7-1 3891 $1500.00 (Smart Acount)
2 Booker, Deeronn (g) - Anaheim, CA 6-3 3963 $1000.00
3 Groom, Chris - Lancaster, Calif. 5-3 3821 $800.00
4 Benard, Rick M. (g) - Henderson, NV 5-2 3578 $800.00
5 Ursillo, Tim (g) - Spring Valley, Calif. 4-2 3385 $600.00
6 Laing, Keith - Los Angeles 3-2 3246 $600.00
7 Klerk, Chris (g) - Chandler, Ariz. 4-2 3244 $600.00
8 Navarrette, Paul - Riverside, Calif 4-2 3224 $600.00
9 Graff, Andrew - Las Vegas 1-3 2873 $500.00
10 Campagnale, Bobby (g) - Highland, Calif. 1-3 2837 $500.00
11 Ingram, Christopher (g) - Phoenix 1-3 2740 $500.00
12 Tehee, Jason M. - Fresno, Calif. 0-3 2573 $500.00
13 Perry, John - Nuevo, Calif. 0-3 2544 $500.00
14 Burns, Dwight (g) - Tucson, Ariz. 0-3 2472 $500.00
15 Foster, Cameron (g) - South Jordan, Utah 0-3 2453 $500.00
16 Soper, Jonden - Lake Havasu, Ariz. 0-3 2403 $500.00
17 Nilsen Sr., Paul A (s) - Murrieta, Calif. 1826 $425.00
18 Long, Dan - Anderson, Calif. 1819 $425.00
19 Smith, Nick - Lincoln, Calif. 1815 $400.00
20 Morgan, Glenn (s) - Carson City, Nev. 1811 $400.00
21 Ramirez, Hernan (g) - Venezuela 1810
22 Vasquez, Ernie - Rio Rico, Ariz. 1804
23 Boomershine, Lindsey (g) - Brigham City, U 1797
24 Dommer, Keith - Tucson, Ariz. 1796
25 Wilson, Adam - Sparks, NV 1790
26 Kempt, Doug (s) - Arcadia, Calif. 1788 $250.00 Sr.Ck.
27 Dukes, Spencer (g) - San Diego, CA 1776
28 Smith, Cameron (g) - Glendale, Ariz. 1766
29 Freeman, Allen (g) - Murrieta, Calif. 1758
30 Rogers, EJ (g) - Buena Park, CA 1756
31 George,Kristopher (g) - Las Vegas, NV 1751
32 Chavez, Paul (g) - Whittier, Calif 1742
33 Reed, Danny (g) - Kingman, Ariz. 1741
34 Tajiri, Joshua (g) - Mililani, Hawaii 1738
35 Hatmaker, Scott (s) - Winchester, Calif. 1729
36 Yoshimura, Christopher (g) - Broomfield, C 1728
37 Carpenter, Scott (g) - Reno, NV 1707
38 Banuelos, Mario (g) - Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1705
39 Oshiro, Brandon (g) - Waipahu, HI 1701
40 Reid, Shane (g) - Enfield, Conn. 1699
41 O'Driscoll, Kelly (g) - Herriman, Utah 1696
42 Dacanay, Billy (g) - San Diego, CA 1694
43 Bledsoe, Brian (g) - Everett, Wash. 1688
44 Hofmann, Carey Lee (s) - Phoenix 1685
45 Hulsey, Mark - Lancaster, Calif. 1683
46 Espriu Jr., Felipe (g) - Tucson, Ariz. 1682
47 Shepherd, Rob - Sierra Vista, Ariz. 1682
48 O'Hara, Ed (s) - Sahuarita, Ariz. 1681
49 Dayton, Dave (s) - Reno, Nev. 1673
50 Ruffner, Darris (g) - Visalia, Calif. 1671
51 McGinnis, John - Beaverton, Ore. 1666
52 Polis, Mike (g) - Garden Grove, Calif. 1661
53 Rosales, Miguel - Anaheim, Calif. 1655
54 Buck, Chris (g) - Las Vegas, NV 1630
55 Chavez, Ralph - Las Vegas 1616
56 Wofford, Jack (s) - Falgstaff, Ariz 1614
57 Molzahn, Ed (g) - Lake Havasu City, Ariz. 1603
58 West-Marin, Mikhail (g) - Pardise, CA 1601
59 Villarreal, Michael (g) - Lakewood, Calif. 1578
60 Sommers, Julian (g) - San Jose, CA 1574
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)
#9 Wesley Low Jr., Palmdale, Calif., def. #14 Deeronn Booker, Anaheim, Calif., 1-0 (299-234).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#9 Wesley Low Jr., Palmdale, Calif., def. #13 Chris Groom, Lancaster, Calif., 1-0 (278-198).
#14 Deeronn Booker, Anaheim, Calif., def. #2 Rick M. Benard, Henderson, Nev., 1-0 (225-217).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#2 Rick M. Benard, Henderson, Nev., def. #10 Chris Klerk, Chandler, Ariz., 2-1 (216-234, 219-202, 236-204).
#9 Wesley Low Jr., Palmdale, Calif., def. #1 Keith Laing, Los Angeles, Calif., 2-0 (279-252, 276-153).
#13 Chris Groom, Lancaster, Calif., def. #5 Tim Ursillo, Spring Valley, Calif., 2-1 (248-234, 229-268, 278-201).
#14 Deeronn Booker, Anaheim, Calif., def. #11 Paul Navarrette, Riverside, Calif., 2-1 (246-236, 224-230, 245-192).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $500.00)
#1 Keith Laing, Los Angeles, Calif., def. #16 Jonden Soper, Lake Havasu, Ariz., 3-0 (255-190, 212-161, 239-226).
#2 Rick M. Benard, Henderson, Nev., def. #15 Cameron Foster, South Jordan, Utah, 3-0 (229-229,(Tie:XX-X8) 200-170, 231-225).
#5 Tim Ursillo, Spring Valley, Calif., def. #12 Dwight Burns, Tucson, Ariz., 3-0 (240-207, 238-206, 256-198).
#9 Wesley Low Jr., Palmdale, Calif., def. #8 Christopher Ingram, Phoenix, Ariz., 3-1 (258-204, 218-203, 179-207, 220-219).
#10 Chris Klerk, Chandler, Ariz., def. #7 John Perry, Nuevo, Calif., 3-0 (255-195, 233-207, 247-233).
#11 Paul Navarrette, Riverside, Calif., def. #6 Jason M. Tehee, Fresno, Calif., 3-0 (239-218, 235-218, 227-217).
#13 Chris Groom, Lancaster, Calif., def. #4 Bobby Campagnale, Highland, Calif., 3-1 (238-210, 284-224, 225-245, 267-205).
#14 Deeronn Booker, Anaheim, Calif., def. #3 Andrew Graff, Las Vegas, Nev., 3-1 (245-202, 258-269, 247-192, 206-195).
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Laing, Keith - Los Angeles 2135 Advance
2 Benard, Rick M. (g) - Henderson, NV 2030 Advance
3 Graff, Andrew - Las Vegas 2015 Advance
4 Campagnale, Bobby (g) - Highland, Calif. 1953 Advance
5 Ursillo, Tim (g) - Spring Valley, Calif. 1948 Advance
6 Tehee, Jason M. - Fresno, Calif. 1920 Advance
7 Perry, John - Nuevo, Calif. 1909 Advance
8 Ingram, Christopher (g) - Phoenix 1907 Advance
9 Low Jr., Wesley (g) - Palmdale, Calif. 1884 Advance
10 Klerk, Chris (g) - Chandler, Ariz. 1869 Advance
11 Navarrette, Paul - Riverside, Calif 1865 Advance
12 Burns, Dwight (g) - Tucson, Ariz. 1861 Advance
13 Groom, Chris - Lancaster, Calif. 1854 Advance
14 Booker, Deeronn (g) - Anaheim, CA 1833 Advance
15 Foster, Cameron (g) - South Jordan, Utah 1829 Advance
16 Soper, Jonden - Lake Havasu, Ariz. 1826 Advance
Tie:1 game roll-off, Soper def., Nilsen Sr. (258-240)
17 Nilsen Sr., Paul A (s) - Murrieta, Calif. 1826 $425.00
18 Long, Dan - Anderson, Calif. 1819 $425.00
19 Smith, Nick - Lincoln, Calif. 1815 $400.00
20 Morgan, Glenn (s) - Carson City, Nev. 1811 $400.00
21 Ramirez, Hernan (g) - Venezuela 1810
22 Vasquez, Ernie - Rio Rico, Ariz. 1804
23 Boomershine, Lindsey (g) - Brigham City, U 1797
24 Dommer, Keith - Tucson, Ariz. 1796
25 Wilson, Adam - Sparks, NV 1790
26 Kempt, Doug (s) - Arcadia, Calif. 1788 $250.00 Sr.Ck.
27 Dukes, Spencer (g) - San Diego, CA 1776
28 Smith, Cameron (g) - Glendale, Ariz. 1766
29 Freeman, Allen (g) - Murrieta, Calif. 1758
30 Rogers, EJ (g) - Buena Park, CA 1756
31 George,Kristopher (g) - Las Vegas, NV 1751
32 Chavez, Paul (g) - Whittier, Calif 1742
33 Reed, Danny (g) - Kingman, Ariz. 1741
34 Tajiri, Joshua (g) - Mililani, Hawaii 1738
35 Hatmaker, Scott (s) - Winchester, Calif. 1729
36 Yoshimura, Christopher (g) - Broomfield, C 1728
37 Carpenter, Scott (g) - Reno, NV 1707
38 Banuelos, Mario (g) - Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1705
39 Oshiro, Brandon (g) - Waipahu, HI 1701
40 Reid, Shane (g) - Enfield, Conn. 1699
41 O'Driscoll, Kelly (g) - Herriman, Utah 1696
42 Dacanay, Billy (g) - San Diego, CA 1694
43 Bledsoe, Brian (g) - Everett, Wash. 1688
44 Hofmann, Carey Lee (s) - Phoenix 1685
45 Hulsey, Mark - Lancaster, Calif. 1683
46 Shepherd, Rob - Sierra Vista, Ariz. 1682
47 Espriu Jr., Felipe (g) - Tucson, Ariz. 1682
48 O'Hara, Ed (s) - Sahuarita, Ariz. 1681
49 Dayton, Dave (s) - Reno, Nev. 1673
50 Ruffner, Darris (g) - Visalia, Calif. 1671
51 McGinnis, John - Beaverton, Ore. 1666
52 Polis, Mike (g) - Garden Grove, Calif. 1661
53 Rosales, Miguel - Anaheim, Calif. 1655
54 Buck, Chris (g) - Las Vegas, NV 1630
55 Chavez, Ralph - Las Vegas 1616
56 Wofford, Jack (s) - Falgstaff, Ariz 1614
57 Molzahn, Ed (g) - Lake Havasu City, Ariz. 1603
58 West-Marin, Mikhail (g) - Pardise, CA 1601
59 Villarreal, Michael (g) - Lakewood, Calif. 1578
60 Sommers, Julian (g) - San Jose, CA 1574