PBA Logo

PBA Midwest/Central Region Lancer Lanes Senior Viper Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, October 26, 2012 - Sunday, October 28, 2012

Location

Lancer Lanes
3203 6th St SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
(319) 364-1506
Host: John & Barb Staub

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Boresch Jr., Lennie - Kenosha, Wis. 5-0 2571/11 $1100.00 25000.00
2 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 4-2 2808/12 $800.00 21814.00
3 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 3-3 2518/12 $600.00 19249.00
4 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 2-2 2155/10 $600.00 17332.00
5 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1-2 1951/9 $425.00 15398.00
6 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 0-2 1833/8 $425.00 14143.00
7 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 0-2 1741/8 $425.00 13097.00
8 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 0-2 1744/8 $425.00 12212.00
9 Fredrickson, Terry (g) - Grand Junction, N 1328/6 $325.00 10254.00
10 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1319/6 9197.00
11 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 1309/6 $200.00 SS 8622.00
12 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1307/6 8114.00
13 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1304/6 $200.00 SS 7663.00
14 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1285/6 7259.00
15 Moore, Jeff - Boone, Iowa 1279/6 6896.00
16 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1269/6 6567.00
17 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1261/6 6268.00
18 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1243/6 5995.00
19 Holman, Bennie - Decatur, Ill 1230/6 5745.00
20 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1224/6 5515.00
21 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1203/6 5302.00
22 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1197/6 5105.00
23 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1190/6 4922.00
24 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1179/6 4752.00
25 Keas, Galen (ss) - Alda, Neb. 1171/6 4593.00
26 Norton, Randy - Knoxville, IA 1130/6 4444.00
27 Addison, Tom (ss) - LaVista, Neb. 1122/6 4305.00
28 Heath Sr., Bob - Grand Junction, Iowa 1092/6 4174.00
29 Smith, Sidney E. (ss) - Omaha, Neb. 976/6 4051.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#7 Lennie Boresch, Kenosha, Wis., def. #1 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., 1-0 (228-227).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#7 Lennie Boresch, Kenosha, Wis., def. #6 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, 2-0 (295-162, 239-232).
#1 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #5 Tony Majcher, Rolling Meadows, Ill., 2-1 (209-233, 268-139, 193-188).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $425)
#7 Lennie Boresch, Kenosha, Wis., def. #2 Dave Axon, Belleview, Neb., 2-0 (202-181, 254-223).
#1 Pete Weber, St. Ann, Mo., def. #8 Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 2-0 (205-163, 269-246).
#5 Tony Majcher, Rolling Meadows, Ill., def. #4 James Graefe, Cedarburg, Wis., 2-1 (178-191, 208-176, 215(20)-215(17)).
#6 Mike Mineman, St. Louis, def. #3 Darryl Traber, Waterford, Wis. 2-0 (180-168, 226-177).
Qualifying Standings after 6 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1437 Advance
2 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 1429 Advance
3 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1396 Advance
4 Graefe, James - Cedarburg, Wis. 1369 Advance
5 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1357 Advance
6 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1355 Advance
7 Boresch Jr., Lennie - Kenosha, Wis. 1353 Advance
8 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1335 Advance
9 Fredrickson, Terry (g) - Grand Junction, N 1328 $325.00
10 Richgels, Jeff - Madison, Wis. 1319
11 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 1309 $200.00 SS
12 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1307
13 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1304 $200.00 SS
14 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1285
15 Moore, Jeff - Boone, Iowa 1279
16 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1269
17 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1261
18 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1243
19 Holman, Bennie - Decatur, Ill 1230
20 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1224
21 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1203
22 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1197
23 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1190
24 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1179
25 Keas, Galen (ss) - Alda, Neb. 1171
26 Norton, Randy - Knoxville, IA 1130
27 Addison, Tom (ss) - LaVista, Neb. 1122
28 Heath Sr., Bob - Grand Junction, Iowa 1092
29 Smith, Sidney E. (ss) - Omaha, Neb. 976