PBA Logo

PBA Southwest Region Odessa Challenge (Non-champions event) Results

Competition Dates

Friday, September 21, 2012 - Sunday, September 23, 2012

Location

Astro Bowl
150 E. 45th Street
Odessa, Texas 79762
432-362-0461

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 4000 5- 3-0 150 4150 $1500.00
2 Yanes, Gabriel - Shertz, Texas 3940 6- 2-0 180 4120 $1000.00
3 Pope, Scotty (g) - Odessa, Texas 3958 5- 3-0 150 4108 $700.00
4 Boon, George (g) - Odessa, Texas 3895 5- 3-0 150 4045 $550.00
5 Ochoa, Dustin - San Antonio 3940 3- 5-0 90 4030 $500.00
6 Smith, Kevin - San Angelo, Texas 3889 3- 5-0 90 3979 $460.00
7 Brannon, Caesar T - Midland, Texas 3762 4- 4-0 120 3882 $430.00
8 Alexander, Bill (s) - San Angelo, Texas 3730 1- 7-0 30 3760 $410.00
9 Vendeville, Chad - Arlington, Texas 2257 2257
10 Gutierrez, Jorge S. (s) - Las Cruces, N.M. 2234 2234
11 Atkins, Brent - Midland, Texas 2229 2229
12 Robinson, Robert (g) - Harker Heights, Tex 2188 2188
13 Gutierrez, Joey (g) - Midland, TX 2187 2187
14 Burkett, Brian (g) - Amarillo, TX 2137 2137
15 McBride, Robert - Plano, Texas 2136 2136
16 Fuhrman, Steve (s) - Fort Worth, Texas 2120 2120
17 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 2114 2114
18 Andes, Kevin - Wichita, Kan. 2113 2113
19 Tryon, Darren (g) - Midland, Texas 2108 2108
20 Blankenship, Don (g) (s) - Odessa, Texas 2087 2087
21 Barber, Austin - Castroville, Texas 1970 1970
22 Collinsworth, Tim (s) - Edgewood, Texas 1832 1832
23 Eaton, Anthony (g) - Odessa, TX 1516 1516
Qualifying Standings after 12 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Ochoa, Dustin - San Antonio 2429 Advance
2 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 2421 Advance
3 Pope, Scotty (g) - Odessa, Texas 2411 Advance
4 Smith, Kevin - San Angelo, Texas 2322 Advance
5 Yanes, Gabriel - Shertz, Texas 2298 Advance
6 Boon, George (g) - Odessa, Texas 2280 Advance
7 Brannon, Caesar T - Midland, Texas 2264 Advance
8 Alexander, Bill (s) - San Angelo, Texas 2260 Advance
9 Vendeville, Chad - Arlington, Texas 2257
10 Gutierrez, Jorge S. (s) - Las Cruces, N.M. 2234
11 Atkins, Brent - Midland, Texas 2229
12 Robinson, Robert (g) - Harker Heights, Tex 2188
13 Gutierrez, Joey (g) - Midland, TX 2187
14 Burkett, Brian (g) - Amarillo, TX 2137
15 McBride, Robert - Plano, Texas 2136
16 Fuhrman, Steve (s) - Fort Worth, Texas 2120
17 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 2114
18 Andes, Kevin - Wichita, Kan. 2113
19 Tryon, Darren (g) - Midland, Texas 2108
20 Blankenship, Don (g) (s) - Odessa, Texas 2087
21 Barber, Austin - Castroville, Texas 1970
22 Collinsworth, Tim (s) - Edgewood, Texas 1832
23 Eaton, Anthony (g) - Odessa, TX 1516