PBA Logo

PBA Southwest Region Young & Pratt Austin Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, October 12, 2012 - Sunday, October 14, 2012

Location

Dart Bowl
5700 Grover
Austin, TX 78756
512-452-2518
John Donovan

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Guerrero, Clara - Colombia 5644 7- 4-1 225 5869/25 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 5576 9- 3-0 270 5846/25 $1700.00 21712.00
3 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 5519 7- 4-1 225 5744/25 $1250.00 18849.00
4 Scroggins, Mike - Amarillo, Texas 5394 8- 4-0 240 5634/25 $950.00 16932.00
5 Castillo, Dino - Carrollton, Texas 5432 6- 6-0 180 5612/25 $810.00 14998.00
6 Williams, Mark (s) - Beaumont, Texas 5402 5- 5-2 180 5582/25 $750.00 13743.00
7 Cabanski, Matt (g) - Cibolo, Texas 5301 6- 6-0 180 5481/25 $700.00 0.00
8 Mills, Charlie - Pasadena, Texas 5289 5- 7-0 150 5439/25 $675.00 11812.00
9 Klann, Robert - San Antonio, Texas 5218 6- 5-1 195 5413/25 $650.00 10654.00
10 Tullos, David - Spring, Texas 5298 3- 9-0 90 5388/25 $625.00 9997.00
11 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 5158 5- 7-0 150 5308/25 $610.00 9422.00
12 Watson, James - Austin, Texas 4891 2- 9-1 75 4966/25 $600.00 8914.00
13 Malott, Wes - Pflugerville, Texas 2647 2647/13 $500.00 8863.00
14 Pittsinger, Justin - Garland, Texas 2643 2643/13 $490.00 8459.00
15 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 2633 2633/13 $480.00 8096.00
16 Cutler, Jacob - Bryan, Texas 2625 2625/13 $470.00 7767.00
17 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 2613 2613/13 $460.00 6668.00
18 Merriman, Jonathan - Cypress, Texas 2612 2612/13 $450.00 6395.00
19 Archer, D.J. - Port Arthur, Texas 2601 2601/13 $440.00 6145.00
20 Copeland, Cole - Austin, Texas 2582 2582/13 $430.00 5915.00
21 Ward, Terry - San Angelo, Texas 2534 2534/13 $420.00 5702.00
22 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 2516 2516/13 $410.00 5505.00
23 Miner Jr., Darrel (g) - Cedar Park, TX 2455 2455/13 $405.00 0.00
24 Vendeville, Chad - Arlington, Texas 2439 2439/13 $400.00 5152.00
25 Heger, Jacob - Houston 1604 1604/8 4518.50
26 Pokorny, Jonathan (g) - Chardon, Ohio 1604 1604/8 0.00
27 Eubanks, David (g) - Austin, Texas 1602 1602/8 0.00
28 Boroff, Ryan - Fort Worth, Texas 1591 1591/8 4174.00
29 Anthony, David - Austin, Texas 1589 1589/8 4051.00
30 Lucas, Christopher (g) - Keller, Texas 1579 1579/8 0.00
31 Robinson, Gary L. (g) - Pflugerville, Texa 1570 1570/8 0.00
32 Powell, Casey - Humble, Texas 1568 1568/8 3721.00
33 Aponte, Carlos - Weslaco, Texas 1557 1557/8 3623.00
34 Werner, William (g) - Montgomery, Texas 1542 1542/8 0.00
35 Mincey, Scott - Norman, Okla. 1527 1527/8 3441.00
36 McKee, Barry - Maxwell, Texas 1526 1526/8 3357.00
37 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1519 1519/8 3277.00
38 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 1518 1518/8 3163.50
39 Alexander, Bill (s) - San Angelo, Texas 1518 1518/8 $250.00(SR) 3163.50
40 Gutierrez, Jorge S. (s) - Las Cruces, N.M. 1499 1499/8 3057.00
41 Boroff, Ron (s) - Mansfield, Texas 1494 1494/8 2990.00
42 Wukasch, John - Montgomery, Texas 1491 1491/8 2926.00
43 Pohlman, Robert (g) (s) - Derby, Kan 1484 1484/8 0.00
44 Dupree, Sohn (g) - Canyon Lake, Texas 1479 1479/8 0.00
45 Hobson, James - Converse, Texas 1475 1475/8 2749.00
46 McBride, Robert - Plano, Texas 1464 1464/8 2695.00
47 Boon, George - Odessa, Texas 1454 1454/8 2643.00
48 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Denton, Texas 1442 1442/8 2568.50
49 Scott, Scotty L. - Wylie, Texas 1442 1442/8 2568.50
50 Delling, Kenneth - Houston, Texas 1440 1440/8 2474.50
51 Bryant, Christopher (g) - Austin, TX 1440 1440/8 0.00
52 Ochoa, Dustin - San Antonio 1420 1420/8 2408.00
53 Rosecrants, Steven (g) - Waco, TX 1419 1419/8 0.00
54 Pride, Stoney R. (g) - Edmond, Okla. 1418 1418/8 0.00
55 Schirripa, Pete - Killeen, Texas 1395 1395/8 2286.00
56 Gessner, Phil (s) - Spring, Texas 1387 1387/8 2248.00
57 Goolsby, Brandon - Austin, Texas 1361 1361/8 2211.00
58 Martinez, Eric (g) - San Antonio, Texas 1349 1349/8 0.00
59 Viator, Bryan J. - Friendswood, Texas 1347 1347/8 2141.00
60 Remmers, Rodney (s) - Moore, Texas 1342 1342/8 2108.00
61 Robinson, Robert (g) - Harker Heights, Tex 1340 1340/8 0.00
62 Schultz, Dave (s) - Jackson, Wis. 1337 1337/8 2045.00
63 Barber, Austin - Castroville, Texas 1332 1332/8 2014.00
64 Yanes, Gabriel - Shertz, Texas 1313 1313/8 1984.00
65 Houston, Tony (g) - Austin, TX 1298 1298/8 0.00
66 Jarvis, Tyler (g) - Conroe, TX 1292 1292/8 0.00
67 Morrisey, Tim (g) - Colorado Springs, CO 1286 1286/8 0.00
68 Bigford, Kyle - Copperas Cove, Texas 1257 1257/8 1873.00
69 Klein, David (g) - Spicewood, TX 1223 1223/8 0.00
70 Miner, Darrel W. (s) - Georgetown, Texas 1198 1198/8 1822.00
71 Ellis, Charles (g) - Austin, TX 897 897/5 0.00
72 Vazquez, Humberto - Mexico 503 503/3 1774.00
Match Play Standings after 19 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Guerrero, Clara - Colombia 4285 3- 2-1 105 4390
2 Williams, Mark (s) - Beaumont, Texas 4153 4- 1-1 135 4288
3 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 4180 3- 2-1 105 4285
4 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 4086 5- 1-0 150 4236
5 Castillo, Dino - Carrollton, Texas 4081 4- 2-0 120 4201
6 Scroggins, Mike - Amarillo, Texas 4079 3- 3-0 90 4169
7 Cabanski, Matt (g) - Cibolo, Texas 4029 3- 3-0 90 4119
8 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 3969 3- 3-0 90 4059
9 Tullos, David - Spring, Texas 3999 1- 5-0 30 4029
10 Klann, Robert - San Antonio, Texas 3933 2- 3-1 75 4008
11 Watson, James - Austin, Texas 3835 2- 4-0 60 3895
12 Mills, Charlie - Pasadena, Texas 3861 1- 5-0 30 3891
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Guerrero, Clara - Colombia 3010 Advance
2 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 2909 Advance
3 Scroggins, Mike - Amarillo, Texas 2872 Advance
4 Williams, Mark (s) - Beaumont, Texas 2846 Advance
5 Castillo, Dino - Carrollton, Texas 2826 Advance
6 Mills, Charlie - Pasadena, Texas 2790 Advance
7 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 2746 Advance
8 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 2739 Advance
9 Tullos, David - Spring, Texas 2731 Advance
10 Cabanski, Matt (g) - Cibolo, Texas 2710 Advance
11 Klann, Robert - San Antonio, Texas 2693 Advance
12 Watson, James - Austin, Texas 2681 Advance
13 Malott, Wes - Pflugerville, Texas 2647 $500.00
14 Pittsinger, Justin - Garland, Texas 2643 $490.00
15 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 2633 $480.00
16 Cutler, Jacob - Bryan, Texas 2625 $470.00
17 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 2613 $460.00
18 Merriman, Jonathan - Cypress, Texas 2612 $450.00
19 Archer, D.J. - Port Arthur, Texas 2601 $440.00
20 Copeland, Cole - Austin, Texas 2582 $430.00
21 Ward, Terry - San Angelo, Texas 2534 $420.00
22 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 2516 $410.00
23 Miner Jr., Darrel (g) - Cedar Park, TX 2455 $405.00
24 Vendeville, Chad - Arlington, Texas 2439 $400.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 1895 Advance
2 Guerrero, Clara - Colombia 1834 Advance
3 Watson, James - Austin, Texas 1795 Advance
4 Williams, Mark (s) - Beaumont, Texas 1771 Advance
5 Lawrence, Robert (s) - Austin, Texas 1756 Advance
6 Castillo, Dino - Carrollton, Texas 1754 Advance
7 Scroggins, Mike - Amarillo, Texas 1749 Advance
8 Klann, Robert - San Antonio, Texas 1747 Advance
9 Cabanski, Matt (g) - Cibolo, Texas 1741 Advance
10 Merriman, Jonathan - Cypress, Texas 1721 Advance
11 Malott, Wes - Pflugerville, Texas 1704 Advance
12 Tullos, David - Spring, Texas 1692 Advance
13 Cutler, Jacob - Bryan, Texas 1690 Advance
14 Ward, Terry - San Angelo, Texas 1688 Advance
15 Hibbitts, Chris - Keller, Texas 1683 Advance
16 Mills, Charlie - Pasadena, Texas 1681 Advance
17 Archer, D.J. - Port Arthur, Texas 1665 Advance
18 Vendeville, Chad - Arlington, Texas 1654 Advance
19 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1643 Advance
20 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 1633 Advance
21 Copeland, Cole - Austin, Texas 1632 Advance
22 Findling, Joe - Mesquite, Texas 1625 Advance
23 Pittsinger, Justin - Garland, Texas 1622 Advance
24 Miner Jr., Darrel (g) - Cedar Park, TX 1613 Advance
25 Pokorny, Jonathan (g) - Chardon, Ohio 1604
26 Heger, Jacob - Houston 1604
27 Eubanks, David (g) - Austin, Texas 1602
28 Boroff, Ryan - Fort Worth, Texas 1591
29 Anthony, David - Austin, Texas 1589
30 Lucas, Christopher (g) - Keller, Texas 1579
31 Robinson, Gary L. (g) - Pflugerville, Texa 1570
32 Powell, Casey - Humble, Texas 1568
33 Aponte, Carlos - Weslaco, Texas 1557
34 Werner, William (g) - Montgomery, Texas 1542
35 Mincey, Scott - Norman, Okla. 1527
36 McKee, Barry - Maxwell, Texas 1526
37 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1519
38 Alexander, Bill (s) - San Angelo, Texas 1518 $250.00(SR)
39 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 1518
40 Gutierrez, Jorge S. (s) - Las Cruces, N.M. 1499
41 Boroff, Ron (s) - Mansfield, Texas 1494
42 Wukasch, John - Montgomery, Texas 1491
43 Pohlman, Robert (g) (s) - Derby, Kan 1484
44 Dupree, Sohn (g) - Canyon Lake, Texas 1479
45 Hobson, James - Converse, Texas 1475
46 McBride, Robert - Plano, Texas 1464
47 Boon, George - Odessa, Texas 1454
48 Scott, Scotty L. - Wylie, Texas 1442
49 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Denton, Texas 1442
50 Bryant, Christopher (g) - Austin, TX 1440
51 Delling, Kenneth - Houston, Texas 1440
52 Ochoa, Dustin - San Antonio 1420
53 Rosecrants, Steven (g) - Waco, TX 1419
54 Pride, Stoney R. (g) - Edmond, Okla. 1418
55 Schirripa, Pete - Killeen, Texas 1395
56 Gessner, Phil (s) - Spring, Texas 1387
57 Goolsby, Brandon - Austin, Texas 1361
58 Martinez, Eric (g) - San Antonio, Texas 1349
59 Viator, Bryan J. - Friendswood, Texas 1347
60 Remmers, Rodney (s) - Moore, Texas 1342
61 Robinson, Robert (g) - Harker Heights, Tex 1340
62 Schultz, Dave (s) - Jackson, Wis. 1337
63 Barber, Austin - Castroville, Texas 1332
64 Yanes, Gabriel - Shertz, Texas 1313
65 Houston, Tony (g) - Austin, TX 1298
66 Jarvis, Tyler (g) - Conroe, TX 1292
67 Morrisey, Tim (g) - Colorado Springs, CO 1286
68 Bigford, Kyle - Copperas Cove, Texas 1257
69 Klein, David (g) - Spicewood, TX 1223
70 Miner, Darrel W. (s) - Georgetown, Texas 1198
71 Ellis, Charles (g) - Austin, TX 897
72 Vazquez, Humberto - Mexico 503