PBA Logo

PBA Central Region Boss Snow Plows/Track Open (One-Day Event) Results

Competition Dates

Friday, August 10, 2012 - Saturday, August 11, 2012

Location

PinHeads Bowling Center
13825 Britton Park Road
Fishers, IN 46038
(317)773-9988
Hosts: Kevin Walter

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 3892 4- 4-0 120 4012/16 $2000.00 25000.00
2 Traber, David - Hebron, Ill. 3802 6- 2-0 180 3982/16 $1100.00 21814.00
3 Kidd, Richard - El Paso, Ill. 3779 5- 3-0 150 3929/16 $900.00 19249.00
4 Groendyk, Aaron - Grandville, Mich. 3745 5- 3-0 150 3895/16 $800.00 17332.00
5 Anderson, Travis - Washington, Ill. 3739 4- 4-0 120 3859/16 $700.00 15398.00
6 Howard, Justin - Rushville, Ind. 3664 3- 5-0 90 3754/16 $650.00 14143.00
7 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 3565 3- 5-0 90 3655/16 $600.00 13097.00
8 Bostrom, Kevin - Muskegon, Mich. 3481 2- 6-0 60 3541/16 $550.00 12212.00
9 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1837 1837/8 $425.00 0.00
10 Connor, Joshua - Columbus, Ohio 1821 1821/8 $425.00 9597.00
11 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1815 1815/8 $400.00 9022.00
12 Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 1813 1813/8 $440.00 (alt) 8514.00
13 Cimba, Michael L. - Monroeville, Pa. 1807 1807/8 7663.00
14 Idzior, David - Fort Wayne, Ind. 1786 1786/8 7259.00
15 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1780 1780/8 0.00
16 Crane III, Bill (g) - Mishawaka, Ind. 1776 1776/8 0.00
17 Delcamp, Jeremy - Millersburg, Ind. 1771 1771/8 6268.00
18 Cimba, Michael J. - Monroeville, Pa. 1763 1763/8 5995.00
19 Carter, Ed - Austintown, Ohio 1762 1762/8 5745.00
20 Ogden, Jimmy - Battle Ground, Ind. 1754 1754/8 5515.00
21 Laffey, Jack - Indianapolis 1752 1752/8 5302.00
22 Perry, Dan (g) - Cary, Ill. 1727 1727/8 0.00
23 Thomas, Jeffrey A - Indianapolis 1700 1700/8 4922.00
24 Walter, Kevin (g) - Fortville, Ind. 1664 1664/8 0.00
25 Murphy, John (s) - Bloomington, Ind. 1658 1658/8 4593.00
26 Phillips, Jason - Greenwood, Ind. 1653 1653/8 4444.00
27 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 1601 1601/8 4305.00
28 Retherford, Don (g) - Lafayette, Ind. 1562 1562/8 0.00
29 Yazback, Ramzy (g) - West Lafayette, Ind. 1554 1554/8 0.00
30 Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 1551 1551/8 3935.00
31 Mays, Chris A - Muncie, Ind 1549 1549/8 3825.00
32 Kriner, Mike - Fortville, Ind. 1520 1520/8 3721.00
33 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1516 1516/8 3576.50
34 Smith, Dustin (g) - Lafayette, Ind. 1516 1516/8 0.00
35 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 1478 1478/7 (W/D) 0.00
36 Cottrell, Eric - Latrobe, Pa. 1450 1450/8 3357.00
37 Kemp, Lucas (g) - Noblesville, Ind. 1438 1438/8 0.00
300 Games:Dave Traber
Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins

1 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 3892 4- 4-0 120 4012
2 Traber, David - Hebron, Ill. 3802 6- 2-0 180 3982
3 Kidd, Richard - El Paso, Ill. 3779 5- 3-0 150 3929
4 Groendyk, Aaron - Grandville, Mich. 3745 5- 3-0 150 3895
5 Anderson, Travis - Washington, Ill. 3739 4- 4-0 120 3859
6 Howard, Justin - Rushville, Ind. 3664 3- 5-0 90 3754
7 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 3565 3- 5-0 90 3655
8 Bostrom, Kevin - Muskegon, Mich. 3481 2- 6-0 60 3541
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 2014 Advance
2 Anderson, Travis - Washington, Ill. 1957 Advance
3 Traber, David - Hebron, Ill. 1953 Advance
4 Howard, Justin - Rushville, Ind. 1930 Advance
5 Kidd, Richard - El Paso, Ill. 1901 Advance
6 Groendyk, Aaron - Grandville, Mich. 1894 Advance
7 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1880 Advance
8 Bostrom, Kevin - Muskegon, Mich. 1848 Advance
9 Weber, Pete - St. Ann, Mo. 1837 $425.00
10 Connor, Joshua - Columbus, Ohio 1821 $425.00
11 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1815 $400.00
12 Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 1813 $400.00
13 Cimba, Michael L. - Monroeville, Pa. 1807
14 Idzior, David - Fort Wayne, Ind. 1786
15 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1780
16 Crane III, Bill (g) - Mishawaka, Ind. 1776
17 Delcamp, Jeremy - Millersburg, Ind. 1771
18 Cimba, Michael J. - Monroeville, Pa. 1763
19 Carter, Ed - Austintown, Ohio 1762
20 Ogden, Jimmy - Battle Ground, Ind. 1754
21 Laffey, Jack - Indianapolis 1752
22 Perry, Dan (g) - Cary, Ill. 1727
23 Thomas, Jeffrey A - Indianapolis 1700
24 Walter, Kevin (g) - Fortville, Ind. 1664
25 Murphy, John (s) - Bloomington, Ind. 1658
26 Phillips, Jason - Greenwood, Ind. 1653
27 Kokenos, Nick - St. Clair Shores, Mich. 1601
28 Retherford, Don (g) - Lafayette, Ind. 1562
29 Yazback, Ramzy (g) - West Lafayette, Ind. 1554
30 Rosenquist Jr., Ted - Valparaiso, Ind. 1551
31 Mays, Chris A - Muncie, Ind 1549
32 Kriner, Mike - Fortville, Ind. 1520
33 Smith, Dustin (g) - Lafayette, Ind. 1516
34 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1516
35 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 1478 (W/D)
36 Cottrell, Eric - Latrobe, Pa. 1450
37 Kemp, Lucas (g) - Noblesville, Ind. 1438