PBA Logo

PBA South Region 3rd Annual Fran Bohlman Memorial Milton FL Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, September 07, 2012 - Sunday, September 09, 2012

Location

Avalon Bowling Center
2986 Avalon Blvd.
Milton, Fl. 32583
(850) 995-4006
Hosts:Joey-Mandy Boesen,Derick Morris,Bob Kuzarian

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Final Match Play Standings


Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 4374 9- 3-0 270 4374/20 $1900.00 25000.00
2 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 4366 8- 4-0 240 4366/20 $1100.00 21714.00
3 Newman, Wesley (g) - Panama City, Fla 4328 8- 4-0 240 4328/20 $900.00 0.00
4 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 4323 8- 4-0 240 4323/20 $800.00 17332.00
5 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 4373 4- 7-1 135 4373/20 $700.00 15398.00
6 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 4284 4- 7-1 135 4284/20 $650.00 14143.00
7 Circle, David (g) - North Augusta, S.C. 4259 5- 7-0 150 4259/20 $625.00 0.00
8 Eagle, Dale (s) - Laguna Niguel, Calif. 4190 7- 5-0 210 4190/20 $600.00 12212.00
9 Clifford Jr., Charles E. (g) - Ft. Walton 4214 5- 7-0 150 4214/20 $575.00 0.00
10 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 4233 3- 7-2 120 4233/20 $550.00 10397.00
11 Taylor, Matt - Knightdale, N.C. 4151 5- 6-1 165 4151/20 $525.00 9822.00
12 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 4112 3- 8-1 105 4112/20 $500.00 9314.00
13 Childree, Aaron (g) - Panama, Fla 1652 1652/8 $400.00 0.00
14 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1652 1652/8 $400.00 8661.00
15 Evans, Jeffrey (g) - Supply, N.C. 1647 1647/8 $400.00 0.00
16 Martin, Tommy - Olive Branch, Miss. 1641 1641/8 7367.00
17 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1626 1626/8 6268.00
18 Woods, Dylan (g) - Lawrenceburg, TN 1616 1616/8 0.00
19 Kuzirian, Robert (g) (s) - Milton, Fla. 1590 1590/8 $250.00 SR#1 0.00
20 Baker, Stoney - Canton, Ga. 1588 1588/8 5408.50
21 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 1588 1588/8 5408.50
22 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1565 1565/8 0.00
23 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1563 1563/8 4922.00
24 Christenson, Michael W. (s) - Cantonment, 1562 1562/8 4752.00
25 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1558 1558/8 4593.00
26 Pittman, Travis (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1557 1557/8 0.00
27 Kindelspire, Jason (g) - Marianna, Fla. 1554 1554/8 0.00
28 Ziegler, Bill (s) - Gulf Breeze, Fla. 1550 1550/8 4174.00
29 Myers, Tony (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1540 1540/8 4051.00
30 Basting, John (g) - Marianna, Fla. 1534 1534/8 0.00
31 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 1515 1515/8 3825.00
32 McHaley, Michael (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1510 1510/8 3721.00
33 Mabrie, Michael (g) - Pensacola, Fl. 1497 1497/8 0.00
34 Womble, Elbert (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1461 1461/8 0.00
35 Reich, Ed - Ocean Springs, Miss. 1446 1446/8 3441.00
36 Morris, Deric - Warner Robins, Ga. 1443 1443/8 3357.00
37 Bourgeois, Temple - Larose, La. 1436 1436/8 3277.00
38 Appleton, Jon - Palmetto, Fla. 1416 1416/8 3200.00
39 Warr, Philip (g) (s) - Pace, Fla. 1398 1398/8 0.00
40 Evans, Jacob - Palmetto, Fl. 1392 1392/8 3057.00
41 Baehr, Scott (g) - Pensacola, FL 1363 1363/8 0.00
42 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fl 1309 1309/8 2926.00
43 Headley, Nick (g) - Colt, Ar. 1305 1305/8 0.00
44 Lee, Jacob (g) - Robertsdale, Al. 1217 1217/8 0.00
45 LaRue, Ricky (g) - Eufaula, Ala. 1190 1190/8 0.00

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Circle, David (g) - North Augusta, S.C. 1857 Advance
2 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 1833 Advance
3 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1799 Advance
4 Bivens, Brandon - East Ridge, Tenn. 1779 Advance
5 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1750 Advance
6 Eagle, Dale (s) - Laguna Niguel, Calif. 1722 Advance
7 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 1714 Advance
8 Taylor, Matt - Knightdale, N.C. 1700 Advance
9 Newman, Wesley (g) - Panama City, Fla 1697 Advance
10 Clifford Jr., Charles E. (g) - Ft. Walton 1678 Advance
11 Weiss, Randy M. - Columbia, S.C. 1675 Advance
12 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1653 Advance
13 Williams Jr., Walter Ray (s) - Ocala, Fla. 1652 $400.00
14 Childree, Aaron (g) - Panama, Fla 1652 $400.00
15 Evans, Jeffrey (g) - Supply, N.C. 1647 $400.00
16 Martin, Tommy - Olive Branch, Miss. 1641
17 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1626
18 Woods, Dylan (g) - Lawrenceburg, TN 1616
19 Kuzirian, Robert (g) (s) - Milton, Fla. 1590 $250.00 SR#1
20 Comardelle, Darren J - Gretna, La. 1588
21 Baker, Stoney - Canton, Ga. 1588
22 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1565
23 Russell, Jonathan - Rockwood, Tenn. 1563
24 Christenson, Michael W. (s) - Cantonment, 1562
25 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1558
26 Pittman, Travis (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1557
27 Kindelspire, Jason (g) - Marianna, Fla. 1554
28 Ziegler, Bill (s) - Gulf Breeze, Fla. 1550
29 Myers, Tony (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1540
30 Basting, John (g) - Marianna, Fla. 1534
31 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 1515
32 McHaley, Michael (s) - Pensacola, Fla. 1510
33 Mabrie, Michael (g) - Pensacola, Fl. 1497
34 Womble, Elbert (g) - Pensacola, Fla. 1461
35 Reich, Ed - Ocean Springs, Miss. 1446
36 Morris, Deric - Warner Robins, Ga. 1443
37 Bourgeois, Temple - Larose, La. 1436
38 Appleton, Jon - Palmetto, Fla. 1416
39 Warr, Philip (g) (s) - Pace, Fla. 1398
40 Evans, Jacob - Palmetto, Fl. 1392
41 Baehr, Scott (g) - Pensacola, FL 1363
42 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fl 1309
43 Headley, Nick (g) - Colt, Ar. 1305
44 Lee, Jacob (g) - Robertsdale, Al. 1217
45 LaRue, Ricky (g) - Eufaula, Ala. 1190