PBA Logo

PBA South Region Reality Check Classic Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 15, 2012 - Sunday, June 17, 2012

Location

Brunswick Harbour Lanes(NEW VENUE)
1099 N. Wickham Rd.
Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 242-2695
Host:Carol Barbado, Denny Giles, Larry Lawton

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Shark

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 7-1 5067/21 $3200.00 .00
2 Huther, Brian (g) - Tampa, FL 6-1 4359/20 $1600.00 .00
3 Koehler, Paul (g) - Stuart, FL 5-2 4371/20 $1025.00 .00
4 Collins, Christopher R. - Savannah, Ga. 5-4 4994/22 $1025.00 17332.00
5 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 4-3 4469/20 $750.00 15398.00
6 Psaropoulos, Dennis (s) - Lake Worth, Fla. 4-4 4534/21 $750.00 14143.00
7 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 3-3 3996/19 $750.00 13097.00
8 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 3-4 4316/20 $750.00 .00
9 Janawicz, John (g) - Winter Haven, Fla. 2-3 4077/18 $550.00 .00
10 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 2-3 4010/18 $550.00 10397.00
11 Piroozshad, Jeff (g) - Coral Springs, Fla. 2-3 4013/18 $550.00 .00
12 Mooney, Jeremy (g) - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1-3 3821/17 $550.00 .00
13 Eiker, James (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1-3 3651/17 $550.00 .00
14 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1-3 3634/17 $550.00 8459.00
15 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 0-3 3504/16 $550.00 .00
16 Stouffer, David (g) - Fort Myers, Fla. 0-3 3479/16 $550.00 .00
17 Bembaron, John (g) - Plantation, Fla. 2807/13 $425.00 .00
18 Hanson, Craig (g) - Orlando, Fla. 2789/13 $425.00 .00
19 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 2780/13 $425.00 6145.00
20 McLean, Chad (g) - Gainesville, FL 2766/13 $425.00 .00
21 Horsley, Richard - Morrisville, N.C. 2749/13 $425.00 5702.00
22 Colosimo, Anthony (g) - Pembroke Pines, Fl 2733/13 $400.00 .00
23 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 2728/13 $400.00 5322.00
24 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 2690/13 $400.00 5152.00
25 Miller, Adam - Charlotte, N.C. 2661/13 $400.00 4993.00
26 Hurd, Jason (g) - St Petersburg, Fla. 2613/13 $400.00 .00
27 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 1685/8 4305.00
28 Suartz, Marcelo (g) - Babson Park, FL 1678/8 .00
29 Stromberg, Matt (g) - Vero Beach, Fla. 1670/8 .00
30 Segura Jr., Ernie (s) - Taylor, Mich. 1649/8 $250.00 Sr#1 3935.00
31 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1628/8 3825.00
32 Gould, Danny L. (s) - Palm Bay, Fla. 1622/8 $250.00 Sr#2 3721.00
33 Litwin, George James (s) - Miami 1620/8 3623.00
34 Young, Gregory (g) - Viera, Fl. 1619/8 .00
35 Humble, Kevin (g) (s) - Lake Mary, Fla. 1617/8 .00
36 Dilg, Steve - Lehigh Acres, Fla. 1616/8 3357.00
37 Fishman, Ken (g) - Lutz, Fla. 1608/8 .00
38 Andersen, Bob (s) - Forest City, N.C. 1599/8 3200.00
39 Mersch, Jeffrey - Orlando, Fla 1590/8 3127.00
40 Bolton, Elise (g) - Merritt Island, Fl 1585/8 .00
41 Bradberry, Justin (g) - Ormond Beach, FL 1584/8 .00
42 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1581/8 .00
43 Donovan, John (g) - Melbourne, Fla. 1568/8 .00
44 Whiting, Danny - Merritt Island, Fla. 1559/8 2806.00
45 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1558/8 2749.00
46 Jenkins, Toby (g) - Tierra Verde, FL 1557/8 .00
47 Hoff, Sean (g) - Melbourne, FL 1553/8 .00
48 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1549/8 2593.00
49 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 1539/8 2544.00
50 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1520/8 2497.00
51 Brant, Phil (s) - Interlachen, Fla. 1509/8 2452.00
52 Taylor, David - Largo, Fla. 1487/8 2408.00
53 Kuzmicki, Vince - Miami, Fla. 1478/8 2366.00
54 Wall, Michael - Fayetteville, N.C. 1451/8 2325.00
55 Bauer, Mike - Cocoa Beach, Fla. 1445/8 2286.00
56 Spearman, John H (s) - Vero Beach, Fla. 1442/8 2229.50
57 Gervasini, Anthony (s) - Melbourne, Fla. 1442/8 2229.50
58 Hersey, Kirk F. - Jacksonville, Fla. 1440/8 2175.00
59 Brzostowski, Marcus (g) - Charlotte, NC 1422/8 .00
60 Szadaj, Edward (g) - Jacksonville, Fl. 1409/8 .00
61 Pointe, Michael La (g) 1404/8 .00
62 Reuille, Alexander (g) 1400/8 .00
63 Quintana, J.C. (s) - Miami 1387/8 2014.00
64 Aderhold, Jay (g) - Melbourne, FL. 1370/8 .00
65 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1364/8 .00
66 Lienhardt, David (g) (s) - Sewalls Point, 1357/8 .00
67 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fl 1350/8 1900.00
68 Reich, Ed - Ocean Springs, Miss. 1341/8 1873.00
69 Gelske, Jim (s) - Pompano Beach, Fla. 1321/8 1822.33
70 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1321/8 1822.33
71 Torrey, Jesse - Edgewater, Fla. 1321/8 1822.33
72 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1319/8 1774.00
73 Appleton, Jon - Palmetto, Fla. 1301/8 1751.00
74 Zurich, Ryan (g) - Grant, Fl. 1285/8 .00
75 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1264/8 1706.00
76 Billie, Dwayne (g) - Okeechobee, Fla. 1255/8 .00
77 Sokol, Len (s) - Cocoa Beach, Fla. 1233/8 1663.00
78 Boltinghouse, Don - Ocala, Fla. 1162/8 1642.00

300 Games; Rhino Page, Chris Collins

ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1600)

#1 Rhino Page, Dade City, Fla., def. #10 Brian Huther, Tampa, Fla., 1-0 (221-177).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1025)

#1 Rhino Page, Dade City, Fla., def. #13 Christopher R. Collins, Savannah, Ga., 1-0 (268-265).
#10 Brian Huther, Tampa, Fla., def. #11 Paul Koehler, Stuart, Fla., 1-0 (181-174).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $750)

#1 Rhino Page, Dade City, Fla., def. #9 Scott Newell, Deland, Fla., 2-0 (265-161, 297-150).
#10 Brian Huther, Tampa, Fla., def. #15 Patrick Allen, Baltmore, Md., 2-0 (227-211, 243-222).
#11 Paul Koehler, Stuart, Fla., def. #14 Dennis Psaropoulos, Lake Worth, Fla., 2-1 (178-198, 254-247, 225-190).
#13 Christopher R. Collins, Savannah, Ga., def. #12 Lee Vanderhoef, Greenville, S.C., 2-1 (221-212, 187-208, 299-254).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $550)

#1 Rhino Page, Dade City, Fla., def. #16 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 3-1 (300-149, 247-207, 191-222, 247-238).
#9 Scott Newell, Deland, Fla., def. #8 James Eiker, Orlando, Fla., 3-1 (192-198, 245-242, 213-155, 183-164).
#10 Brian Huther, Tampa, Fla., def. #7 David Stouffer, Fort Myers, Fla., 3-0 (222-211, 205-193, 254-139).
#11 Paul Koehler, Stuart, Fla., def. #6 Shawn Naumann, Orlando, Fla., 3-0 (218-140, 256-226, 218-200).
#12 Lee Vanderhoef, Greenville, S.C., def. #5 Jeremy Mooney, West Palm Beach, Fla., 3-1 (227-215, 243-238, 218-237, 259-190).
#13 Christopher R. Collins, Savannah, Ga., def. #4 Jeff Piroozshad, Vista, Calif., 3-2 (255-197, 184-258, 300-162, 234-237, 202-193).
#14 Dennis Psaropoulos, Lake Worth, Fla., def. #3 Craig Auerbach, Sunrise, Fla., 3-2 (211-176, 213-245, 192-141, 210-247, 226-205).
#15 Patrick Allen, Baltmore, Md., def. #2 John Janawicz, Winter Haven, Fla., 3-2 (213-255, 185-227, 232-217, 209-205, 203-167).
Semi's Standings

Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 3031 Advance
2 Janawicz, John (g) - Winter Haven, Fla. 3006 Advance
3 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 2996 Advance
4 Piroozshad, Jeff (g) - Coral Springs, Fla. 2966 Advance
5 Mooney, Jeremy (g) - West Palm Beach, Fla. 2941 Advance
6 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 2938 Advance
7 Stouffer, David (g) - Fort Myers, Fla. 2936 Advance
8 Eiker, James (g) - Orlando, Fla. 2892 Advance
9 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 2852 Advance
10 Huther, Brian (g) - Tampa, FL 2850 Advance
11 Koehler, Paul (g) - Stuart, FL 2848 Advance
12 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 2848 Advance
13 Collins, Christopher R. - Savannah, Ga. 2847 Advance
14 Psaropoulos, Dennis (s) - Lake Worth, Fla. 2847 Advance
15 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2841 Advance
16 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2818 Advance
17 Bembaron, John (g) - Plantation, Fla. 2807 $425.00
18 Hanson, Craig (g) - Orlando, Fla. 2789 $425.00
19 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 2780 $425.00
20 McLean, Chad (g) - Gainesville, FL 2766 $425.00
21 Horsley, Richard - Morrisville, N.C. 2749 $425.00
22 Colosimo, Anthony (g) - Pembroke Pines, Fl 2733 $400.00
23 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 2728 $400.00
24 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 2690 $400.00
25 Miller, Adam - Charlotte, N.C. 2661 $400.00
26 Hurd, Jason (g) - St Petersburg, Fla. 2613 $400.00

Qualifying Standings after 8 Games

Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1917 Advance
2 Janawicz, John (g) - Winter Haven, Fla. 1916 Advance
3 Page, Rhino - Dade City, Fla. 1866 Advance
4 Stouffer, David (g) - Fort Myers, Fla. 1837 Advance
5 Mooney, Jeremy (g) - West Palm Beach, Fla. 1819 Advance
6 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1810 Advance
7 Psaropoulos, Dennis (s) - Lake Worth, Fla. 1810 Advance
8 Eiker, James (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1807 Advance
9 Naumann, Shawn (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1807 Advance
10 Piroozshad, Jeff (g) - Coral Springs, Fla. 1806 Advance
11 Bembaron, John (g) - Plantation, Fla. 1791 Advance
12 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1791 Advance
13 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla. 1781 Advance
14 O'Sullivan, David - Sanford, Fla. 1778 Advance
15 McLean, Chad (g) - Gainesville, FL 1774 Advance
16 Horsley, Richard - Morrisville, N.C. 1760 Advance
17 Collins, Christopher R. - Savannah, Ga. 1758 Advance
18 Daugherty, Tom - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1753 Advance
19 Koehler, Paul (g) - Stuart, FL 1747 Advance
20 Hanson, Craig (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1741 Advance
21 Huther, Brian (g) - Tampa, FL 1724 Advance
22 Miller, Adam - Charlotte, N.C. 1721 Advance
23 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1719 Advance
24 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 1706 Advance
25 Colosimo, Anthony (g) - Pembroke Pines, Fl 1702 Advance
26 Hurd, Jason (g) - St Petersburg, Fla. 1686 Advance
27 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 1685
28 Suartz, Marcelo (g) - Babson Park, FL 1678
29 Stromberg, Matt (g) - Vero Beach, Fla. 1670
30 Segura Jr., Ernie (s) - Taylor, Mich. 1649 $250.00 Sr#1
31 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1628
32 Gould, Danny L. (s) - Palm Bay, Fla. 1622 $250.00 Sr#2
33 Litwin, George James (s) - Miami 1620
34 Young, Gregory (g) - Viera, Fl. 1619
35 Humble, Kevin (g) (s) - Lake Mary, Fla. 1617
36 Dilg, Steve - Lehigh Acres, Fla. 1616
37 Fishman, Ken (g) - Lutz, Fla. 1608
38 Andersen, Bob (s) - Forest City, N.C. 1599
39 Mersch, Jeffrey - Orlando, Fla 1590
40 Bolton, Elise (g) - Merritt Island, Fl 1585
41 Bradberry, Justin (g) - Ormond Beach, FL 1584
42 Spoo, Christopher (g) - Boyton Beach, Fla. 1581
43 Donovan, John (g) - Melbourne, Fla. 1568
44 Whiting, Danny - Merritt Island, Fla. 1559
45 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1558
46 Jenkins, Toby (g) - Tierra Verde, FL 1557
47 Hoff, Sean (g) - Melbourne, FL 1553
48 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1549
49 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 1539
50 Han, Dave - Orlando, Fla. 1520
51 Brant, Phil (s) - Interlachen, Fla. 1509
52 Taylor, David - Largo, Fla. 1487
53 Kuzmicki, Vince - Miami, Fla. 1478
54 Wall, Michael - Fayetteville, N.C. 1451
55 Bauer, Mike - Cocoa Beach, Fla. 1445
56 Gervasini, Anthony (s) - Melbourne, Fla. 1442
57 Spearman, John H (s) - Vero Beach, Fla. 1442
58 Hersey, Kirk F. - Jacksonville, Fla. 1440
59 Brzostowski, Marcus (g) - Charlotte, NC 1422
60 Szadaj, Edward (g) - Jacksonville, Fl. 1409
61 Pointe, Michael La (g) 1404
62 Reuille, Alexander (g) 1400
63 Quintana, J.C. (s) - Miami 1387
64 Aderhold, Jay (g) - Melbourne, FL. 1370
65 Masden, Bill (g) - Summerfield, FL 1364
66 Lienhardt, David (g) (s) - Sewalls Point, 1357
67 Peak Sr., Johnie E. (s) - Jacksonville, Fl 1350
68 Reich, Ed - Ocean Springs, Miss. 1341
69 Torrey, Jesse - Edgewater, Fla. 1321
70 Woolard, Lindell (s) - Tallahassee, Fla. 1321
71 Gelske, Jim (s) - Pompano Beach, Fla. 1321
72 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1319
73 Appleton, Jon - Palmetto, Fla. 1301
74 Zurich, Ryan (g) - Grant, Fl. 1285
75 Seals, Zachary - Kingsland, Ga. 1264
76 Billie, Dwayne (g) - Okeechobee, Fla. 1255
77 Sokol, Len (s) - Cocoa Beach, Fla. 1233
78 Boltinghouse, Don - Ocala, Fla. 1162