PBA Logo

PBA East Region Mil-Ray Foods Open presented by Hammer Results

Competition Dates

Friday, August 24, 2012 - Sunday, August 26, 2012

Location

30 Strikes
501 S. White Horse Pike
Stratford, NJ 08084
(856) 783-0558
Host: Joe Strippoli
Sponsor: Mille Raymond

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 7-1 3639/16 $2500.00 0.00
2 Smith, Robert J. (g) - Pine Hill, N.J. 6-3 3609/17 $1275.00 0.00
3 Conroy, John (s) - Mahopac, N.Y. 5-2 3300/15 $775.00 19249.00
4 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 5-3 3242/16 $775.00 17332.00
5 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 4-2 2889/14 $650.00 15398.00
6 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 4-2 3023/14 $650.00 14143.00
7 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 3-2 2738/13 $650.00 13097.00
8 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 3-3 2853/14 $650.00 12212.00
9 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 2-3 2655/13 $575.00 11054.00
10 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1-3 2479/12 $575.00 10397.00
11 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1-3 2380/12 $575.00 9822.00
12 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 1-3 2406/12 $575.00 9314.00
13 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 0-3 2353/11 $575.00 8863.00
14 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 0-3 2316/11 $575.00 8459.00
15 Maccarone, Sam (s) - Glassboro, N.J. 0-3 2176/11 $575.00 8096.00
16 Cornog, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 0-1 1886/9 $575.00 7367.00
17 Stocks, Michael - Leesburg, Va. 1640/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Santos, Scott - Quakertown, Pa. 1639/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Russo, Matt (g) - Millstone Township, N.J. 1634/8 $425.00 0.00
20 Appel, Ryan - Cinnaminson, N.J. 1631/8 $412.50 5808.50
21 Carmean, Mike (g) - Georgetown, Del. 1631/8 $412.50 0.00
22 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1627/8 $400.00 5505.00
23 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob - Garden City South, N 1615/8 $400.00 5322.00
24 Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 1609/8 $400.00 5152.00
25 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1608/8 4593.00
26 Mazzanti, Vince (s) - Levittown, Pa. 1606/8 $250.00 4444.00
27 Marx, Alexander - Toms River, N.J. 1603/8 4305.00
28 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1601/8 4174.00
29 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1599/8 4051.00
30 Robertson, Brandon (g) - Clinton, Conn. 1595/8 0.00
31 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1594/8 3825.00
32 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1590/8 3721.00
33 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1585/8 3623.00
34 Wolstenholme, Allen - Trevose, Pa 1583/8 3530.00
35 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1578/8 3441.00
36 Stahora, Greg L - West Hazelton, Pa. 1577/8 3357.00
37 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 1575/8 3277.00
38 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1574/8 3200.00
39 Smyth, Eric - East Northport, N.Y. 1571/8 3127.00
40 Walton, Tony - Joppa, Md. 1570/8 3057.00
41 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1567/8 2990.00
42 Biniek Jr., Thomas - Nanticoke, Pa. 1559/8 2926.00
43 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1556/8 2865.00
44 Keane, Christopher (s) - New City, N.Y. 1545/8 2806.00
45 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1533/8 2749.00
46 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1530/8 2695.00
47 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1512/8 2643.00
48 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1508/8 2593.00
49 Lidke, Nathan - Rising Sun, Md. 1506/8 2544.00
50 Jones, Odell - Philadelphia 1485/8 2497.00
51 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1481/8 2452.00
52 Newcomb, Jay - Lewes, Del. 1479/8 2387.00
53 Manley, Rob - Norristown, Pa. 1479/8 2387.00
54 Deckelman, Mike - Milford, Del. 1472/8 2325.00
55 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1468/8 2286.00
56 Venditto, Richard (s) - Ocean, N.J. 1461/8 2248.00
57 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1458/8 2211.00
58 Goldberg, Keith - Yonkers, N.Y. 1449/8 2175.00
59 Vella, Michael - Coram, N.Y. 1442/8 2141.00
60 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 1433/8 2108.00
61 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1431/8 2076.00
62 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1426/8 2045.00
63 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1423/8 2014.00
64 Ferraro, Steve (s) - Kingston, N.Y. 1417/8 1984.00
65 Fusik, Cole (g) - Hamilton, N.J. 1402/8 0.00
66 Knoth, William (g) - Patchogue, N.Y. 1380/8 0.00
67 Pribush Jr., Jeff (g) - Linden, N.J. 1380/8 0.00
68 Feldman, Jason (g) - North Bergen, N.J. 1370/8 0.00
69 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1320/8 1847.00
70 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1312/8 1822.00
71 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1283/8 1798.00
72 Lighty, Chris - Parlin, N.J. 1281/8 1774.00
73 Brophy, Kevin - Oakhurst, N.J. 1237/8 1751.00
74 Cunningham, Shane - Bethel, N.Y. 1185/8 1728.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1275)
#1 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #7 Robert J. Smith, Voorhees, N.J., 1-0 (182-173).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $775)
#1 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #13 John Conroy, Mahopac, N.Y., 1-0 (240-226).
#7 Robert J. Smith, Voorhees, N.J., def. #14 Charles Anderson, Sloatsburg, N.Y., 1-0 (227-133).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $650)
#1 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #8 Rusty Thomsen, Morgan, N.J., 2-0 (212-171, 243-171).
#7 Robert J. Smith, Voorhees, N.J., def. #15 Ray J. Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y., 2-1 (266-188, 214-249, 224-208).
#13 John Conroy, Mahopac, N.Y., def. #12 Darren Andretta, New Hyde Park, N.Y., 2-1 (187-244, 245-168, 237-193).
#14 Charles Anderson, Sloatsburg, N.Y., def. #11 Stephen J. Haas, Enola, Pa., 2-0 (213-211, 233-192).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $575)
#1 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., def. #16 Tim Beaver, Kingston, N.Y., 3-1 (236-151, 201-209, 241-236, 246-162).
#7 Robert J. Smith, Voorhees, N.J., def. #10 John Furey, Freehold, N.J., 3-1 (201-145, 194-156, 184-202, 220-188).
#8 Rusty Thomsen, Morgan, N.J., def. #9 Jason Cornog, Cherry Hill, N.J., 3-0 (277-189, 223-0, 198-0).
#11 Stephen J. Haas, Enola, Pa., def. #6 Ernest Lukacs Jr., Manville, N.J., 3-1 (167-222, 195-164, 222-210, 186-170).
#12 Darren Andretta, New Hyde Park, N.Y., def. #5 Sam Maccarone, Sewell, N.J., 3-0 (193-165, 222-156, 196-141).
#13 John Conroy, Mahopac, N.Y., def. #4 David Knight Jr., Folcroft, Pa., 3-0 (249-165, 253-230, 234-196).
#14 Charles Anderson, Sloatsburg, N.Y., def. #3 Jason Stadtler, Cherry Hill, N.J., 3-2 (191-178, 163-203, 192-225, 201-153, 258-169).
#15 Ray J. Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y., def. #2 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., 3-0 (247-150, 211-205, 269-184).
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins

1 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1838 Advance
2 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 1814 Advance
3 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1727 Advance
4 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1725 Advance
5 Maccarone, Sam (s) - Glassboro, N.J. 1714 Advance
6 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1713 Advance
7 Smith, Robert J. (g) - Pine Hill, N.J. 1706 Advance
8 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 1698 Advance
9 Cornog, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1697 Advance
10 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1689 Advance
11 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1680 Advance
12 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1673 Advance
13 Conroy, John (s) - Mahopac, N.Y. 1669 Advance
14 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 1658 Advance
15 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1651 Advance
16 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 1648 Advance
17 Stocks, Michael - Leesburg, Va. 1640 $425.00
18 Santos, Scott - Quakertown, Pa. 1639 $425.00
19 Russo, Matt (g) - Millstone Township, N.J. 1634 $425.00
20 Carmean, Mike (g) - Georgetown, Del. 1631 $412.50
21 Appel, Ryan - Cinnaminson, N.J. 1631 $412.50
22 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1627 $400.00
23 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob - Garden City South, N 1615 $400.00
24 Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 1609 $400.00
25 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1608
26 Mazzanti, Vince (s) - Levittown, Pa. 1606 $250.00
27 Marx, Alexander - Toms River, N.J. 1603
28 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1601
29 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1599
30 Robertson, Brandon (g) - Clinton, Conn. 1595
31 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1594
32 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1590
33 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1585
34 Wolstenholme, Allen - Trevose, Pa 1583
35 Gaudio, Louis - Morganville, N.J. 1578
36 Stahora, Greg L - West Hazelton, Pa. 1577
37 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 1575
38 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1574
39 Smyth, Eric - East Northport, N.Y. 1571
40 Walton, Tony - Joppa, Md. 1570
41 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1567
42 Biniek Jr., Thomas - Nanticoke, Pa. 1559
43 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1556
44 Keane, Christopher (s) - New City, N.Y. 1545
45 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1533
46 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1530
47 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1512
48 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1508
49 Lidke, Nathan - Rising Sun, Md. 1506
50 Jones, Odell - Philadelphia 1485
51 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1481
52 Manley, Rob - Norristown, Pa. 1479
53 Newcomb, Jay - Lewes, Del. 1479
54 Deckelman, Mike - Milford, Del. 1472
55 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1468
56 Venditto, Richard (s) - Ocean, N.J. 1461
57 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1458
58 Goldberg, Keith - Yonkers, N.Y. 1449
59 Vella, Michael - Coram, N.Y. 1442
60 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 1433
61 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1431
62 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1426
63 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1423
64 Ferraro, Steve (s) - Kingston, N.Y. 1417
65 Fusik, Cole (g) - Hamilton, N.J. 1402
66 Pribush Jr., Jeff (g) - Linden, N.J. 1380
67 Knoth, William (g) - Patchogue, N.Y. 1380
68 Feldman, Jason (g) - North Bergen, N.J. 1370
69 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1320
70 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1312
71 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1283
72 Lighty, Chris - Parlin, N.J. 1281
73 Brophy, Kevin - Oakhurst, N.J. 1237
74 Cunningham, Shane - Bethel, N.Y. 1185