PBA Logo

PBA West\Northwest Regions Don Johnson PBA50 (Senior) Memorial Presented by Brunswick Results

Competition Dates

Friday, August 31, 2012 - Sunday, September 02, 2012

Location

Fourth Street Bowl
1441 N 4th St
San Jose, CA 95112
Phone: 408-453-5555
Host: Tony Reyes

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified



Final Match Play Standings

Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points
1 Mohr, Ron - Eagle River, Alaska 3591 4- 4-0 120 3591/16 $1500.00 24600.00
2 Miller, Hugh - Mercer Island, Wash. 3444 6- 2-0 180 3444/16 $900.00 21414.00
3 Silva, Edward - Manteca, Calif. 3463 5- 3-0 150 3463/16 $700.00 18849.00
4 Sargent, Marv - Temecula, Calif. 3446 4- 4-0 120 3446/16 $$600.00 16932.00
5 Deh, Marty - San Jose, Calif. 3386 4- 4-0 120 3386/16 $575.00 14998.00
6 Kisro, Craig (ss) - Granada Hills, Calif. 3335 5- 3-0 150 3335/16 $550.00 13743.00
7 Surina, Matt (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 3206 3- 5-0 90 3206/16 $525.00 12697.00
8 Gurney, Barry (ss) - West Hills, Calif. 3123 1- 7-0 30 3123/16 $500.00 11812.00
9 Carter, Sam (g) - Ben Lomond, Calif. 1648 1648/8 $425.00
10 Davis, Steve - Manteca, Calif. 1644 1644/8 $400.00 9597.00
11 Goldstein Sr., Joe - Hayward, Calif. 1642 1642/8 $400.00 9022.00
12 Packard, Ross A. (ss) - San Jose, Calif. 1639 1639/8 $440.00 8514.00
13 Jones, Dennis (g) (ss) - Fremont, Calif. 1636 1636/8 $250.00 SS C
14 Blatchford, Don (ss) - Santa Monica, Calif 1630 1630/8 $250.00 SS C 7259.00
15 Foley, Kevin - Reno, Nev. 1606 1606/8 6896.00
16 Dawson, Ty - Sunnyvale, Calif. 1595 1595/8 6567.00
17 Grobmeier, Alan - Gilbert, Ariz. 1558 1558/8 6002.67
18 Lane, Don V. - San Francisco 1558 1558/8 6002.67
19 Corsaro, Steve (g) - Tracy, Calif. 1558 1558/8
20 Pavone, Skip (g) - San Jose, Calif. 1549 1549/8
21 Galli, Mike - Fairfield, Calif 1535 1535/8 5302.00
22 McCreary, Mark (g) - Livermore, Calif. 1527 1527/8
23 Fenner, Van - Reno, Nev. 1507 1507/8 4922.00
24 Cristofani, Michael (ss) - Grass Valley, C 1482 1482/8 4752.00
25 Shepherd, Patrick - San Jose, Calif 1475 1475/8 4593.00
26 Nichols, Bill (ss) - Roseville, Calif. 1471 1471/8 4444.00
27 Palomares, Norm (g) - San Francisco, CA 1460 1460/8
28 Kaczmarczyk, Fred - Martinez, Calif. 1453 1453/8 4174.00
29 Romanowsky, Alex - Eagle Point, Ore. 1443 1443/8 4051.00
30 Goodchild, Thomas (ss) - Fairfield, Calif 1432 1432/8 3935.00
31 Herrera, Paul - San Jose, Calif. 1426 1426/8 3825.00
32 Ruth, Phil (g) - Modesto, CA 1424 1424/8
33 Whitson, Kent A. (ss) - Sausalito, Calif. 1423 1423/8 3623.00
34 Daily, Kenneth (g) - Danville, Calif. 1421 1421/8 3530.00
35 Fennell, Mark G. (ss) - Seattle 1414 1414/8 3441.00
36 Garrick, Rodney L. - San Francisco 1339 1339/8 3357.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Mohr, Ron - Eagle River, Alaska 1919 Advance
2 Sargent, Marv - Temecula, Calif. 1767 Advance
3 Deh, Marty - San Jose, Calif. 1738 Advance
4 Silva, Edward - Manteca, Calif. 1725 Advance
5 Miller, Hugh - Mercer Island, Wash. 1721 Advance
6 Surina, Matt (ss) - Puyallup, Wash. 1682 Advance
7 Gurney, Barry (ss) - West Hills, Calif. 1672 Advance
8 Kisro, Craig (ss) - Granada Hills, Calif. 1652 Advance
9 Carter, Sam (g) - Ben Lomond, Calif. 1648 $425.00
10 Davis, Steve - Manteca, Calif. 1644 $400.00
11 Goldstein Sr., Joe - Hayward, Calif. 1642 $400.00
12 Packard, Ross A. (ss) - San Jose, Calif. 1639 Alt.
13 Jones, Dennis (g) (ss) - Fremont, Calif. 1636 $250.00 SS Ck
14 Blatchford, Don (ss) - Santa Monica, Calif 1630 $250.00 SS Ck
15 Foley, Kevin - Reno, Nev. 1606
16 Dawson, Ty - Sunnyvale, Calif. 1595
17 Corsaro, Steve (g) - Tracy, Calif. 1558
18 Lane, Don V. - San Francisco 1558
19 Grobmeier, Alan - Gilbert, Ariz. 1558
20 Pavone, Skip (g) - San Jose, Calif. 1549
21 Galli, Mike - Fairfield, Calif 1535
22 McCreary, Mark (g) - Livermore, Calif. 1527
23 Fenner, Van - Reno, Nev. 1507
24 Cristofani, Michael (ss) - Grass Valley, C 1482
25 Shepherd, Patrick - San Jose, Calif 1475
26 Nichols, Bill (ss) - Roseville, Calif. 1471
27 Palomares, Norm (g) - San Francisco, CA 1460
28 Kaczmarczyk, Fred - Martinez, Calif. 1453
29 Romanowsky, Alex - Eagle Point, Ore. 1443
30 Goodchild, Thomas (ss) - Fairfield, Calif 1432
31 Herrera, Paul - San Jose, Calif. 1426
32 Ruth, Phil (g) - Modesto, CA 1424
33 Whitson, Kent A. (ss) - Sausalito, Calif. 1423
34 Daily, Kenneth (g) - Danville, Calif. 1421
35 Fennell, Mark G. (ss) - Seattle 1414
36 Garrick, Rodney L. - San Francisco 1339