PBA Logo

PBA Northwest/West Regions Secoma Lanes Scorpion Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 22, 2012 - Sunday, June 24, 2012

Location

Secoma Lanes
34500 Pacific Highway S
Federal Way, WA 98023
Phone: 253-927-0611
Hosts: Mike Martin

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified


Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points
1 Malott, Wes - Pflugerville, Texas 4590 6- 6-0 180 4590/20 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Ault Jr., Thomas - Portland, Ore. 4400 9- 3-0 270 4400/20 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Tuholski, Craig R. - Washougal, Wash. 4296 7- 4-1 225 4296/20 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 4338 6- 6-0 180 4338/20 $1000.00 17332.00
5 Jackson Jr., Daniel (g) - Portland, Ore. 4216 10- 2-0 300 4216/20 $900.00
6 Messer, Curtis (g) (s) - Aberdeen, Wash. 4153 6- 6-0 180 4153/20 $800.00 14143.00
7 Halvarson, Scott - Lakewood, Wash. 4091 6- 6-0 180 4091/20 $700.00 13097.00
8 Henderson, Kevin - Albany, Ore 4087 5- 7-0 150 4087/20 $650.00 12212.00
9 Archabal, Scot T (g) - Boise, Idaho 4094 4- 8-0 120 4094/20 $600.00
10 Macomber, Randy (g) - Kennewick, Wash. 4040 4- 8-0 120 4040/20 $550.00
11 Green, Jason (g) - Puyallup, WA 4012 4- 8-0 120 4012/20 $525.00
12 Beckmann, Brian (g) - Kirkland, WA 3866 4- 7-1 135 3866/20 $500.00
13 Olsen, Frank (g) - Milton, Wash. 1664 1664/8 $450.00 8463.00
14 Edwards, Rob - Vancouver, Wa 1629 1629/8 $400.00 8459.00
15 Husted, Corey - Milwaukie, Ore. 1622 1622/8 $400.00 8096.00
16 Hohlbein, Erik - Renton, Wash. 1621 1621/8 7367.00
17 Messer Jr., Curtis (g) - Aberdeen, Wash. 1620 1620/8
18 Jung, Jordan (g) - Burnaby, BC 1619 1619/8
19 Lower, Jason (g) - Scappoose, Ore. 1609 1609/8
20 Tomaras, Nick (g) - Bothell, Wa 1608 1608/8
21 Teeters, Tracy A - Beaverton, Ore. 1602 1602/8 5302.00
22 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 1584 1584/8 5105.00
23 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Tucson, Ariz. 1564 1564/8 4922.00
24 Jensen, Curtis (g) - Bellevue, WA 1559 1559/8
25 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1552 1552/8 4593.00
26 Rice, Rob L. - Sunnyside, Wash. 1551 1551/8 4444.00
27 Evers, David - Lakewood, Wash. 1550 1550/8 4305.00
28 Ahmad, Adam (g) - Shoreline, Wash. 1544 1544/8
29 Riley, Brandon (g) - Vancouver, BC 1537 1537/8
30 Lee, Marty (g) - Auburn, Wash. 1532 1532/8
31 Kelley, Robert (g) - Auburn, WA 1517 1517/8
32 Gee, Andrew (g) - Puyallup, Wash. 1517 1517/8
33 Nash, Evan - Kennewick, Wash. 1511 1511/8 3623.00
34 McGill, Matt - Grants Pass, OR 1504 1504/8 3530.00
35 Trees, Jason (g) - Fairview, OR 1491 1491/8
36 Lucas, Derek W - Sumner, Wa 1474 1474/8 3357.00
37 Ledesma, Israel (g) - Kirkland, Wash. 1451 1451/8
38 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, WA 1445 1445/8 3163.50
39 Burns, Robert (g) - Federal Way, WA 1445 1445/8
40 Daniels, Sean M - Aloha, Ore. 1441 1441/8 3057.00
41 Amrein, Nicholas - Hillsboro, Ore. 1431 1431/8 2990.00
42 Catiller, Louis D. (g) - Tacoma, Wash. 1428 1428/8
43 Heath, Sean D - Spokane, Wash. 1421 1421/8 2865.00
44 Lanouette, Jeremy - Auburn, Wash. 1412 1412/8 2806.00
45 Gifford, Dave - Kennewick, Wash 1399 1399/8 2749.00
46 Nilson, Brian (g) - Snohomish, WA 1295 1295/8
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Malott, Wes - Pflugerville, Texas 1919 Advance
2 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 1766 Advance
3 Ault Jr., Thomas - Portland, Ore. 1760 Advance
4 Henderson, Kevin - Albany, Ore 1742 Advance
5 Beckmann, Brian (g) - Kirkland, WA 1731 Advance
6 Halvarson, Scott - Lakewood, Wash. 1705 Advance
7 Messer, Curtis (g) (s) - Aberdeen, Wash. 1698 Advance
8 Tuholski, Craig R. - Washougal, Wash. 1696 Advance
9 Archabal, Scot T (g) - Boise, Idaho 1695 Advance
10 Macomber, Randy (g) - Kennewick, Wash. 1684 Advance
11 Green, Jason (g) - Puyallup, WA 1670 Advance
12 Jackson Jr., Daniel (g) - Portland, Ore. 1669 Advance
13 Olsen, Frank (g) - Milton, Wash. 1664 Alt.
14 Edwards, Rob - Vancouver, Wa 1629 $400.00
15 Husted, Corey - Milwaukie, Ore. 1622 $400.00
16 Hohlbein, Erik - Renton, Wash. 1621
17 Messer Jr., Curtis (g) - Aberdeen, Wash. 1620
18 Jung, Jordan (g) - Burnaby, BC 1619
19 Lower, Jason (g) - Scappoose, Ore. 1609
20 Tomaras, Nick (g) - Bothell, Wa 1608
21 Teeters, Tracy A - Beaverton, Ore. 1602
22 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 1584
23 Armstrong Jr., Mike - Tucson, Ariz. 1564
24 Jensen, Curtis (g) - Bellevue, WA 1559
25 Miller, Jason - Portland, Ore. 1552
26 Rice, Rob L. - Sunnyside, Wash. 1551
27 Evers, David - Lakewood, Wash. 1550
28 Ahmad, Adam (g) - Shoreline, Wash. 1544
29 Riley, Brandon (g) - Vancouver, BC 1537
30 Lee, Marty (g) - Auburn, Wash. 1532
31 Gee, Andrew (g) - Puyallup, Wash. 1517
32 Kelley, Robert (g) - Auburn, WA 1517
33 Nash, Evan - Kennewick, Wash. 1511
34 McGill, Matt - Grants Pass, OR 1504
35 Trees, Jason (g) - Fairview, OR 1491
36 Lucas, Derek W - Sumner, Wa 1474
37 Ledesma, Israel (g) - Kirkland, Wash. 1451
38 Burns, Robert (g) - Federal Way, WA 1445
39 Hopfner, Todd - Bonney Lake, WA 1445
40 Daniels, Sean M - Aloha, Ore. 1441
41 Amrein, Nicholas - Hillsboro, Ore. 1431
42 Catiller, Louis D. (g) - Tacoma, Wash. 1428
43 Heath, Sean D - Spokane, Wash. 1421
44 Lanouette, Jeremy - Auburn, Wash. 1412
45 Gifford, Dave - Kennewick, Wash 1399
46 Nilson, Brian (g) - Snohomish, WA 1295