PBA Logo

PBA West/Northwest Regions Wine Country Scorpion Open Presented by Columbia 300 Results

Competition Dates

Friday, June 15, 2012 - Sunday, June 17, 2012

Location

Double Decker Lanes
300 Golf Course Dr.
Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Phone: 707-585-0226
Host: Jim Decker

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 Pratt, Jim - Glendale, Ariz. 5-1 4168/19 $2000.00 25000.00
2 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 4-2 4110/19 $1200.00 21814.00
3 Frankos, Jeff - Daly City, Calif. 3-1 3614/17 $950.00 19249.00
4 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 3-1 3591/17 $950.00 17332.00
5 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 1-3 3740/17 $700.00 15398.00
6 Woods Jr., Curtis (g) - Santa Rosa, Calif. 1-3 3572/17 $700.00 0.00
7 Gregory, Derek - Sonora, Calif. 0-3 3291/16 $700.00 13097.00
8 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 0-3 3298/16 $700.00 12212.00
9 Mamlok, Sean P - San Jose, Calif. 2713/13 $425.00 10254.00
10 Francis, Rick (s) - Linden, Calif. 2709/13 $425.00 9597.00
11 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 2682/13 $425.00 9022.00
12 DiBenedetto, Leo - Rancho Cordova, Calif. 2668/13 $425.00 8514.00
13 Goldstein Sr., Joe (s) - Hayward, Calif. 2659/13 $425.00 8063.00
14 Henderson, Kevin - Albany, Ore 2646/13 $400.00 7659.00
15 Croucher, Kevin (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 2645/13 $400.00 7296.00
16 McGill, Matt - Grants Pass, OR 2644/13 $400.00 6967.00
17 Gallagher, Kevin - Torrance, Calif. 2603/13 $400.00 6668.00
18 Sherman, Dustin - Phoenix, AZ 2577/13 $400.00 6395.00
19 Blansette, Allen - Napa, Calif. 1651/8 5745.00
20 Wong, Lindsey - Sunnyvale, Calif. 1642/8 5515.00
21 Godizano, CJ - San Francisco 1635/8 5302.00
22 Deh, Marty (s) - San Jose, Calif. 1633/8 $250.00 Sr.C 5105.00
23 Tsui, Tony (g) - San Francisco 1624/8 0.00
24 Tillson, Chuck - Rohnert Park, Calif. 1613/8 4752.00
25 Kraft, Chris - Ceres, Calif. 1606/8 4593.00
26 Duty, Myles - Modesto, CA 1604/8 4444.00
27 Ames, Kent - Eureka, Calif. 1592/8 4305.00
28 Milkovich, Pete (s) - Hercules, Calif. 1575/8 4174.00
29 Bufkin, Brad - Citrus Heights, Calif 1569/8 4051.00
30 Gallo Jr., Frank (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1562/8 3827.00
31 Jackson, J.T. - Sherman Oaks, Calif. 1562/8 3827.00
32 Pardini Jr., C.J. - Petaluma, Calif. 1562/8 3827.00
33 Harrison, Bubba - Citrus Heights, Calif. 1561/8 3623.00
34 Wheeler Jr., Larry - Benicia, Calif. 1552/8 3530.00
35 Hall, Bruce (s) - Palo Alto, Calif. 1551/8 3441.00
36 Williams, Bryan L. - Fresno, Calif. 1538/8 3357.00
37 Kelley, Lonnie (g) - Santa Rosa, CA 1535/8 0.00
38 Garrick, Rodney L. (s) - San Francisco 1535/8 3238.50
39 Ryan, Michael - Chico, Calif 1529/8 3127.00
40 Bertelson, Randy (s) - Petaluma, CA 1508/8 3057.00
41 Fox, Robert (g) - Bakersfield, CA 1504/8 0.00
42 Buschbacher, Matt - Redwood Valley, Calif. 1457/8 2926.00
43 Kunkle, Eddie - Daly City, Calif. 1454/8 2865.00
44 Goldstein Jr., Joe - San Bruno, Calif 1450/8 2806.00
45 Senf, Peter (g) - Petaluma, Calif. 1438/8 0.00
46 Nakata, Caleb - Loomis, CA 1438/8 2722.00
47 Erwin, Robin (g) - Modesto, Calif. 1420/8 0.00
48 Harteau, Shane (g) - Pinole, CA 1408/8 0.00
49 Garber, Will - Modesto, Calif. 1388/8 2544.00
50 Thomas IV, Willie (g) - Richmond, Calif. 1345/8 0.00
51 McCormack, Noel (g) - Los Angeles, CA 1339/8 0.00
52 Pullmann, Larry - Woodland, Calif. 1309/8 2408.00
53 Wallace Jr., Cody - Chico, Calif. 1239/8 2366.00
54 Gould, John (s) - Citrus Heights, Calif. 737/4 2325.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1200)
#1 Jim Pratt, Glendale, Ariz., def. #6 PJ Haggerty, Roseville, Calif., 1-0 (215-203).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $950)
#1 Jim Pratt, Glendale, Ariz., def. #4 Dave Wodka, Henderson, Nev., 1-0 (223-184).
#6 PJ Haggerty, Roseville, Calif., def. #2 Jeff Frankos, Daly City, Calif., 1-0 (169-122).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#1 Jim Pratt, Glendale, Ariz., def. #8 Curtis Woods Jr., Santa Rosa, Calif., 3-1 (255-228, 185-158, 151-223, 257-218).
#2 Jeff Frankos, Daly City, Calif., def. #7 Mike Danielson, Portland, Ore., 3-0 (219-140, 214-203, 210-205).
#4 Dave Wodka, Henderson, Nev., def. #5 Derek Gregory, Sonora, Calif., 3-0 (174-164, 209-171, 231-181).
#6 PJ Haggerty, Roseville, Calif., def. #3 Chris Warren, Grants Pass, Ore., 3-1 (221-243, 231-212, 269-225, 249-224).
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Pratt, Jim - Glendale, Ariz. 2882 Advance
2 Frankos, Jeff - Daly City, Calif. 2849 Advance
3 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 2836 Advance
4 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 2793 Advance
5 Gregory, Derek - Sonora, Calif. 2775 Advance
6 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 2768 Advance
7 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 2750 Advance
8 Woods Jr., Curtis (g) - Santa Rosa, Calif. 2745 Advance
9 Mamlok, Sean P - San Jose, Calif. 2713 $425.00
10 Francis, Rick (s) - Linden, Calif. 2709 $425.00
11 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 2682 $425.00
12 DiBenedetto, Leo - Rancho Cordova, Calif. 2668 $425.00
13 Goldstein Sr., Joe (s) - Hayward, Calif. 2659 $425.00
14 Henderson, Kevin - Albany, Ore 2646 $400.00
15 Croucher, Kevin (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 2645 $400.00
16 McGill, Matt - Grants Pass, OR 2644 $400.00
17 Gallagher, Kevin - Torrance, Calif. 2603 $400.00
18 Sherman, Dustin - Phoenix, AZ 2577 $400.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Frankos, Jeff - Daly City, Calif. 1845 Advance
2 Pratt, Jim - Glendale, Ariz. 1809 Advance
3 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 1803 Advance
4 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 1802 Advance
5 Gregory, Derek - Sonora, Calif. 1764 Advance
6 Haggerty, PJ - Roseville, Calif. 1743 Advance
7 Mamlok, Sean P - San Jose, Calif. 1740 Advance
8 Danielson, Mike - Portland, Ore. 1725 Advance
9 Yee, Ivan - San Francisco 1717 Advance
10 Goldstein Sr., Joe (s) - Hayward, Calif. 1706 Advance
11 Francis, Rick (s) - Linden, Calif. 1698 Advance
12 McGill, Matt - Grants Pass, OR 1693 Advance
13 Sherman, Dustin - Phoenix, AZ 1689 Advance
14 Gallagher, Kevin - Torrance, Calif. 1688 Advance
15 Croucher, Kevin (s) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1687 Advance
16 Woods Jr., Curtis (g) - Santa Rosa, Calif. 1681 Advance
17 Henderson, Kevin - Albany, Ore 1657 Advance
18 DiBenedetto, Leo - Rancho Cordova, Calif. 1655 Advance
19 Blansette, Allen - Napa, Calif. 1651
20 Wong, Lindsey - Sunnyvale, Calif. 1642
21 Godizano, CJ - San Francisco 1635
22 Deh, Marty (s) - San Jose, Calif. 1633 $250.00 Sr.Ck.
23 Tsui, Tony (g) - San Francisco 1624
24 Tillson, Chuck - Rohnert Park, Calif. 1613
25 Kraft, Chris - Ceres, Calif. 1606
26 Duty, Myles - Modesto, CA 1604
27 Ames, Kent - Eureka, Calif. 1592
28 Milkovich, Pete (s) - Hercules, Calif. 1575
29 Bufkin, Brad - Citrus Heights, Calif 1569
30 Pardini Jr., C.J. - Petaluma, Calif. 1562
31 Jackson, J.T. - Sherman Oaks, Calif. 1562
32 Gallo Jr., Frank (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1562
33 Harrison, Bubba - Citrus Heights, Calif. 1561
34 Wheeler Jr., Larry - Benicia, Calif. 1552
35 Hall, Bruce (s) - Palo Alto, Calif. 1551
36 Williams, Bryan L. - Fresno, Calif. 1538
37 Garrick, Rodney L. (s) - San Francisco 1535
38 Kelley, Lonnie (g) - Santa Rosa, CA 1535
39 Ryan, Michael - Chico, Calif 1529
40 Bertelson, Randy (s) - Petaluma, CA 1508
41 Fox, Robert (g) - Bakersfield, CA 1504
42 Buschbacher, Matt - Redwood Valley, Calif. 1457
43 Kunkle, Eddie - Daly City, Calif. 1454
44 Goldstein Jr., Joe - San Bruno, Calif 1450
45 Nakata, Caleb - Loomis, CA 1438
46 Senf, Peter (g) - Petaluma, Calif. 1438
47 Erwin, Robin (g) - Modesto, Calif. 1420
48 Harteau, Shane (g) - Pinole, CA 1408
49 Garber, Will - Modesto, Calif. 1388
50 Thomas IV, Willie (g) - Richmond, Calif. 1345
51 McCormack, Noel (g) - Los Angeles, CA 1339
52 Pullmann, Larry - Woodland, Calif. 1309
53 Wallace Jr., Cody - Chico, Calif. 1239
54 Gould, John (s) - Citrus Heights, Calif. 737