PBA Logo

PBA East Region Parkway Lanes Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, September 23, 2011 - Sunday, September 25, 2011

Location

Parkway Lanes
200 U.S. Route 46
Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
(201) 791-4680
Host: Martin Verniero

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Shark

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 7-2 4159/17 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Dieter, Stephen - Bowmanstown, Pa 6-3 3890/17 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 5-3 3708/16 $925.00 19249.00
4 Tomek Jr., Jim - Camp Hill, Pa. 5-3 3521/16 $925.00 17332.00
5 Angelo, Brad (e) - Lockport, N.Y. 4-4 3554/16 $750.00 0.00
6 Kulick, Kelly (e) - Union, N.J. 3-3 3293/14 $750.00 0.00
7 Maccarone, Sam (s) - Glassboro, N.J. 3-2 3000/13 $750.00 13097.00
8 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 3-3 3189/14 $750.00 12212.00
9 Bower, Johnathan (e) - Middletown, Pa. 2-3 2891/13 $625.00 0.00
10 Chase, Adam - Seaford, N.Y. 2-3 2895/13 $625.00 10397.00
11 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 2-3 2820/13 $625.00 9822.00
12 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 2-3 2868/13 $625.00 9314.00
13 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 1-3 2624/12 $625.00 8863.00
14 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1-3 2647/12 $625.00 8459.00
15 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1-3 2636/12 $625.00 8096.00
16 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 0-3 2319/11 $625.00 7767.00
17 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1761/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1758/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Gaudio, Louis - Staten Island, N.Y. 1757/8 $425.00 6145.00
20 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1742/8 $425.00 5915.00
21 Wolstenholme, Allen - Trevose, Pa 1739/8 $425.00 5702.00
22 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1730/8 $400.00 5505.00
23 DiSantis, John (s) - Wilmington, Del. 1721/8 $400.00 5322.00
24 Bellavia, Frank - Niagara Falls, N.Y. 1720/8 $400.00 5152.00
25 Appel, Ryan (g) - Cinnaminson, N.J. 1719/8 $400.00 0.00
26 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1717/8 $400.00 4844.00
27 Van Hees, Jon - Charlestown, R.I. 1716/8 $400.00 4705.00
28 Shafer, Ryan R. (e) - Horseheads, N.Y. 1700/8 0.00
29 Ferraro, Steve (s) - Kingston, N.Y. 1698/8 $250.00 4051.00
30 Markis, Michael - Hawley, Pa 1669/8 3935.00
31 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1658/8 3773.00
32 Winfrey, Marquis (g) - Paterson, N.J. 1658/8 0.00
33 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1656/8 3623.00
34 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1655/8 3530.00
35 Hoffman, Bradley - Lemoyne, Pa 1654/8 3441.00
36 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1653/8 3357.00
37 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1652/8 3277.00
38 Ippolito, Andy (s) - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1646/8 $250.00 3200.00
39 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1645/8 3127.00
40 Ghostlaw, Chris (g) - Clifton, N.J. 1637/8 0.00
41 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1630/8 2990.00
42 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1629/8 $250.00 2926.00
43 Wasniewski, Frank (s) - Newton, N.J. 1628/8 2865.00
44 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1626/8 2806.00
45 Leonard, Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N.Y. 1622/8 2749.00
46 Matunas, Jon - Newington, Conn. 1617/8 2695.00
47 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 1598/8 2643.00
48 O'Grady, Matt - South Amboy, N.J. 1595/8 2593.00
49 Regan, Timothy P. (s) - East Northport, N. 1582/8 2544.00
50 Mutch, Dave (s) - Oakland, N.J. 1580/8 2497.00
51 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1578/8 2452.00
52 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 1577/8 2408.00
53 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1571/8 2366.00
54 Hastings, Mike (s) - Millsboro, Del. 1554/8 2325.00
55 Cudia, Joseph F. - Toms River, N.J. 1549/8 2286.00
56 DiCicco, Brian K. - Agawam, Mass. 1547/8 2248.00
57 Pullen, Jake (s) - Haledon, N.J. 1546/8 2211.00
58 Lehigh, Troy (g) - York, Pa. 1544/8 0.00
59 Hoodiman, James - Las Vegas 1542/8 2141.00
60 Venditto, Richard (s) - Ocean, N.J. 1535/8 2092.00
61 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1535/8 2092.00
62 Smallwood, Terry - Rockville, Md. 1529/8 2045.00
63 Nicks, Eric (g) - Alpine, N.J. 1528/8 0.00
64 Orosz, John - Montclair, N.J. 1520/8 1984.00
65 Paul, Bryan - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1518/8 1955.00
66 Neral, John - Vienne, Va. 1514/8 1927.00
67 Amato, Dennis (s) - Montville, N.J. 1509/8 1900.00
68 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1508/8 1873.00
69 Williams, Walter (g) - Lodi, N.J. 1503/8 0.00
70 Truchan, Joseph (s) - Ringwood, N.J. 1502/8 1822.00
71 Eppley, Amy (g) - Carlisle, Pa. 1500/8 0.00
72 Glattstein, Jonathan - North Bergen, N.J. 1493/8 1774.00
73 Whitesel, Adam - Lewistown, Pa. 1488/8 1751.00
74 DiRenzo, Michael (g) - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1478/8 0.00
75 Bellantoni, Tony (s) - White Plains, N.Y. 1469/8 1706.00
76 Dansbury, Jonathan (g) - Bordentown, N.J. 1462/8 0.00
77 Andretta, Bob - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1446/8 1663.00
78 Caloger, Joseph - Milford, Pa. 1424/8 1642.00
79 Manning, Octavius (g) - Central Islip, N.Y 1418/8 0.00
80 Zeiler, Donald (s) - Randolph, N.J. 1387/8 1602.00
81 Fusik, Robert - Hamilton, N.J. 1347/8 1583.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1300)
#1 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., def. #7 Stephen Dieter, Bowmanstown, Pa., 1-0 (286-208).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $925)
#1 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., def. #13 Jim Tomek Jr., Camp Hill, Pa., 1-0 (221-178).
#7 Stephen Dieter, Bowmanstown, Pa., def. #6 Ray J. Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y., 1-0 (219-214).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#1 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., def. #9 Brad Angelo, Lockport, N.Y., 2-1 (284-227, 237-246, 241-216).
#6 Ray J. Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y., def. #3 Sam Maccarone, Sewell, N.J., 2-0 (299-213, 211-178).
#7 Stephen Dieter, Bowmanstown, Pa., def. #2 Kelly Kulick, Union, N.J., 2-0 (209-170, 240-217).
#13 Jim Tomek Jr., Camp Hill, Pa., def. #5 Jason Stadtler, Cherry Hill, N.J., 2-0 (204-202, 215-174).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $625)
#1 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., def. #16 Ken Yokobosky, Newton, N.J., 3-1 (226-234, 217-216, 241-235, 246-182).
#2 Kelly Kulick, Union, N.J., def. #15 Gary Shultis, Levittown, N.Y., 3-1 (242-215, 238-233, 182-204, 300-222).
#3 Sam Maccarone, Sewell, N.J., def. #14 Vinny D'Ambrosio III, Staten Island, N.Y., 3-0 (237-180, 214-151, 215-206).
#5 Jason Stadtler, Cherry Hill, N.J., def. #12 John Conroy, Mahopac, N.Y., 3-1 (213-228, 236-226, 261-184, 239-196).
#6 Ray J. Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y., def. #11 John Furey, Freehold, N.J., 3-2 (214-225, 211-218, 256-215, 227-224, 212-189).
#7 Stephen Dieter, Bowmanstown, Pa., def. #10 Robert Mockenhaupt, Rutherford, N.J., 3-2 (249-264, 298-182, 189-204, 225-152, 225-204).
#9 Brad Angelo, Lockport, N.Y., def. #8 Adam Chase, Seaford, N.Y., 3-2 (203-188, 167-213, 239-205, 213-268, 227-203).
#13 Jim Tomek Jr., Camp Hill, Pa., def. #4 Johnathan Bower, Middletown, Pa., 3-2 (179-235, 237-191, 202-222, 269-190, 247-185).
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1960 Advance
2 Kulick, Kelly (e) - Union, N.J. 1944 Advance
3 Maccarone, Sam (s) - Glassboro, N.J. 1943 Advance
4 Bower, Johnathan (e) - Middletown, Pa. 1868 Advance
5 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1864 Advance
6 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1864 Advance
7 Dieter, Stephen - Bowmanstown, Pa 1828 Advance
8 Chase, Adam - Seaford, N.Y. 1818 Advance
9 Angelo, Brad (e) - Lockport, N.Y. 1816 Advance
10 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1814 Advance
11 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1797 Advance
12 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 1790 Advance
13 Tomek Jr., Jim - Camp Hill, Pa. 1790 Advance
14 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 1782 Advance
15 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1773 Advance
16 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1769 Advance
17 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1761 $425.00
18 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1758 $425.00
19 Gaudio, Louis - Staten Island, N.Y. 1757 $425.00
20 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1742 $425.00
21 Wolstenholme, Allen - Trevose, Pa 1739 $425.00
22 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1730 $400.00
23 DiSantis, John (s) - Wilmington, Del. 1721 $400.00
24 Bellavia, Frank - Niagara Falls, N.Y. 1720 $400.00
25 Appel, Ryan (g) - Cinnaminson, N.J. 1719 $400.00
26 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1717 $400.00
27 Van Hees, Jon - Charlestown, R.I. 1716 $400.00
28 Shafer, Ryan R. (e) - Horseheads, N.Y. 1700
29 Ferraro, Steve (s) - Kingston, N.Y. 1698 $250.00
30 Markis, Michael - Hawley, Pa 1669
31 Winfrey, Marquis (g) - Paterson, N.J. 1658
32 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1658
33 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1656
34 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1655
35 Hoffman, Bradley - Lemoyne, Pa 1654
36 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1653
37 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1652
38 Ippolito, Andy (s) - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1646 $250.00
39 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1645
40 Ghostlaw, Chris (g) - Clifton, N.J. 1637
41 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1630
42 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1629 $250.00
43 Wasniewski, Frank (s) - Newton, N.J. 1628
44 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1626
45 Leonard, Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N.Y. 1622
46 Matunas, Jon - Newington, Conn. 1617
47 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 1598
48 O'Grady, Matt - South Amboy, N.J. 1595
49 Regan, Timothy P. (s) - East Northport, N. 1582
50 Mutch, Dave (s) - Oakland, N.J. 1580
51 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1578
52 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 1577
53 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1571
54 Hastings, Mike (s) - Millsboro, Del. 1554
55 Cudia, Joseph F. - Toms River, N.J. 1549
56 DiCicco, Brian K. - Agawam, Mass. 1547
57 Pullen, Jake (s) - Haledon, N.J. 1546
58 Lehigh, Troy (g) - York, Pa. 1544
59 Hoodiman, James - Las Vegas 1542
60 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1535
61 Venditto, Richard (s) - Ocean, N.J. 1535
62 Smallwood, Terry - Rockville, Md. 1529
63 Nicks, Eric (g) - Alpine, N.J. 1528
64 Orosz, John - Montclair, N.J. 1520
65 Paul, Bryan - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1518
66 Neral, John - Vienne, Va. 1514
67 Amato, Dennis (s) - Montville, N.J. 1509
68 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1508
69 Williams, Walter (g) - Lodi, N.J. 1503
70 Truchan, Joseph (s) - Ringwood, N.J. 1502
71 Eppley, Amy (g) - Carlisle, Pa. 1500
72 Glattstein, Jonathan - North Bergen, N.J. 1493
73 Whitesel, Adam - Lewistown, Pa. 1488
74 DiRenzo, Michael (g) - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1478
75 Bellantoni, Tony (s) - White Plains, N.Y. 1469
76 Dansbury, Jonathan (g) - Bordentown, N.J. 1462
77 Andretta, Bob - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1446
78 Caloger, Joseph - Milford, Pa. 1424
79 Manning, Octavius (g) - Central Islip, N.Y 1418
80 Zeiler, Donald (s) - Randolph, N.J. 1387
81 Fusik, Robert - Hamilton, N.J. 1347