PBA Regional Cheetah Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Saturday, July 05, 2014 - Sunday, July 06, 2014

Location

Tokyo Port Bowl
7th Floor 1-13-10 Shibaura, Minato-ku, Tokyo, 105-0023
TEL: 03-3451-9211

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Tournament Format
ONE DAY Tournament July 6th
Qualifying: 8 Game Qualifying (2 Squads A and B) 28 Bowlers Advance
Round of 28: 2G Elimination Match (Pins reset to 0) 16 Bowlers advance
Round of 16: 2G Elimination Match (4G Total Pin-fall) 8 Bowlers Advance
Finals: Round of 8 Semi-Finals Championship Match

Entry Qualification
124 Bowlers on a first come first served basis + 2 Sponsor Invites + 2 Host Invites
Entries can be made after 10:00am on 5th June 2014
Field Open to ALL BOWLERS

Prize Fund
¥2,000,000 - 1st Place ¥500,000

Entry Fee
¥15,000

Roster

M. Akiyama - Tokyo - B Squad
T. Akiyama - Saitama - A Squad
Y. Akiyoshi - Chiba - A Squad
S. Amakasu - Kanagawa - B Squad
H. Azuma - Shizuoka - B Squad
M. Enomoto - Kanagawa - A Squad
M. Fukuda - Chiba - A Squad
A. Funakoshi - Tokyo - A Squad
Q. Gray - Aomori - B Squad
H. Harada - Tokyo - A Squad
S. Higuchi - Saitama - B Squad
H. Hijikata - Kanagawa - B Squad
C. Ian Hill - Aomori - A Squad
R. Iguchi - Tokyo - B Squad
Y. Imakita - Saitama - B Squad
O. Isaki - Tokyo - A Squad
N. Ishimine - Nagano - A Squad
T. Isogimi - Tokyo - A Squad
B. Izydorek - Aomori - A Squad
Y. Kamiya - Tokyo - B Squad
K. Kasahara - Kanagawa - A Squad
Y. Kasahara - Yamanashi - A Squad
T. Kato - Aichi - B Squad
A. Kauffman - Tokyo - B Squad
D. Kida - Kanagawa - A Squad
K. Kimura - Aichi - B Squad
H. Mae - Saitama - A Squad
Y. Maeda - Tokyo - B Squad
K. Masuchi - Tokyo - B Squad
Y. Mochizuki - Tokyo - A Squad
M. Mori - Tokyo - B Squad
J. Morino - Tokyo - B Squad
Y. Murakami - Tokyo - A Squad
K. Nagai - Chiba - B Squad
Y. Nakajima - Chiba - B Squad
A. Nakamigawa - Kanagawa - B Squad
K. Nakamura - Chiba - B Squad
T. Nakamura - Saitama - A Squad
K. Nakano - Saitama - A Squad
J. Natsuga - Shizuoka - B Squad
M. Noda - Yamanashi - B Squad
P. Nolan - Okinawa - B Squad
M. Nomura - Chiba - B Squad
H. Obara - Tokyo - B Squad
T. Ogura - Kanagawa - A Squad
M. Okuyama - Kanagawa - A Squad
S. Oomukai - Saitama - B Squad
K. Ooshiro - Saitama - A Squad
Y. Saito - Kanagawa - A Squad
Y. Saito - Kanagawa - A Squad
K. Sakama - Tokyo - A Squad
S. Sakuma - Tokyo - B Squad
S. Sasaki - Tokyo - B Squad
T. Sasaki - Kanagawa - A Squad
D. Sato - Chiba - A Squad
K. Sato - Tokyo - B Squad
K. Sato - Tokyo - B Squad
M. Sato - Saitama - A Squad
M. Sato - Tokyo - A Squad
T. Sato - Saitama - A Squad
Y. Sato - Tokyo - A Squad
Y. Sato - Saitama - B Squad
T. Savage - Aomori - B Squad
H. Seimiya - Chiba - A Squad
T. Sekine - Tokyo - B Squad
Y. Shimano - Saitama - B Squad
S. Shimazaki - Kanagawa - B Squad
H. Shimizu - Chiba - A Squad
Y. Shinbata - Tokyo - B Squad
H. Sugahara - Chiba - A Squad
H. Sugawara - Tokyo - B Squad
T. Sugimoto - Nigata - B Squad
A. Sumida - Tokyo - B Squad
Y. Sumida - Chiba - A Squad
C. Suzuki - Tokyo - B Squad
M. Suzuki - Kanagawa - B Squad
S. Takahashi - Tokyo - A Squad
M. Takasaka - Kanagawa - A Squad
A. Takeuchi - Chiba - A Squad
K. Tamori - Shizuoka - B Squad
K. Tamura - Tokyo - B Squad
Y. Tamura - Tokyo - A Squad
Y. Tanabe - Tokyo - B Squad
M. Tanaka - Tokyo - A Squad
M. Tashiro - Nigata - B Squad
K. Terui - Saitama - B Squad
N. Tsuchiya - Shizuoka - B Squad
Y. Tsuchiya - Kanagawa - A Squad
R. Tsurumi - Kanagawa - A Squad
K. Udagawa - Tokyo - A Squad
S. Wada - Wakayama - A Squad
K. Watanabe - Saitama - B Squad
C. Wenzel - Aomori - A Squad
K. Yamaguchi - Saitama - B Squad
H. Yamamoto - Aichi - A Squad
H. Yamamoto - Tochigi - B Squad
Y. Yamamoto - Tokyo - A Squad
R. Yamanaka - Tokyo - A Squad
N. Yamazaki - Tokyo - A Squad
T. Yasuda - Saitama - A Squad
K. Yokobe - Kanagawa - A Squad
Y. Yukawa - Tokyo - B Squad