PBA Calvert's Express Auto Midwest/Southwest Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 03, 2014 - Sunday, October 05, 2014


Aaron’s Family Fun Center
17070 Aaron’s Lane
Belton, MO 64012

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Cheetah

Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35’. USBC Standard Certified.


Tournament Results


Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, September 29.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Midwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $600
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Friday, October 3
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Non-member Meeting: 5 p.m.
Sweeper: 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, October 4
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: Noon (eight games)
Pro-Am Squad: 7 p.m.
Top 16 players advance (based on 64 entries or more)
Sunday, October 5
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. – (12 games)
Top four players advance to a stepladder roll-off.
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 64 entries.

Hotel Reservations

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.


# Name                 A Squad Starts at Noon
1 Abbott, Errik A Squad
2 Anderson, Chuck A Squad
3 Baldridge, Dallas A Squad
4 Bohr, Nathan A Squad
5 Bradley, Danny D A Squad
6 Cannizzaro, Matt A Squad
7 Chambers, Rameses A Squad
8 Demore, Blake A Squad
9 Dentlinger, Dave T A Squad
10 Fitzgerel, Pete A Squad
11 Gaither, Michael A Squad
12 Gengelbach, Kurt A Squad
13 Gould, John L. A Squad
14 Greene, Amanda A Squad
15 Gunter, Gregory C. A Squad
16 Hillyer, Matt A Squad
17 Howison-Johnstone, Ben A Squad
18 Jobe, Richard A Squad
19 Kiner, Derrick A Squad
20 Lavery-Spahr, Sean A Squad
21 Lindsay, Dennis A Squad
22 Mamer, Quentin A Squad
23 Miller, Brad A Squad
24 Nelson, Charles A Squad
25 Petrin, Roger A Squad
26 Pierce, Alan A Squad
27 Pierce, Brandon A Squad
28 Pugh, James C. A Squad
29 Ramsden, Aaron A Squad
30 Renken, Dale A Squad
31 Robarge, Spencer A Squad
32 Schafer, Nicholas A Squad
33 Schofield, Matt A Squad
34 Schwartz, Frank A Squad
35 Seagraves, Christopher A Squad
36 Shields, Greg A Squad
37 Smith, Anthony A Squad
38 Somers, Travis A Squad
39 Stofko, Scott A Squad
40 Stram, Kayla A Squad
41 Tomsu, Matthew J. A Squad
42 Twomey, Chris A Squad
43 Vansel, Mark A Squad
44 Wait, Danny A Squad
45 Williams, David A Squad
46 Woodford, Dan A Squad
47 Woodford, John A Squad
48 Worley, Lee A Squad