PBA Grand Casino Summer Swing Southwest Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, May 23, 2014 - Sunday, May 25, 2014


Firelake Bowling Center
40945 Hardesty Rd.
Shawnee, OK 74801
Chris Skillings, GM

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Scorpion

Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47’. USBC Standard Certified.


Tournament Results


Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, May l9.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Southwest Region Manager.
Two sets of $5 brackets will be offered during qualifying games 2-4 and 5-7.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,800
Last finals spot is projected to pay $575
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $450.

Friday, May 23
4 p.m. – PBA Southwest Region practice session

Saturday, May 24
9 a.m. – PBA Southwest Region A Squad, 8 qualifying games
2 p.m. - PBA Southwest Region B Squad, 8 qualifying games
Top 16 after 8 games advance to single-elimination match play

Sunday, May 25
10 a.m. – Round of 16 best-of-five-game match play; losers eliminated
Noon – Round of 8 best-of-three-game match play; losers eliminated
1:30 p.m. – Semifinal Round, one game matches; losers eliminated
2 p.m. – Championship match, one game


  # Name                       Squad
1 Allen, David B Squad
2 Allen, Dick B Squad
3 Anderson, Chuck A Squad
4 Bailey, Mike B Squad
5 Barnes, Chris S. A Squad
6 Bland, Kenneth B Squad
7 Bradberry, Justin A Squad
8 Buller, Casey B Squad
9 Castillo, Dino B Squad
10 Cooper, Brett R B Squad
11 Duke, George B Squad
12 Edwards, Wesley B Squad
13 Ferraro, John A Squad
14 Gengelbach, Kurt A Squad
15 Groom, Chris B Squad
16 Haynes, David A Squad
17 Ireland, Mike A Squad
18 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
19 Johnson, Gregory L. B Squad
20 Kent, Marshall A Squad
21 Lavery-Spahr, Anthony A Squad
22 Lawrence, Robert B Squad
23 Lopez, Miguel A Squad
24 Lupo, Richard A Squad
25 Maldonado, Shawn A Squad
26 Martin, Michael B Squad
27 Mayer, James B Squad
28 McEwan, Danielle A Squad
29 Mills, Frank A Squad
30 Monks, Adam A Squad
31 Morgan, Mark B Squad
32 O'Keefe, Shannon A Squad
33 Oxenfeldt, Patrick A Squad
34 Patterson, Andy A Squad
35 Patterson, Thomas L. B Squad
36 Petrin, Roger B Squad
37 Rogers, Billy A Squad
38 Simonsen, Anthony A Squad
39 Stofko, Scott B Squad
40 Watkins, Trevor B Squad
41 Wiesjahn, Chad B Squad
42 Wigger, Eric A Squad
43 Williams, Keven B Squad
44 Wodka, Dave A Squad