PBA50 PROGRESSIVE/Gerdeman Ins. Agency/Al Smith Chrysler/Dodge/Jeep Central/Midwest Classic

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, July 25, 2014 - Sunday, July 27, 2014

Location

Al-Mar Lanes
1010 N. Main St.
Bowling Green, OH 43402
(419)352-4637
Host: PBA Member Bill Wammes

Hotel Reservations

Holiday Inn Express & Suites
2150 E. Wooster St.
Bowling Green, OH 43402
(419) 353-5500
Rates: $114/night. Rooms are limited so book as soon as possible!

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, July 21.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $4,000
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, July 25
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 3 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro Ams: 5 & 8 p.m.
Saturday, July 26
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 12 p.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 6 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 24 players advance-regardless of entries.
Sunday, July 27
Eliminator Finals (based on 24 finalists)
Round 1 – Top 24 (four games-all pins carry over): 10 a.m.
Round 2 – Top 16 (three games-all pins carry over): 12:30 p.m.
Round 3 – Top 8 (two games-all pins carry over): 2:30 p.m.
Round 4 – Top 4 (one game-all pins carry over): 3:30 p.m.
Champion will be determined based on total pinfall for the entire tournament.

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster


**TWO Qualifying Squads**
**80 Entries Max**
Roll Call 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 12 p.m.
B Squad: 6 p.m.

# Name Squad
1 Ash, Les A Squad
2 Baker, Tom B Squad
3 Bierch, Brendan V. A Squad
4 Billings, Dean A Squad
5 Blatchford, Don A Squad
6 Bongiorno, Sal B Squad
7 Brosius, Lee B Squad
8 Brown, Richie B Squad
9 Buckley, Roy B Squad
10 Chrzanowski, Michael A Squad
11 Cimba, Michael L. A Squad
12 Csuhta, Dale B Squad
13 Dias, Mike B Squad
14 Eagle, Dale A Squad
15 Easterday, Steve A Squad
16 Ferraro, Steve B Squad
17 Foley, Kevin B Squad
18 Gierke, Wayne A Squad
19 Gonzalez, Henry B Squad
20 Goodwill, Craig A Squad
21 Gran, Dick B Squad
22 Hartley, Timothy A Squad
23 Henry, Michael A Squad
24 Henson, Bill A Squad
25 Jakubowski, Steve A Squad
26 Johnson, David E. B Squad
27 Jurek, Jack B Squad
28 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
29 Keane, Christopher B Squad
30 Keas, Galen B Squad
31 Kleinman, Rich A Squad
32 LeMond, Paul B Squad
33 Lucente, Michael A Squad
34 Majcher, Tony A Squad
35 Martin, Tommy A Squad
36 McCordic, Paul B Squad
37 McCorkle, Bill A Squad
38 Medler, Mark B Squad
39 Mielens, Paul A Squad
40 Miller, Brian A Squad
41 Mohr, Ron B Squad
42 Moore, Mike A Squad
43 Mora Sr., Emilio A Squad
44 Osim, Dave A Squad
45 Painter, Kerry A Squad
46 Parks, Kenny B Squad
47 Patchen, Dave B Squad
48 Peters, Darron A Squad
49 Pierce, Tim B Squad
50 Popp, Larry A Squad
51 Profitt, Ron B Squad
52 Sabatine, Mark B Squad
53 Samelak, Jay A Squad
54 Sanford, Jim B Squad
55 Selgo, Dick A Squad
56 Smith, Larry B Squad
57 Staikoff, Ted B Squad
58 Stein, Steve B Squad
59 Strike, Dale B Squad
60 Sullins, Harry A Squad
61 Teeters, Tracy A B Squad
62 Textor, Ray B Squad
63 VanMetre, Bruce A Squad
64 Ventura, Sammy A Squad
65 Wagner, Kent A Squad
66 Wellman, Terry A Squad
67 Wright, Roderick B Squad
68 Zaffino, Jeff A Squad
UPDATED: 7/23/2014 @ 7:00 p.m. CST