PBA50 Budweiser Mooresville South Open presented by Columbia

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Saturday, August 30, 2014 - Monday, September 01, 2014

Location

George Pappas Victory Lanes
125 Morlake Dr.
Mooresville, NC 28117
Phone:(704)663-5300
Hosts: Paul Kreins & George Pappas

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Info:
Hilton Garden Inn
159 Gateway Blvd.
Mooresville, N.C. 28117
(704) 663-6468
ask for Renee Hall, mention G.P. Victory Lanes

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Pattern
A modified cheetah pattern will be used for this event.
It can be viewed at www.georgepappasvictorylanes.com
**Cre8ive Aries Embroidery
Will be onsite during the event, Kelly can embroider your names on your shirts or you can buy them there, also can sew patches on shirts!**

Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Tuesday, August 26.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,000
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Saturday, August 30
Practice Session: 5-6:30 p.m.
Pro-am: 7 p.m. For more pro-am info & sign up. please go to www.georgepappasvictorylanes.com
Sunday, August 31
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Monday, September 1
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries


Roster


A Squad Roll Call 8:30 am. B Squad Roll Call 2:00 p.m.

# Name Squad

1 Adams, Darrell B Squad
2 Argenbright, Bill B Squad
3 Baker, Stoney A Squad
4 Baker, Tom A Squad
5 Banks, William M. A Squad
6 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
7 Bernhardt, Dave B Squad
8 Bierch, Brendan V. A Squad
9 Bobbitt, Mike B Squad
10 Bogardus, Kevin B Squad
11 Bolin, Wayne B Squad
12 Breaman, Carl B Squad
13 Brodowski, Tommy B Squad
14 Brooks, Al B Squad
15 Brosius, Lee A Squad
16 Buckley, Roy B Squad
17 Cayton, James A Squad
18 Davis, Kerry A Squad
19 Delisle, Don B Squad
20 Farrow Jr., Andrew B Squad
21 Felten, Richard P. B Squad
22 Felts Jr., Larry L. B Squad
23 Ferreira, Fred A Squad
24 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
25 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
26 Glockner, Julius A Squad
27 Golding, Tracy A Squad
28 Gran, Dick B Squad
29 Graybeal, Larry B Squad
30 Haney, Todd A Squad
31 Honeycutt, Vince B Squad
32 Howsmon, Dan B Squad
33 Hull, David R. A Squad
34 Jean, Jimmy B Squad
35 Johnson, Wes B Squad
36 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
37 Kauble, Timothy W. B Squad
38 Keenan Jr., William E. B Squad
39 Kelly, Bob A Squad
40 Lickliter, Steve B Squad
41 Lord, George E. A Squad
42 Lord, James A Squad
43 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
44 Mann, Barry B Squad
45 Martin, David W A Squad
46 Martin, Tommy A Squad
47 McCorkle, Bill A Squad
48 McDonald, Ross A Squad
49 McMahan, Greg A Squad
50 Michaelsen Sr., Don B Squad
51 Morgan, Gary B Squad
52 Morrison, Gene B Squad
53 Muse, Bill B Squad
54 O'Bryant, Doug A Squad
55 Pappas, George B Squad
56 Pazur, Bob A Squad
57 Petroff, Steve B Squad
58 Pickford, Mark A Squad
59 Porter, Jeff A Squad
60 Profitt, Ron B Squad
61 Rajcok, Ron A Squad
62 Rand, Thad B Squad
63 Reier, Charlie B Squad
64 Salyer, Rick A Squad
65 Scarborough, Joe B. A Squad
66 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
67 Shealy, Ken B Squad
68 Sill, Dave A Squad
69 Sprouse, Barry A Squad
70 Tenan Jr, William Ed B Squad
71 Tomey, Charlie A Squad
72 Tucker, Mike A Squad
73 Tuttle, Donna A Squad
74 Wagner, Kent B Squad
75 Walker, Chuck B Squad
76 Waters, Ken B Squad
77 Webb, Kevin A Squad
78 Weikel, Danny B Squad
79 Wilhelm, Greg R. A Squad
80 Williams, Larry A Squad
81 Wilson, Todd B Squad
82 Younger, John B Squad