PBA Dallas Orthopaedic Trauma Surgeons Southwest Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, November 21, 2014 - Sunday, November 23, 2014

Location

Brunswick Zone
7301 Rufe Snow Dr
Wautauga, TX. 76148
(817) 485-2695
GM: Tim Dooley

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Brunswick Zone
7301 Rufe Snow Dr
Wautauga, TX. 76148
(817) 485-2695
GM: Tim Dooley

Payout Ratio
1:4
Entry Fee
Members: $260
Non-Members: $325 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, November 17.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Southwest Region Manager.
Brackets
Two sets of $5 brackets will be offered during qualifying. Games 1-3 and games 3-5 of each block.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $5,000
Last finals spot is projected to pay $700
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $500.
Format
Friday, November 21
Practice Session: 1:30-3:30 p.m.
Sweeper: 3:30 p.m.
Saturday, November 22
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (1st five games)
Re-oil
1:15 p.m. - (2nd five games)
Cut to finals (16 with 64 or more entries).
Pro-am: 7 p.m.
Sunday, November 23
Round Robin Match Play: 8:30 a.m. – (16 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 64 entries.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Anthony, David A Squad
2 Bailey, Mike A Squad
3 Beasley, Jake A Squad
4 Behanna, Troy A Squad
5 Berneburg, Troy A Squad
6 Bivens, Brandon A Squad
7 Bohr, Nathan A Squad
8 Boroff, Ron A Squad
9 Boroff, Ryan A Squad
10 Bottos, Corey A Squad
11 Burnham, Kim A Squad
12 Burns, John A Squad
13 Caldwell, John A Squad
14 Cannizzaro, Matthew A Squad
15 Castillo, Dino A Squad
16 Chambers, Rameses A Squad
17 Chapman, A.J. A Squad
18 Cooper, Brett R A Squad
19 Copeland, Cody A Squad
20 Dacy, Clint A Squad
21 Davidson, Kimi A Squad
22 Dorin-Ballard, Carolyn A Squad
23 Dougherty, Jim A Squad
24 Edmondson, Mason A Squad
25 Fagan, Mike A Squad
26 Fleming, Paul L A Squad
27 Foster, Rocky A Squad
28 Fowler, Jeremy A Squad
29 Gengelbach, Kurt A Squad
30 Graves, Justin A Squad
31 Hansen, Chris A Squad
32 Harlan, Kenneth A Squad
33 Hatt, Jeff A Squad
34 Heap Jr., Mike A Squad
35 Hibbitts, Chris A Squad
36 Ireland, Mike A Squad
37 Johnson, Brian A Squad
38 Klann, Robert A Squad
39 Ladner, John A Squad
40 Lake, Brian A Squad
41 Land, Clint A Squad
42 Lavery-Spahr, Sean A Squad
43 Lavoie, Francois A Squad
44 Lawrence, Robert A Squad
45 Lopez, Miguel A Squad
46 Lowy, Andrew A Squad
47 Macon, Dylan A Squad
48 Maldonado, Shawn A Squad
49 Malott, Wes A Squad
50 Mayer, James A Squad
51 McBride, Robert A Squad
52 McMartin, Jimmy A Squad
53 McNeil, Matt A Squad
54 Meadors, Bruce F. A Squad
55 Meiers, Cody A Squad
56 Mincey, Scott A Squad
57 Morris, Justin A Squad
58 Nakagawa, Glen A Squad
59 Newman, Chad A Squad
60 Patterson, Andy A Squad
61 Peterson, David A Squad
62 Petrin, Roger A Squad
63 Poger, Bryan W A Squad
64 Pope, Scotty A Squad
65 Prnka, Patrick A Squad
66 Reed, Ryan A Squad
67 Runs Through, Nathan A Squad
68 Scroggins, Mike A Squad
69 Simonsen, Anthony A Squad
70 Stofko, Scott A Squad
71 Thomas, C.J. A Squad
72 Turner, Randy A Squad
73 Waliczek, Lonnie A Squad
74 Ward, Terry A Squad
75 White, Robby A Squad
76 Williams, Keven A Squad
77 Willis, Leroy A Squad
78 Young, Geoffrey A Squad