PBA50 Steve Cook's Fireside Lanes Capital City West/NW Open Presented by DV8 (Reduced entry fee)

Enter This Tournament

Enter Online | Entry Form

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, August 22, 2014 - Sunday, August 24, 2014

Location

Fireside Lanes
7901 Auburn Blvd.
Citrus Heights, CA 95610
Phone: 916-725-2101
Host: Steve Cook, Jack Thomas and Bryan Williams

Hotel Reservations

http://www.HotelPlanner.com/EventPage1752535

Best Western Plus - Roseville
220 Harding Blvd.
Roseville, CA 95678
(916) 782-4434
Group: PBA Steve Cook's Fireside Lanes Capital City Open Block Dates: 21-25 August 2014
Rate: $65.99 -
Complimentary Deluxe Breakfast Buffet

Crowne Plaza
5321 Date Avenue
Sacramento, CA 95841
(916) 338-5800
Group: Professional Bowlers Association Block Dates: 21-25 August 2014
Rate: $84.00 / King or Two Double Queens Hot Breakfast Buffet Included

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Dick Weber

USBC Sport Certified

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:4
Entry Fee
Members: $175
Non-Members: $225 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, August 18.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $1,500
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $300.

Format
Friday, August 22
Practice Session: 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Saturday, August 23
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).
Pro Am 7:00 p.m.
Sunday, August 24
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. – (16 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries.

Hotel Reservations
http://www.HotelPlanner.com/EventPage1752535

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Adams, Steve A Squad
2 Arnold, Dave B Squad
3 Baldwin, Frank A Squad
4 Bella, Al A Squad
5 Bolles, Dave A Squad
6 Bruihl, Gene B Squad
7 Calvin, Gerald A Squad
8 Carter, Sam B Squad
9 Cristofani, Michael B Squad
10 Croucher, Kevin B Squad
11 Dahilig, Samuel B Squad
12 Davis, Steve B Squad
13 Dawson, Ty B Squad
14 Dayton, Dave B Squad
15 Fenner, Van A Squad
16 Foley, Kevin A Squad
17 Ford, Steve B Squad
18 Forkel, Eric M. A Squad
19 Garrick, Rodney L. A Squad
20 Goldstein Sr., Joe A Squad
21 Gordin, Jim B Squad
22 Hansel, Scott A Squad
23 Howard, Ray A Squad
24 Jenkins, Dave A Squad
25 Jones, Dennis A Squad
26 Jordan, Larry B Squad
27 Kendrick, Troy A. B Squad
28 Kleinman, Rich A Squad
29 Lane, Don V. B Squad
30 Mann Sr., Jeffrey A Squad
31 McCreary, Mark B Squad
32 Miller, Craig A Squad
33 Mohr, Ron A Squad
34 Montgomery, Jim B Squad
35 Morgan, Glenn B Squad
36 Morgan, Nick A Squad
37 Nichols, Bill A Squad
38 Peters, Darron A Squad
39 Powell, Greg A Squad
40 Robinson, Don B Squad
41 Rodriguez Jr., Tony A Squad
42 Rose, Chris B Squad
43 Ruth, Phil B Squad
44 Salvemini, Joe A Squad
45 Saraiva, Mike B Squad
46 Sasaki, Dan A Squad
47 Schwartz, Michael A Squad
48 Silva, Edward B Squad
49 Teeters, Tracy A B Squad
50 Valdovino, Ray B Squad
51 Vazquez, Noel B Squad
52 Winters, Stan A Squad