PBA Baldo Campana Central Open benefiting Lorain County Kids Fund presented by Radical Bowling

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, May 09, 2014 - Sunday, May 11, 2014

Location

Rebman Recreation
5300 Oberlin Avenue
Lorain, Ohio 44053
(440) 282-6761
Host: The Rebman Family, The P.C. Campana Family & PBA Member Rick Zakrajsek

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Earl Anthony

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, May 5.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $600
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

PBA Tournament Qualifying Sweeper
Sunday, April 27 @ 10 a.m.
5 Games-$70 entry fee ($80 if paid after 4/18). No PBA members allowed to bowl.
1:5 will receive entry into tournament. Brackets/Sidepots will be available

Format
Friday, May 9
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro-Am: 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 10
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 3 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 60 entries or more).
Sunday, May 11
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. – (12 games)
Total pins plus bonus determines champion.
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 60 entries.

Hotel Information
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Brooks, Tyler A Squad
2 Bryant, Jim A Squad
3 Caserta, Patrick A Squad
4 Chambers, Carleton A Squad
5 Ciccone, Joe A Squad
6 Conner, Josh B Squad
7 Coyle, Phillip A Squad
8 Cygnarowicz, Chad B Squad
9 Damasirwicz, Jeff A Squad
10 Dee, Jason A Squad
11 Delserone, Rachael B Squad
12 Dombrowski, Patrick B Squad
13 Frazier Jr., Al A Squad
14 Frazier, Mark A Squad
15 Gibson, Paul B Squad
16 Green, Brian A Squad
17 Hood Jr., Charles B Squad
18 Johnson, Andrew A Squad
19 Johnson, Tony A Squad
20 Kallas, Johnnie A Squad
21 Keirns, Brandon B Squad
22 Kokenos, Nick A Squad
23 Loschetter, Chris A Squad
24 Mannillo Jr., William B Squad
25 McCune, Eugene A Squad
26 Meredith, Tyler B Squad
27 Miller, Michael A Squad
28 Minton, Kole A Squad
29 Murphy, John B Squad
30 Novak, Brandon B Squad
31 Robinson, Brian B Squad
32 Rosenquist Jr., Ted B Squad
33 Sabelli, Griffin A Squad
34 Satkowski, BJ B Squad
35 Shreve Jr., John H. B Squad
36 Spangler, Brett B Squad
37 Stout, Kodie B Squad
38 Szczerbinski, John B Squad
39 Tamburrino, Ryan B Squad
40 Varner, Vicktor A Squad
41 Verble, Larry B Squad
42 White, Matt A Squad
43 Zaffino, Jeff B Squad
44 Zakutny, Dennis B Squad
45 Zwiezinski, Gary A Squad
UPDATED: 5/6/2014 @ 2:00 p.m. CST