PBA/PBA50 Sands Regency West/Northwest Doubles

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, July 18, 2014 - Sunday, July 20, 2014

Location

High Sierra Lanes
3390 S Virginia St
Reno, NV 89502
Phone: 775-825-1048
Hosts: Rudy Moreno

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Limited to 48 Teams
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, July 14.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $4,000
16th Place is projected to pay $1,000
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $800.

Format
Friday, July 18
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Pro-am: 6 p.m.
Saturday, July 19
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 teams advance (based on 48 entries).
Sunday, July 20
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.
Hotel Reservations
Sands Regency Host Hotel
Thursday $20.00 Friday $40.00 Saturday $50.00 PBA Rate
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

A maximum of one (1) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Arnold, Dave A Squad
2 Bartron, Brian A Squad
3 Blanchard, Josh A Squad
4 Bufkin, Brad A Squad
5 Carpenter, Scott A Squad
6 Carter, Sam B Squad
7 Case, Ron B Squad
8 Christy, Dave B Squad
9 Connors, Cliff A Squad
10 Cooper, Brian B Squad
11 Davis, Steve A Squad
12 Dawson, Ty A Squad
13 Dayton, Dave A Squad
14 Deh, Marty B Squad
15 Ferreira, Cris B Squad
16 Forkel, Eric M. B Squad
17 Francis, Rick A Squad
18 Garber, Wayne B Squad
19 Goldstein Sr., Joe A Squad
20 Haggerty, PJ A Squad
21 Hansel, Scott A Squad
22 Haugen Jr., Michael A Squad
23 Haynes, David B Squad
24 Herrera, Paul B Squad
25 Hillman, Chris A Squad
26 Horan Jr., Dennis A Squad
27 Howard, Ray B Squad
28 Irvin, Freddy B Squad
29 Keough, Mike A Squad
30 Kubochi, Dylan A Squad
31 Leong, Terry B Squad
32 McPartlin, Kenny B Squad
33 Mojado, Alan B Squad
34 Nadeau, Chase B Squad
35 Nakata, Caleb B Squad
36 Nichols, Bill A Squad
37 Oliva, John B Squad
38 Palomares, Norm B Squad
39 Petraglia Jr., Johnny B Squad
40 Petrie, Ed B Squad
41 Petrovich, Joseph B A Squad
42 Platko, Phil B Squad
43 Porter, Robby A Squad
44 Shirlock, Tim B Squad
45 Silva, Edward A Squad
46 Smith, Eddy A Squad
47 Surina, Matt A Squad
48 Teeters, Tracy A A Squad
49 Tuholski, Craig R. A Squad
50 Valdovino, Ray B Squad
51 West-Marin, Mikhail B Squad
52 White III, Clarence B Squad