PBA50 Miller Lite Western Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Wednesday, May 28, 2014 - Friday, May 30, 2014

Location

Starlite Lanes
3406 E. Route 66
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
928-526-1138
Host: Ron Getto

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Dick Weber

PBA50 Tour Dick Weber is 39’ long. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Friday, May 23.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,000
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Wednesday, May 28
Practice Session: 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Pro-am: 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 29
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8:30 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 1:30 p.m. - (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Round Robin Match Play: 5:30 p.m. – (8 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.
Friday, May 30
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. – (8 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/
http://www.HotelPlanner.com/EventPage1752528
Howard Johnsons next to Bowl
928-526-1826
Starlite Special Rate
Wednesday&Thursday $49.99 plus tax
Friday $69.99 plus tax

A maximum of 2 (2) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Adams, Darrell B Squad
2 Anthony, David A Squad
3 Baker, Dick A Squad
4 Blatchford, Don A Squad
5 Brosius, Lee B Squad
6 Calvin, Gerald B Squad
7 Cooper, Brian B Squad
8 Dias, Mike A Squad
9 Eagle, Dale A Squad
10 Foley, Kevin B Squad
11 Forkel, Eric M. B Squad
12 Francis, Rick B Squad
13 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
14 Goldstein Sr., Joe A Squad
15 Gonzalez, Henry B Squad
16 Harvey, Robert A Squad
17 Hickman Sr., Murray A Squad
18 Keas, Galen B Squad
19 Keenan Jr., William E. B Squad
20 Kisro, Craig A Squad
21 Kleinman, Rich B Squad
22 Knoblauch, James A Squad
23 Lord, George E. B Squad
24 Martin, Tommy A Squad
25 McCordic, Paul A Squad
26 McCorkle, Bill A Squad
27 Metzner, Terry B Squad
28 Mohr, Ron B Squad
29 Parks, Kenny B Squad
30 Peters, Darron B Squad
31 Rice, Rob L. A Squad
32 Rodriguez Jr., Tony A Squad
33 Seney, Gary B Squad
34 Shirlock, Tim B Squad
35 Sill, Dave A Squad
36 Stogner III, Willie J. B Squad
37 Sullins, Harry A Squad
38 Swayda, Dennis B Squad
39 Teeters, Tracy A A Squad
40 Turner, Randy A Squad
41 Usher, Brian A Squad
42 Whitson, Kent A. B Squad
43 Winger, Ron A Squad
44 Winters, Stan B Squad
45 Wofford, Jack B Squad