PBA Firelake Grand Casino Hotel Resort Southwest Open, presented by Dexter

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, April 11, 2014 - Sunday, April 13, 2014


Firelake Bowling Center
40945 Hardesty Rd.
Shawnee, OK 74801
Chris Skillings, GM

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Dick Weber

Regional Tour Dick Weber measures 39’. USBC Standard Certified.


Tournament Results


Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, March April7.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Southwest Region Manager.
Two sets of $5 brackets will be offered during qualifying games 2-4 and 5-7.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,700
Last finals spot is projected to pay $525
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Friday, April 11
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Pro-am: 6 p.m.
Saturday, April 12
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m.- (eight games)
Top 1/3 advance to casher’s round.
Sunday, April 13
Cashers Round: 8:30 a.m. – (five games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).
Bracket Match Play With Bye Rounds (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 9-16 bowl (best-of-three games): Noon
Round 2 – Winners and Qualifiers 5-8 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 5 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries.

Hotel Reservations
Bowlers will receive $25 Grand Gold (Free play)
Host Hotel-
The Grand Casino Hotel Resort
777 Grand Casino Blvd
Shawnee, Oklahoma 74804
Ask for FireLake Bowling Center Rate: $99.

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.


  # Name                       Squad  1 Allen, David               A Squad
2 Altenburg, Eric M. B Squad
3 Anderson, Chuck B Squad
4 Anthony, David A Squad
5 Archer, D.J. A Squad
6 Ashley, Scott M B Squad
7 Bailey, Mike B Squad
8 Ballard, Michael A Squad
9 Barnes, Chris S. B Squad
10 Barnes, Will B Squad
11 Barrett, Avery A Squad
12 Biggs, Kyle A Squad
13 Bohr, Nathan A Squad
14 Boulds, Austin B Squad
15 Buchanan, Dean O. A Squad
16 Buller, Casey A Squad
17 Campbell, Daryl B Squad
18 Campbell, Jeff A Squad
19 Camper, Tracy A Squad
20 Castillo, Dino A Squad
21 Coggins, Taylor A Squad
22 Cooper, Brett R A Squad
23 Copeland, Cody B Squad
24 Crawford, Scott A Squad
25 Dacy, Clint A Squad
26 Demore, Blake B Squad
27 Dougherty, Doc B Squad
28 Dubois, Jared A Squad
29 Duke, George A Squad
30 Edmondson, Mason B Squad
31 Edwards, Mike A Squad
32 Emhoolah, Christopher B Squad
33 Erfurt, Scotty A Squad
34 Findling, Joe A Squad
35 Fletcher, Chris A Squad
36 Ford III, Trey B Squad
37 Foster, Michael S. A Squad
38 Futrell, Jay B Squad
39 Gaines, Cedric B Squad
40 Gaither, Michael B Squad
41 Ganem Jr., Charles A Squad
42 Greene, Ray B Squad
43 Gulbrandson, Erik B Squad
44 Gutierrez, Jorge S. B Squad
45 Hadrava, Kent B Squad
46 Hailey, Justin A Squad
47 Hansen, Chris B Squad
48 Harlan, Kenneth A Squad
49 Hatt, Jeffrey A Squad
50 Hibbitts, Chris A Squad
51 Hoge, Will A Squad
52 Ireland, Mike B Squad
53 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
54 Johnson, Brian B Squad
55 Johnson, Gregory L. A Squad
56 Klann, Robert B Squad
57 Krol, David A Squad
58 Ladner, John A Squad
59 Land, Clint B Squad
60 Landron Rullan, Jose B Squad
61 Lavery-Spahr, Anthony B Squad
62 Lavery-Spahr, Sean A Squad
63 Lawrence, Robert A Squad
64 Littlefield, David B Squad
65 Lopez, Miguel B Squad
66 Maldonado, Shawn B Squad
67 Martin, Wade A Squad
68 Martinez, Kyle B Squad
69 McBride, Robert B Squad
70 McMartin, Jimmy B Squad
71 Miller, Jason A Squad
72 Mincey, Scott B Squad
73 Mitchell, Kevin M. B Squad
74 Morgan, Mark A Squad
75 Morris, Justin B Squad
76 Morrison, Marshal B Squad
77 Nakagawa, Glen A Squad
78 Newman, Josh B Squad
79 Patterson, Andy A Squad
80 Payne, Mark B Squad
81 Peterson, David B Squad
82 Petrin, Roger B Squad
83 Powell, Casey A Squad
84 Robinson, Matt B Squad
85 Rogers, Billy B Squad
86 Rutledge, Seth B Squad
87 Scott, Scotty L. B Squad
88 Simonsen, Anthony A Squad
89 Skillings, Chris A Squad
90 Somers, Travis A Squad
91 Stofko, Scott A Squad
92 Stroble, Hunter A Squad
93 Tatrow, Kevin B Squad
94 Thomas, Pete B Squad
95 Tidwell, Jason B Squad
96 Ward, Mark A Squad
97 White, Lee A Squad
98 White, Robby B Squad
99 Whittle, Charlie B Squad
100 Wigger, Eric B Squad
101 Wilson, Nate A Squad
102 Wilson, Shayne B Squad
103 Worthington, James B Squad
104 Zuniga, Jack B Squad