PBA50 Fayetteville South Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, March 21, 2014 - Sunday, March 23, 2014

Location

Lafayette Lanes
3313 Raeford Rd.
Fayettevile, NC 28302
(910) 484-0113
Hosts: The Hall Family

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, March 17.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $1,500
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, March 21
Practice Session: 3-4:30 p.m.
Pro-am: 5, 7 and 9 p.m.
Saturday, March 22
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Sunday, March 23
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Hotel Reservations
http://www.HotelPlanner.com/EventPage1741572

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.

Roster


# Name Squad

1 Adkins, Tony A Squad
2 Baker, Tom A Squad
3 Banks, William M. A Squad
4 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
5 Bobbitt, Mike A Squad
6 Bogardus, Kevin A Squad
7 Bolin, Wayne A Squad
8 Brosius, Lee A Squad
9 Bryant, Paul A Squad
10 Childress, Freddie R. A Squad
11 Cohen, Dave A Squad
12 Cutter, Ed A Squad
13 Delisle, Don A Squad
14 Denny, Tommy L. A Squad
15 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
16 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
17 Gibson, Ken D A Squad
18 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
19 Glockner, Julius A Squad
20 Golding, Tracy A Squad
21 Graybeal, Larry A Squad
22 Hall Sr., Joe A Squad
23 Haney, Todd A Squad
24 Herman, Jeffrey A Squad
25 Hersey, Kirk F. A Squad
26 Hogan, Bobby A Squad
27 Honeycutt, Vince A Squad
28 Hull, David R. A Squad
29 Jean, Jimmy A Squad
30 Keenan Jr., William E. A Squad
31 Lane, Dennis A. A Squad
32 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
33 Martin, David W A Squad
34 Martin, Tommy A Squad
35 McDonald, Ross A Squad
36 Michaelsen Sr., Don A Squad
37 Morgan, Gary A Squad
38 Morrison, Gene A Squad
39 O'Bryant, Doug A Squad
40 Petroff, Steve A Squad
41 Pickford, Mark A Squad
42 Quick, Brian A Squad
43 Rajcok, Ron A Squad
44 Reier, Charlie A Squad
45 Sawyers, Russell S. A Squad
46 Scarborough, Joe B. A Squad
47 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
48 Shealy, Ken A Squad
49 Shequin, Michael A Squad
50 Souder, James A Squad
51 Sullivan, Michael A Squad
52 Tenan Jr, William Ed A Squad
53 Thomsen, Scott E. A Squad
54 Trivitte, Perry A Squad
55 Tucker, Mike A Squad
56 Tuttle, Terry W. A Squad
57 Ursillo, Bill A Squad
58 Walker, Chuck A Squad
59 Webb, Kevin A Squad
60 Weikel, Danny A Squad
61 White, Arthur A Squad
62 Wilhelm, Greg R. A Squad
63 Wilson, Todd A Squad
64 Woodall, Shelton A Squad
65 Younger, John A Squad