PBA50 Derek Newton Allstate Midwest Open Presented By Brunswick

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Saturday, March 15, 2014

Location

Plamor Lanes
1411 Grandview Ave
Muscatine, IA 52761
(563) 263-0770
Hosts: Larry Richardson

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon measures 39'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $155
Non-Members: $225 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, March 10.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Midwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $1,500
16th Place is projected to pay $400
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $300.

Format
Saturday, March 15
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
Pro-am: 7 p.m. – (all match play finalists will bowl the pro am)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Saturday, March 15
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-three games): 2:30 p.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.

Roster

# Name                       Squad
1 Axon, David A Squad
2 Bergan, Steve A Squad
3 Carter, Tom A Squad
4 Diamond, Dale J. A Squad
5 Doane, David A Squad
6 Dudak, John A Squad
7 Graefe, James A Squad
8 Heath, Bob A Squad
9 Heintz, Jim A Squad
10 Helton, Larry D A Squad
11 Hennricks, Keith A Squad
12 Holmes, Don A Squad
13 Kammes, Gary A Squad
14 Koch, Ronald A Squad
15 Lindsey, Scott A Squad
16 Lineberry, Marc A Squad
17 Livingston, Gary A Squad
18 Majcher, Tony A Squad
19 Meskan, Allen W. A Squad
20 Miceli, Frank A Squad
21 Miner, Daniel G. A Squad
22 Pallas, Harv A Squad
23 Prein, Jeff A Squad
24 Richgels, Jeff A Squad
25 Rosen, Davey A Squad
26 Schmerbach, Dan A Squad
27 Souza, Brian A Squad
28 Sullins, Harry A Squad
29 Traber, Dale A Squad
30 Traber, Darryl A Squad
31 Traber, David A Squad
32 Vostry, Kevin A Squad
33 Weber, Pete A Squad