(CHANGE OF VENUE) PBA John Gonsalves Memorial West/Northwest Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Thursday, May 01, 2014

Location

Naval Bowling Center
915 North Rd
Bldg. 1736
Naval Station, Pearl Harbor, HI 96860
Phone: 808--473-2651
Host: Darrell Pojas

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, April 28.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,000
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Thursday, May 1
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 2 p.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries.

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Allen, Raymond A Squad
2 Blanchard, Josh A Squad
3 Brewster, Robert A Squad
4 Dayton, Dave A Squad
5 Eubanks, Andre A Squad
6 Floyd, Lineal A Squad
7 Gasper, Shane A Squad
8 Haynes, David A Squad
9 Hickman Sr., Murray A Squad
10 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
11 Jones, Tommy A Squad
12 Kanada, Mike A Squad
13 Laughlin, Ben A Squad
14 Ledet, Jeremy A Squad
15 Long, Dan A Squad
16 Miyamoto, Daniel T. A Squad
17 Mizo, Jarrett A Squad
18 Norton, Scott A Squad
19 Odette, Keith A Squad
20 Parkin, Missy A Squad
21 Peters, Jake A Squad
22 Pirtle, James A Squad
23 Pojas, Chad A Squad
24 Ramil, Randy A Squad
25 Sambueno, Toby A Squad
26 Shiira, Scott A Squad
27 Smith, Steven J. A Squad
28 Stevens, Justin A Squad
29 Torres, Rodney A Squad
30 Uyehara, Chad A Squad
31 Wodka, Dave A Squad
32 Yanagihara, Bryan A Squad
33 Yockman, Joseph W. A Squad