PBA Hickam AFB West/Northwest Open Presented by Columbia 300

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, May 02, 2014 - Sunday, May 04, 2014

Location

Hickam Bowling Center
900 Hanger Ave
Bldg 1891
Hickam, AFB, HI 96853
Phone: 808-449-5273
Host: Mel Matsumura

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, April 28.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,000
16th Place is projected to pay $550
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, May 2
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Meet the Pros: 5 p.m.
Pro-am: 6 p.m.
Saturday, May 3
Roll call is 45 minutes prior to all squads.
Honor Guard 9:35 a.m.
National Anthem 9:40 a.m.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Pro-am: 6 p.m.
Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).
Sunday, May 4
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9:30 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries.

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Allen, Raymond A Squad
2 Blanchard, Josh A Squad
3 Brewster, Robert A Squad
4 Dayton, Dave A Squad
5 Eubanks, Andre A Squad
6 Flynn, Jason A Squad
7 Gasper, Shane A Squad
8 Gomes Jr., Gorden A Squad
9 Haynes, David A Squad
10 Hickman Sr., Murray A Squad
11 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
12 Jones, Tommy A Squad
13 Kamada, Daniel A Squad
14 Kanada, Mike A Squad
15 Laughlin, Ben A Squad
16 Long, Dan A Squad
17 Miyamoto, Daniel T. A Squad
18 Mizo, Jarrett A Squad
19 Monkawa, Jason A Squad
20 Norton, Scott A Squad
21 Okamoto, Darryl T. A Squad
22 Parkin, Missy A Squad
23 Peters, Jake A Squad
24 Pojas, Chad A Squad
25 Sambueno, Toby A Squad
26 Shiira, Scott A Squad
27 Simonsen, Bryce A Squad
28 Smith, Steven J. A Squad
29 Stevens, Justin A Squad
30 Uyehara, Chad A Squad
31 Wodka, Dave A Squad
32 Wright, Larry A Squad