PBA Southwest Region Del-Mar Lanes Challenge (Non-champions event)

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, February 01, 2013 - Sunday, February 03, 2013

Location

Del-Mar Lanes
3020 Mangum
Houston, TX 77092
(713) 682-2506
Host(s): Mike Holland

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, February 1
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Pro-am: 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, February 2
A Squad: 8 a.m.
B Squad 2 p.m.
Sunday, February 3
Semifinals: 8:30 a.m.
Elimination finals begins at Noon
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order or cashiers check only)
Projected Prize Fund
1st Place: $2000
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Adkins, Blane B Squad
2 Anglin, Christian A Squad
3 Barber, Austin A Squad
4 Batson, Tray B Squad
5 Bent, Audric B Squad
6 Bevelhymer, Jack B Squad
7 Blane, Stephen B Squad
8 Boon, George B Squad
9 Briles, James B Squad
10 Bryant, Christopher B Squad
11 Bui, Justin A Squad
12 Chambers, Riley A Squad
13 Christopher, Chris B Squad
14 Crawford, Scott A Squad
15 Cutler, Jacob A Squad
16 Dannhaus, Jason A Squad
17 Diver, Craig A Squad
18 Edgerton, Zakary A Squad
19 Edwards, Eric B Squad
20 Ellison, Benny A Squad
21 Fournier III, Trey B Squad
22 Fuhrman, Steve B Squad
23 Gardner, David B Squad
24 Garza, Javier A Squad
25 Gelner, Terry B Squad
26 Gessner, Phil A Squad
27 Gund, George B Squad
28 Haney, Bubba A Squad
29 Hanna, Johnny A Squad
30 Harper, John A Squad
31 Heger, Jacob A Squad
32 Hilligoss, Edward A Squad
33 Hobson, James A Squad
34 Holland, Ryan B Squad
35 James, Gary B Squad
36 Johnson, Andrew B Squad
37 Johnson, Ben B Squad
38 Johnson, Brian A Squad
39 Kistner, Robert B Squad
40 Land, Clint A Squad
41 Lavery-Spahr, Sean A Squad
42 Lenz, Dale A Squad
43 Lorts, Edmond B Squad
44 Maldonado, Shawn A Squad
45 Manthei, Eric A Squad
46 Martinez, Elio A Squad
47 Maxson, Josh B Squad
48 McBride, Robert B Squad
49 McCordic, Patrick B Squad
50 McKee, Barry B Squad
51 McQueen, Clarence B Squad
52 Merriman, Jonathan B Squad
53 Minter, Russell A Squad
54 Moreland, Kerry B Squad
55 Morgan, Sean B Squad
56 Newman, Chad B Squad
57 Parrish, Merv A Squad
58 Peery, Jason A Squad
59 Pogor, Bryan A Squad
60 Powell, Del A Squad
61 Quintero, Ramiro Ordonez A Squad
62 Richards, Wesley A Squad
63 Riechert, Charles B Squad
64 Riley, Kennon A Squad
65 Ross, Ernest B Squad
66 Salinas, Gustavo A Squad
67 Strive, David A. A Squad
68 Sulak, Mike B Squad
69 Sullivan, William R A Squad
70 Thomason, John A Squad
71 Thompson, Michael A Squad
72 Titus, William A Squad
73 Tullos, David B Squad
74 VanPutten, Nathan B Squad
75 Vaughan, Charles B Squad
76 Vazquez, Humberto A Squad
77 Vendeville, Chad B Squad
78 Viator, Bryan J. A Squad
79 Ward, Terry B Squad
80 Werner, William B Squad
81 Wiederkehr, Bill B Squad
82 Wilder, Cordell B Squad
83 Williams, Ron B Squad
84 Wilson, Shayne B Squad
85 Wong, Philip A Squad
86 Wright, Steve B Squad
87 Wukasch, John B Squad
88 Young, Kyle A Squad
89 Young, Thomas W. A Squad
90 Zufall, Ben A Squad