PBA50 4th Annual Lona King Saguaro West Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Monday, May 27, 2013 - Wednesday, May 29, 2013

Location

Johnson Lanes
19803 RH Johnson Blvd
Sun City West, AZ 85375
Phone: 623-544-6140
Host: Manager Barry Hardesty

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Cheetah

PBA50 Tour Cheetah is 35’ long. USBC Sport Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Monday,May 27
Practice session from 3-5 p.m.
Tuesday,May 28
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to each squad
A squad: 9 a.m.(8 games)
Match play Round Robin begins at 3 p.m.
Wednesday,May 29
Match play continues at 9 a.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Thursday, May 22
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Regional Manager
Prize fund
1st place projected at $1,500
Ratio: 1 in 3
Host Hotel
Days Inn and Says Inn and Suites
$55.00 Full Free Breakfast Must make reservations 10 days in advance 25 rooms on hold
Phone: 623-933-4000
3 miles from bowl
12477 West Bell Rd
Surprise, AZ 85374
Golf Note
There will be a golf outing at Pebblebrook Golf Club on Monday, May 27, 2013. Tee Times are scheduled to begin at 9 a.m. The cost is “FREE”. Golf Cart is $9.00 per person To sign up, Contact Greg Waldon 623-518-9016 Please make your reservations as early as possible.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Adams, Darrell A Squad
2 Blatchford, Don A Squad
3 Bongiorno, Sal A Squad
4 Brady, Bob A Squad
5 Cahalan, Patrick G. A Squad
6 Calvin, Gerald A Squad
7 Croucher, Kevin A Squad
8 Dias, Mike A Squad
9 Ekman, Ken A Squad
10 Foley, Kevin A Squad
11 Forkel, Eric M. A Squad
12 Friedrichs, Michael A Squad
13 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
14 Gonzalez, Henry A Squad
15 Grandt, Larry A Squad
16 Grobmeier, Alan A Squad
17 Harvey, Robert A Squad
18 Henry, Michael A Squad
19 Hrouda, Butch A Squad
20 Kisro, Craig A Squad
21 Lord, George E. A Squad
22 Marranca, Michael A Squad
23 McCordic, Paul A Squad
24 Minier, Rick A Squad
25 Mohr, Ron A Squad
26 Nilsen Sr., Paul A A Squad
27 O'Hara, Ed A Squad
28 Ortag, Joe A Squad
29 Peters, Darron A Squad
30 Scheetz, Gregory A Squad
31 Scime, Mark A Squad
32 Silva, Edward A Squad
33 Waldon, Gregory A Squad
34 West, Dewaine A Squad
35 Winters, Stan A Squad
36 Wofford, Jack A Squad