PBA50 Franklin South Open presented by Motiv

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, March 15, 2013 - Sunday, March 17, 2013

Location

Franklin Bowling Center
1327 Armory Dr.
Franklin,VA. 23851
(757) 562-0221
Host: Peggi & Chuck Guynn

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Cheetah

PBA50 Tour Cheetah is 35’ long. USBC Sport Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, March 15
***ALL WEEKEND SPECIALS ON CORNED BEEF & CABBAGE, SAUSAGE & CABBAGE***
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.
Pro am: 6:00 and 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 16
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Sunday, March 17
Match play begins at 8:30 a.m. with the round of 16 – (best of five games)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entry is midnight of the Monday prior to the tournament.
Entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $1500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Info
DAYS INN: 1660 ARMORY DRIVE FRANKLIN VA 23851 (757)-562-2225
Palm Tree Inn
28070 Southampton Pkwy.
Courtland, Va.23837
ph#(757) 653-9890

Super 8
1599 Armory Dr.
Franklin, Va. 23851
ph#(757) 562-2888

Roster

Franklin Bowling Center, Franklin, Va., March 15-17, 2013


# Name Squad

1 Abt, Jeff A Squad
2 Andersen, Bob A Squad
3 Anderson, Andy A Squad
4 Argenbright, Bill A Squad
5 Baker, Tom A Squad
6 Banks, William M. A Squad
7 Barraclough, Dan A Squad
8 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
9 Berke, Marty A Squad
10 Bower, Darryl A Squad
11 Brosius, Lee A Squad
12 Bryan, Pete A Squad
13 Carr, Donny A Squad
14 Cash, H. Curtis A Squad
15 Caudle, Jeff A Squad
16 Childress, Freddie R. A Squad
17 Cox, Glenn A Squad
18 Cutter, Ed A Squad
19 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
20 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
21 Gerovac, Brian A Squad
22 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
23 Guynn, Chuck A Squad
24 Hastings, Mike A Squad
25 Henry, Michael A Squad
26 Holmes, Richard A Squad
27 Johnson, Phillip A Squad
28 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
29 Kneas, David A Squad
30 Korchak, Ray A Squad
31 Libertino, Richard A Squad
32 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
33 Maloof, John A Squad
34 Manley Jr., Frank M. A Squad
35 Martin, David W A Squad
36 McDonald, Ross A Squad
37 Morgan, Gary A Squad
38 Morrison, Gene A Squad
39 Nebe, Dave A Squad
40 Painter, Roger A Squad
41 Pappas, George A Squad
42 Paquin, Dave A Squad
43 Peak Sr., Johnie E. A Squad
44 Petroff, Steve A Squad
45 Pickford, Mark A Squad
46 Price, Jim A Squad
47 Rodriguez, Michael A Squad
48 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
49 Shealy, Ken A Squad
50 Sill, Dave A Squad
51 Snider, Samuel (Bruce) A Squad
52 Sprouse, Barry A Squad
53 Strickland, Curtis A Squad
54 Sullivan, Michael A Squad
55 Thayer, Chip A Squad
56 Tomey, Charlie A Squad
57 Troup, Guppy A Squad
58 Turner Jr., George Richard A Squad
59 Valentino, Robert A Squad
60 Waldeck, John A Squad
61 Weikel, Danny A Squad
62 West, James A Squad
63 White, Arthur A Squad
64 Wiley, Terry A Squad
65 Wilson, Todd A Squad