PBA South Region Tarheel Lanes Senior Open Presented by Ebonite

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, November 30, 2012 - Sunday, December 02, 2012

Location

Tarheel Lanes
3275 Asheville Highway
Hendersonville, NC 28791
(828) 692-5039
Host: Nick Petersen

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, November 30
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.
Pro-Am Squads: 6:00, & 8 p.m.
Saturday, December 1
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
ONE SQUAD
A squad: 10 a.m. (eight games)
Advance top 16
Sunday, December 2
9:00 a.m. Top 16 Bracket Elimination (Best of 5 games)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, November 26.
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA South Regional Manager
Prize Fund
Projected 1st Place: $1,500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Information
Host Hotel: Hampton Inn***$84.00***(reflects $25.00 PBA Discount)
155 Sugarloaf Rd.
Hendersonville, N.C. (828)697-2333
Quality Inn & Suites****$45.00***(Price Drop)
201 Sugarloaf Rd.
Hendersonville, N.C. (828)692-7231
Best Western***49.99***
105 Sugarloaf Rd.
(877)574-2464
Comfort Inn***45.00***
206 Mitchelle Dr.
(828)693-8800

Roster


ONE SQUAD ROLL CALL 9:30 A.M.
IF YOU DONT SEE YOUR NAME CALL SAM (321)508-0291
# Name Squad

1 Adams, Darrell A Squad
2 Alhanti, Mark A Squad
3 Andersen, Bob A Squad
4 Baker, Stoney A Squad
5 Baker, Tom A Squad
6 Banks, William M. A Squad
7 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
8 Brainard, Peter A Squad
9 Breaman, Carl A Squad
10 Brooks, Al A Squad
11 Cayton, James A Squad
12 Childress, Freddie R. A Squad
13 Csuhta, Dale A Squad
14 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
15 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
16 Garren, Wayne A Squad
17 Gibson, Ken D A Squad
18 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
19 Glockner, Julius A Squad
20 Gran, Dick A Squad
21 Graybeal, Larry A Squad
22 Jones, Charles A Squad
23 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
24 Jordan, Leroy A Squad
25 Lane, Dennis A. A Squad
26 Lickliter, Steve A Squad
27 Manley Jr., Frank M. A Squad
28 McNutt, Mark A Squad
29 Michaelsen Sr., Don A Squad
30 Miller, Terry A Squad
31 Morgan, Gary A Squad
32 Morrison, Gene A Squad
33 Myers, Douglas A Squad
34 Nebe, Dave A Squad
35 O'Bryant, Doug A Squad
36 Pappas, George A Squad
37 Peak Sr., Johnie E. A Squad
38 Petroff, Steve A Squad
39 Pickford, Mark A Squad
40 Porter, Jeff A Squad
41 Reeves, Tommy A Squad
42 Scarborough, Joe B. A Squad
43 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
44 Serino, Nicholas Craig A Squad
45 Shealy, Ken A Squad
46 Souder, James A Squad
47 Steinbacher, Steve A Squad
48 Tomey, Charlie A Squad
49 Troup, Guppy A Squad
50 Turner Jr., George Richard A Squad
51 Weikel, Danny A Squad
52 White, Arthur A Squad
53 Williams, Larry A Squad
54 Wilson, Todd A Squad
55 Woods, Ron A Squad