PBA South Region Gloucester, Va Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, November 02, 2012 - Sunday, November 04, 2012

Location

Village Lanes
7307 John Clayton Memorial Blvd.
Gloucester, Va. 23061
(804)693-3720
Hosts: M.K. & Edna,Teresa,Joe Moore

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, November 2
Practice Session: 4:30-6 p.m.
***Buffet Dinner: Ziti,Homemade Salad,Hot Rolls & Drinks $$(All Invited)***
Pro am: 7:00 and 9:00 p.m.
Saturday, November 3
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 11 a.m. – (eight games)
ADVANCE TOP 16 (based on 63 or more entries)
ADVANCE TOP 12 (less than 63 entries)
Sunday, November 4
Round Robin match play begins at 9 a.m. EST (12 games)
Top 4 Stepladder TV Format immediately following
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entry is midnight Monday October 31, entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $2,000
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Info
Hotels in the Gloucester area remain extremely high priced, We suggest to try neighboring cities/towns for alternate options.

Roster


Saturday Roll Call 10:30 a.m... Bowl 11:00 a.m.
Please call Sam @ 321-508-0291 if you do not see your name on the roster

# Name Squad
1 Barlow, William Ray A Squad
2 Bennett, Stephen A Squad
3 Bolosan, Chris A Squad
4 Brown, Gil A Squad
5 Brown, Zack A Squad
6 Byer, Timothy A Squad
7 Campbell, Donald A Squad
8 Campbell, Thomas A Squad
9 Carreon, Darryl V. A Squad
10 Cash, Brandon A Squad
11 Chmura, Richie A Squad
12 Collins, Travis A Squad
13 Cox, Glenn A Squad
14 Cruz, Joey A Squad
15 Dodd, Gary A Squad
16 Doss, Tim A Squad
17 Edwards, Ray J. A Squad
18 Florie, Victor A Squad
19 Gallo, Frank A Squad
20 Gray, Ethan A Squad
21 Gray, Frank H. A Squad
22 Griner, Daniel A Squad
23 Haas, Stephen J. A Squad
24 Han, Dave A Squad
25 Herndon, Earl A Squad
26 Holloman, Jason A Squad
27 Horsley, Richard A Squad
28 Horton, Ronnie B A Squad
29 Johnson, Chris A Squad
30 Johnson, Robin C A Squad
31 Keller, Jeff A Squad
32 Kneas, David A Squad
33 Kruschke, Chris A Squad
34 Lane, Kenneth A Squad
35 Lidke, Nathan A Squad
36 Lumley, David A Squad
37 Maloof, John A Squad
38 Martin, David W A Squad
39 Mckinney, Troy D. A Squad
40 McNeal, Lamar A Squad
41 Pollard, William A Squad
42 Rand, Thad A Squad
43 Richardson, Bill A Squad
44 Ridgway, Matthew A Squad
45 Roberts, James A Squad
46 Roberts, Kip D. A Squad
47 Schaden, Dan A Squad
48 Shinn, David A Squad
49 Smith, Bill A Squad
50 Sprouse, Barry A Squad
51 Stocks, Michael A Squad
52 Tenan, Travis A Squad
53 Tenan, William Ed A Squad
54 Waldeck, John A Squad
55 Wilhelm, Greg R. A Squad