PBA Central Region Legend Lanes Regular/Senior Doubles Classic

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, January 25, 2013 - Sunday, January 27, 2013

Location

Legend Lanes
4190 State Road
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
(330) 928-3794
Host: Mike Vay, Chris Ritzinger & PBA Member Dick Gran

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Cheetah

PBA50 Tour Cheetah is 35’ long. USBC Sport Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, January 25
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 3 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Saturday, January 26
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B squad: 1:30 p.m. – (eight games)
Sunday, January 27
Match play begins at 10:00 a.m. with the round of 8
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entry is midnight, Monday, January 21st.
Entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $3000 (team)
Final cash spot is a minimum of $800 (team)
Ratio: 1:3
Partner Information
When entering on-line, please select Regular Entry if under age 50 and Senior Entry if over age 50. Once you have entered on-line, please e-mail the regional manager Bobby.Jakel@pba.com
to advise of partners name.
Field Capacity
The field is limited to 48 teams.
Hotel Information
Staybridge Suites
4351 Steels Pointe Drive
Stow, OH 44224
(330) 945-4180
Mention Legend Lanes/PBA to receive double occupancy room (Queen Bed/Queen Pullout Bed) for $80/night.

Roster


48 TEAMS MAX
Senior Player/Regular Player Squad
1. Dilyard/Johnson B
2. Berke/Haas A
3. Profitt/Graham B
4. Bower/Bower B
5. Gran/McCune A
6. Tryinski/Kent A
7. Ventura/Carter A
8. Zaffino/Kalfas A
9. Segura/Oatman B
10. Morgan/Horton A
11. McCorkle/Connor B
12. Cshuta/Testa A
13. Bernhardt/partner B
14. Miller/Dobie A
15. Felmlee/Felmlee A
16. Kelly/Hatcher B
17. Learn, Jr./Shady B
18. Jones/Bryant A
19. Troup/Minnow B
20. Chapman/Ciach B
21. Casey/Setton B
22. Dunphy/Dee B
23. Michalojko/Verble A
24. Kauble/Brown B
25. Guerrieri/Cheff A
26. Llaneza/Lundquist A
27. Jabczinski/Bowersock B
28. Zwiezinski/Malone A
29. Mitchell/Baldwin B
30. Parks/Allen B
31. Nuzzo/Eckenrode B
32. Sustar/Hostetler A
33. Patchen/Restrepo A
34. Konczos/Emerson B
35. Baker/Roberts A
36. Brooks/Davis A
37. Holgate/Akins A
38. Fairchild/Whitehouse B
39. Nesbit/Wunderlich A
40. Petroff/Noblitt A
41. Popp/Bowman B
42. Carpenter/Poulter A
43. Briggs/Husing B
44. Keplinger/Zakrajsek B
45. Scarboro/Shinn B
46. Schrum/Newell B
47. Textor/White A
48. Karsnak/Gall A
Updated 1/22/2013 @ 11:00 a.m. CST
Please Call to be placed on Waiting List.