PBA East Region Bryan's Bowling Center Senior Open presented by The Insurance Market

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, November 16, 2012 - Sunday, November 18, 2012

Location

Bryanā€™s Bowling Center
1103 S. Central Avenue
Laurel, DE 19956
(302) 875-7400
Host: PBA Member Pete Bryan

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Viper

PBA50 Regional Tour Viper measures 39'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, November 16
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro-am: 6 and 8 p.m.
Saturday, November 17
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m. ā€“ (eight games)
B squad: 3 p.m. ā€“ (eight games)
Advance 16 bowlers based on minimum 48 entries
Sunday, November 18
Match play begins at 9 a.m. with the round of 16 ā€“ (best-of-five games, based on 48 entries
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashier check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, November 12
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA East Regional Manager
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $1,500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Information
Quality Inn, 225 N. Dual Hwy., Seaford, DE. 302-629-8385.
Comfort Inn & Suites, 23420 Sussex Hwy., Seaford, DE. 302-628-5400.

Roster


# Name Squad
Abt, Jeff A Squad
2 Arrington, Michelle A Squad
3 Baker, Tom B Squad
4 Berke, Marty B Squad
5 Bower, Darryl B Squad
6 Boyle, Jay B Squad
7 Brown, Ronelda A Squad
8 Bryan, Pete B Squad
9 Buco, Edward E. A Squad
10 Carr, Donny B Squad
11 Caruso, Bob B Squad
12 Chilcoat, George B Squad
13 Conroy, John A Squad
14 Cutter, Ed B Squad
15 DiSantis, John A Squad
16 Eberly, Keith B Squad
17 Ennis, George J. B Squad
18 Fedden, Chris B Squad
19 Felten, Richard P. B Squad
20 Frieze, Fred A Squad
21 Goetz, Gregory B Squad
22 Grobmeier, Alan A Squad
23 Hastings, Mike B Squad
24 Hunter, Brent A Squad
25 Ireland, Bill B Squad
26 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
27 Kneas, David A Squad
28 Lizzio, Tom B Squad
29 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
30 Maccarone, Sam B Squad
31 Maloof, John A Squad
32 McDonald, Ross A Squad
33 Michael Sr., Bill A Squad
34 Moorer, Wilbert Soul A Squad
35 Perrotta, Sam A Squad
36 Petraglia, John F. A Squad
37 Pote, Al A Squad
38 Schrum, Jeff B Squad
39 Shultis, Gary B Squad
40 Smith, Gregory V. A Squad
41 Sneed, Waver Pop B Squad
42 Tignor, George A Squad
43 Tryniski, Michael A Squad
44 Ventura, Sammy A Squad
45 Walton Sr., John A Squad
46 Wunch, Tom B Squad
47 Zelger, David A B Squad