PBA West/Northwest Regions Ken & Kathy Fowler Auto Centers Regular/Senior Doubles

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 05, 2012 - Sunday, October 07, 2012

Location

Yokayo Bowling Center
1401 N State St.
Ukiah, CA 95482
Phone: 707-462-8686
Host: Mike Schutz and John Gould

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, October 5
Practice Session: 4-6 p.m.
Pro-Ams: 7 p.m.
Saturday, October 6
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m.(8 games)
B squad: 2 p.m.(8 games)
(Limited to 32 Teams)
Pro-Ams: 7 p.m.
Sunday, October 7
Match play begins at 8 a.m. with the round of 8
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, October 1
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Regional Manager
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $4000
Final cash spot is a minimum of $800.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel
Travelodge
1720 North State St.
Ukiah, Ca 95482
707-462-5745
The Bowlers just have to say PBA
Single 59.00
Dbl 69.00
They have a Hot Breakfast Buffet There
or
Across town is
Fairfield Inn Near Applebees and Starbucks
1140 Airport Park Blvd.
Ukiah, Ca 95482
866-430-2692
Single 89.00
Dbl 99.00
Hot Breakfast Buffet

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Adams, Todd C B Squad
2 Ames, Kent B Squad
3 Arnold, Dave B Squad
4 Benavidez, Mark B Squad
5 Blansette, Allen A Squad
6 Buschbacher, Matt B Squad
7 Carter, Sam B Squad
8 Crook, Casey B Squad
9 Croucher, Kevin A Squad
10 Danielson, Mike B Squad
11 Dawson, Ty A Squad
12 Deh, Marty B Squad
13 DiBenedetto, Leo A Squad
14 Foley Jr., Patrick B Squad
15 Foley, Kevin B Squad
16 Garrick, Rodney L. A Squad
17 Goldstein Sr., Joe A Squad
18 Gould, John A Squad
19 Hansel, Scott B Squad
20 Harrison, Bubba A Squad
21 Henderson, Kevin A Squad
22 Koch, Kenn B Squad
23 Martin, Dwayne B Squad
24 Mathews, Brandon A Squad
25 McGill, Matt A Squad
26 Miller, Hugh B Squad
27 Nichols, Bill A Squad
28 Packard, Ross A. B Squad
29 Peterson, Rory B Squad
30 Retta, Lee B Squad
31 Sandoval, David B Squad
32 Silva, Edward A Squad
33 Thompson Jr., Gregory A Squad
34 Thompson, Anthony M. B Squad
35 Vazquez, Noel A Squad
36 Warren, Chris A Squad
37 Williams Jr., Walter Ray B Squad
38 Woods Jr., Curtis B Squad