United States Bowling Congress Senior Masters Roster

Tournament Details

Click here to view squad assignments on bowl.com.

Entries: 269
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Rich Abboud Omaha, Neb.
Isaac Amkie Mexico
Bob Amoruso Glenview, Ill
Paul Appling Camarillo, Calif.
Pete Argo Washington, Ill.
David Axon Bellevue, Neb.
Chun Bae Cedarhurst, N.Y.
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Ken Ball Avon, N.Y.
Steven Banks Oakton, Va.
Timothy Bates Orlando, Fla.
Joe Beck Montgomery, Ala.
Gary Bessette Foley, Ala.
Chuck Best Buda, Texas
Roger Blad Burnsville, Minn.
Garry Blanton Owensboro, Ky.
Don Blatchford Santa Monica, Calif.
Billy Block Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
David Bordson St. Paul, Minn.
Lennie Boresch Jr. Kenosha, Wis.
Ron Boroff Mansfield, Texas
Robert Brown Cody, Wyo.
Lloyd Burleson San Diego
Clarence Caldwell Jacksonville, Fla.
Robert Callari Bloomfield, N.Y.
Gerald Calvin Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Richard Campbell Phippsburg, Maine
Jesse Campbell Savannah, Mo.
Eugene Captain Bertha, Minn.
Sam Carter Ben Lomond, Calif.
Tom Carter Rockford, Ill.
Barry Cheeney Davenport, Iowa
David Chew Brentwood, Calif.
Gerry Chinn Castaic, Calif.
Michael Christenson Cantonment, Fla.
Ray Cobb Highland, Calif.
Fred Cole Visalia, Calif.
Tom Collelo Boca Raton, Fla.
Rich Cook Olympia, Wash.
George Corpuz Sacramento, Calif.
Donnie Crandall San Bernardino, Calif.
Tom Crawford Hudson Oaks, Texas
Michael Cristofani Grass Valley, Calif.
Kevin Croucher Grants Pass, Ore.
Darrel Curtis Las Vegas
Rich Cutler Valley Springs, Calif.
Ed Cutter Manassas Park, Va.
Rick Darnell Las Vegas
Bob Davidson Mountlake Terrace, Wash.
Steve Davis Manteca, Calif.
Henry Dawson Elma, Wash.
Clark Dee Centennial, Colo.
Mike Dias Lafayette, Colo.
Sammy Dillard Raleigh, N.C.
Robert Dillman Albuquerque, N. M.
Vaughn Doody Las Vegas
Dale Eagle Laguna Niguel, Calif.
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
Lew Elting Carlsbad, Calif.
Dave Erickson McFarland, Wis
Bill Evans Scottsdale, Ariz.
Van Fenner Reno, Nev.
Fred Ferraro Shady Shores, Texas
Kevin Foley Reno, Nev.
Eric Forkel Henderson, Nev.
Dennis Frawley Binghamton, N.Y.
Frank Gallo Jr. Jacksonville, Fla.
Xeno Garcia Ft. Worth, Texas
Rudy Garcia Ft. Worth, Texas
Ron Garde Las Vegas
Rodney Garrick San Francisco
George Gibson Stuart, Fla.
James Giordano Miami
Bryan Goebel Shawnee, Kan.
Bo Goergen Sanford, Mich.
Joe Goldstein Sr. San Bruno, Calif.
Edgar Gomez Colombia
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jim Gordin Modesto, Calif.
Kent Gray Bakersfield, Calif.
Greg Griebel Merrimack, N.H.
Dave Gualeni Las Vegas
Lenny Guccione Las Vegas
Gary Hadley Santa Fe, N.M.
Robert Hamiton Watkinsville, Ga.
Char Hammel Las Vegas
Barney Harrington Colorado Springs, Colo.
Craig Harrington Herriman, Utah
Robert Harvey Boise, Idaho
Bob Heath Sr. Grand Junction, Iowa
Dean Hebner Vancouver, Wash.
Gary Henderson Moreno Valley, Calif.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Bill Henson Westerville, Ohio
Bill Hewlett Eagle, Idaho
Don Hicks West Babylon, N.Y.
Scott Hockford New London, Conn.
Ron Hosler Denver
Butch Hrouda Dickinson, N.D.
Don Jackson Bonita, Calif.
Jeff Jamison Boulder City, Nev.
Steven Jansson Barnes, Wisc
Tish Johnson Colorado Springs, Colo.
Dustin Johnson Chatsworth, Calif.
J. Kent Johnson Yucca Valley, Calif.
Steve Jones Berlin, Md.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Mike Kanada Camarillo, Calif.
Michael Karch Edgewood, Wash.
Christopher Keane Cape Coral, Fla.
Galen Keas Alda, Neb.
Bob Kelly Dayton, Ohio
Doug Kempt Arcadia, Calif.
Tommy King Oakdale, N.Y.
Todd Kjell Roscoe, Ill.
Rich Kleinman Reno, Nev.
Peter Knopp Germany
Ray Korchak Virginia Beach, Va.
Roger Kossert Lithia, Fla.
Don Lane San Francisco
Robert Lawrence Austin, Texas
Bob Learn Jr. Macomb, Mich.
Marc Lineberry Camanche, Iowa
Daniel Lockman Poynette, Wis
Howard Loosbroock Henderson, Nev.
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Bob LovVron Terre Haute, Ind.
Stephen Loyd Hot Springs Village, Ark.
Michael Lucente Warren, Mich.
Larry Luvisi Bardstown, Ky.
Tim Maiseroulle Buford, Ga.
Phil Mann
Fred Marbaugh Las Vegas
Bob Markiewicz San Diego
Tommy Martin Olive Branch, Miss.
Len Mawson Albany, N.Y.
Pete McCordic Katy, Texas
Paul McCordic Sugar Land, Texas
Bill McCorkle Westerville, Ohio
Mark McCreary Livermore, Calif.
Philip Meinke Germany
John Merrill Twin Falls, Idaho
Terry Metzner Kentwood, Mich.
Robert Micek Woodbury, Minn.
Rod Michael Florissant, Mo.
Russell Michaud Hudson, N.H.
Robert Michaux Detroit
Hugh Miller Mercer Island, Wash.
Brian Miner Vacaville, Calif.
Rick Minier Houston
Daniel Miyamoto Mililani, Hawaii
Bob Moeller Long Grove, Iowa
Ron Mohr Las Vegas
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela
Jeff Moore Boone, Iowa
Emilio Mora Sr. Defiance, Ohio
Louis Moretti Las Vegas
Gary Morgan Atlanta
Glenn Morgan Carson City, Nev.
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
William Mose' Piscataway, N.J.
Don Moser Murrieta, Calif.
Timothy Myers Milwaukie, Ore.
Thomas Nassar Omaha, Neb.
Jack Nelson Bismarck, N.D.
Marvin Nezvensky Jr. Pueblo, Colo.
Bill Nichols Roseville, Calif.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Paul Nilsen Sr. Murrieta, Calif.
Doug O'Bryant Ball Ground, Ga.
Larry O'Neill Henderson, Nev.
Kerry Painter Henderson, Nev.
Keith Painter Woodbridge, Va.
Gary Palma Binghamton, N.Y.
Kenny Parks Hammond, Ind.
John Parry Oak Park, Calif.
Howard Partell Las Vegas
Stephen Pavlinko Sewell, N.J.
Mark Payne Amarillo, Texas
Bob Pazur Venice, Fla
Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla.
Thomas Penna Bethpage, N.Y.
Diogenes Perez New York, N.Y.
John Petraglia Jackson, N.J.
Tim Pierce Portland, Ore.
Gregory Popham Crestview Hill, Ky.
Phil Prieto Jr. El Paso, Texas
Jimmie Pritts Jr.
Kenneth Racette San Diego
Dennis Rakauskas Apopka, Fla.
Mike Raleigh Clyde, Mich.
Thomas Ream Tampa, Fla.
John Reed Pueblo, Colo.
John Reichert Dalhart, Texas
Al Rezendes Aurora, Colo.
David Rhoads Las Vegas
Rob Rice Sunnyside, Wash.
Jeff Richgels Madison, Wis.
Dale Rider Las Vegas
Donald Robinson Houston
Don Robinson Boise, Idaho
Ector Rodriguez Penrose, Colo.
Robin Romeo Newhall, Calif.
Frank Rose Jr Bellaire, Texas
Dana Rouse Glendale, Calif.
Bob Rudnick Lancaster, N.Y.
Mark Sabatine Syracuse, N.Y.
Joe Salvemini Silt, Colo.
Nelson Sand
Mike Saraiva Fairfield, Calif.
Marv Sargent Temecula, Calif.
Alan Schafer Sun City West, Ariz.
Marc Scherlis Littleton, Colo.
Craig Schiffler Melrose, Minn.
Mike Schmid St. Paul, Minn.
Ron Schmidt Altaloma, Calif.
Jeff Schrum Cherryville, N.C.
Dick Selgo Archbold, Ohio
David Shada Boise, Idaho
Dave Shaw Sun Prairie, Wis.
Max Shellabarger Layton, Utah
Tom Shepard Goleta, Calif.
Les Shirwindt Las Vegas
Johnnie Short Las Vegas
Ray Shuel Canada
Steve Skrinski
Glen Smith Seattle, Wash.
Brad Snell Mount Prospect, Ill.
Ted Staikoff Black Hawk, S.D.
Lee Stewart Rehoboth Beach, Del.
Harry Sullins Chesterfield Twp., Mich.
Jeff Suma Auburn Hills, Mich.
Matt Surina Puyallup, Wash.
Don Sylvia Lady Lake, Fla.
Charlie Tapp Kalamazoo, Mich.
Roger Taylor Marshalltown, Iowa
Jim Theyken San Diego
Pete Thomas Oklahoma City
Doug Thompson Aberdeen, S.D.
Pete Toth Simi Valley, Calif.
Dale Traber Cedarburg, Wis.
Rod Tramp Porterville, Calif
Michael Tryniski Fulton, N.Y.
Randy Turner Lubbock, Texas
Noel Vazquez Sacramento, Calif.
Sammy Ventura Syracuse, N.Y.
Mitchell Vernon Olympia, Wash.
Roger Vreeland Roseburg, Ore.
Kent Wagner Palmetto, Fla.
Gregory Waldon Sun City West, Ariz.
Gary Ward
Barry Warshafsky Lowell, Mass.
Wayne Webb Columbus, Ohio
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
David White Collierville, Tenn.
Rich Wilkinson Bennington, Neb.
Walter Ray Williams Jr. Ocala, Fla.
Mark Williams Beaumont, Texas
Darwin Wimer Mesquite, Nev.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Stan Winters Simi Valley, Calif.
Jack Wofford Flagstaff, Ariz.
Ricky Woods Whites Creek, Tenn.
Robert Worrall Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo.
Steve Wright Cypress, Texas
John Younger High Point, N.C.
Barry Zimmerman Grand Forks, N.D.

Rosters last updated: 6/17/2013 12:43:46 PM